All seasons · ← 2022 · 2024 →

2023 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Biloxi Shuckers · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · Carolina Mudcats · ACL Brewers · DSL Brewers 1 · DSL Brewers 2

Top 100 prospects

  1. #8Jackson Chourio LF
  2. #30Sal Frelick RF
  3. #90Joey Wiemer RF

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · International League
83-65 (.561) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Abraham Toro3B269641488.291.374.471
Alex JacksonC2745189120.286.360.554
Andruw Monasterio3B2642178411.271.410.400
Blake PerkinsRF264018245.308.396.500
Brent DiazC2761620.357.438.786
Brian Anderson3B3021000.250.400.250
Brian NavarretoC287830170.233.305.380
Brice Turang2B23156332.298.365.561
Cam DevanneySS26103390116.271.362.461
Chris RollerRF26166936.364.493.618
Darin RufDH3673110.120.258.280
Eddy Alvarez3B3363257716.283.397.473
Garrett MitchellCF2483503.188.257.250
Greg AllenCF3083703.219.297.250
Isaac Collins2B253900.000.222.000
Jackson ChourioRF1962401.333.375.476
Jahmai JonesDH2541182310.232.392.352
Jesse WinkerDH29239340.286.462.500
Joey WiemerCF2452110.105.143.263
Jon Singleton1B3149216100.258.384.483
Josh Donaldson3B3752220.176.364.529
Josh VanMeter2B284619061.199.400.362
Keston Hiura1B2685367230.308.395.565
Luis Urías3B262913941.233.345.379
Luke Voit1B3283610.259.444.481
Michael ReedOF282910724.207.311.326
Mike Brosseau3B29207840.164.205.329
Monte HarrisonOF2788296518.208.277.316
Noah CampbellLF24329020.217.278.301
Owen Miller2B262911641.283.336.472
Patrick Dorrian2B27100407214.238.312.466
Payton HenryC266525590.294.341.454
Roman QuinnCF30104105.121.275.152
Rowdy Tellez1B2883410.226.294.387
Sal FrelickOF234018328.247.333.342
Skye BoltCF296424833.257.359.367
Tyler Black3B223917348.310.428.514
Tyler NaquinLF324016063.284.333.432
Tyrone TaylorRF29125642.245.339.571

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby25221.227.004.8017
Abner Uribe23708.02.251.25137
Adam Seminaris24113.015.003.0012
Adrian Houser304414.23.071.50125
Alex Claudio3151143.04.191.562613
Bennett Sousa2816017.04.761.29237
Brandon Woodruff30114.25.791.0742
Caleb Boushley292926135.25.111.3811051
Cam Robinson23808.06.752.25117
Carlos Rodriguez21114.25.791.9364
Clayton Andrews2648157.02.531.237431
Colin Rea324418.02.500.94211
Darrell Thompson2939045.25.121.515725
Elvis Peguero26407.12.451.23102
Eric Lauer2812943.25.151.766423
Ethan Small2638251.03.181.256124
Evan McKendry258845.24.931.273518
Fernando Abad37908.07.882.3884
Gus Varland26303.29.821.9134
J.B. Bukauskas2632037.02.921.224210
J.C. Mejía2623030.13.861.253213
Jake Cousins2813012.17.301.70224
James Meeker28204.09.002.5013
Janson Junk272725140.04.181.359444
Jason Alexander3016855.15.861.663519
Julio Teheran324414.14.401.33136
Justin Jarvis233311.210.802.491112
Justin Wilson35706.11.421.2661
Lucas Erceg2813015.16.461.571610
Luis Contreras2726045.14.761.376120
Matt Bush37605.00.001.0064
Nick Bennett25101.027.004.0010
Patrick Dorrian27102.013.503.0003
Payton Henry26102.013.502.0002
Pedro Fernandez29211066.24.051.465728
Peter Strzelecki28707.27.041.43114
Robert Gasser242625135.13.791.2816650
Robert Stock3311423.08.222.041918
Ryan Middendorf2510011.27.711.71146
Thomas Pannone2911953.12.701.095013
Thyago Vieira3033037.23.351.225115
Tobias Myers24203.00.000.6771
Trevor Megill2911011.04.090.91183
Tyler Herb31304.21.931.0750
Tyson Miller2715025.23.861.442710

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
74-63 (.540) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brent DiazC2793200.308.438.423
Brock Wilken3B2162520.217.280.565
Carlos RodríguezRF22115436114.291.359.367
Eric Brown Jr.SS225801.000.125.000
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B243112523.245.355.349
Ethan MurraySS23104413610.256.359.370
Felix Valerio2B228029067.223.286.345
Freddy ZamoraSS24108437717.255.352.361
Isaac CollinsLF25933761029.269.424.431
Jackson ChourioCF191225592243.280.336.467
Jason LopezC25122610.273.385.455
Jeferson QueroC2090381165.262.339.440
Joe Gray Jr.CF23103901.054.103.081
Lamar SparksRF2490343919.253.364.421
Nick KahleC25277430.169.329.356
Noah CampbellSS245523266.255.394.431
Tristen LutzCF244818760.221.348.377
Tyler Black2B22843851447.273.411.513
Wes ClarkeC23118503266.241.392.497
Zavier Warren1B24105429156.236.319.406

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby25211.227.003.0012
Abner Uribe2315015.01.801.07289
Adam Seminaris24121253.25.701.515721
Brandon Knarr255312.08.252.17199
Cam Robinson2341042.25.061.854732
Carlos Rodriguez212525123.22.771.0915253
Christian Mejias242724121.16.901.5212358
Darrell Thompson299013.10.680.68204
Harold Chirino2511014.00.000.71223
Jacob Misiorowski215521.05.571.573616
James Meeker2834889.03.131.158012
Jason Alexander30113.015.003.0011
Jason Lopez25101.00.001.0010
Justin Jarvis23141475.23.331.269126
Justin Yeager25302.10.001.7123
Kaleb Bowman2616020.17.971.67268
Luis Amaya2420023.15.791.633114
Luis Contreras2713018.04.001.33298
Max Lazar2417125.23.861.403010
Nick Bennett2532364.04.081.346325
Nick Kahle25100.20.001.5000
Robbie Baker2831054.15.961.585720
Russell Smith2421137.05.111.494718
Ryan Brady2418028.02.571.392610
Ryan Middendorf2532045.23.741.454312
Shane Smith23202.00.001.0021
TJ Shook25251297.14.621.2210736
Tobias Myers242726137.25.031.2616845
Wade Miley36115.00.001.0051
Zach Vennaro2741041.26.051.754735

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

High-A · Midwest League
62-68 (.477) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex HallC2478322110.227.328.401
Ben Metzinger3B249437551.226.344.321
Brock Wilken3B213415023.289.427.438
Darrien MillerC228937274.228.336.364
Eduardo Garcia3B2080329410.208.280.326
Eduarqui FernandezCF215018339.230.306.345
Eric Brown Jr.SS2263287437.265.362.347
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B24672721013.267.341.444
Hendry MendezRF196225730.236.307.326
Je'Von WardRF237829188.231.297.390
Jesse WinkerDH2941500.385.467.462
Jesus Chirinos1B21197121.177.282.339
Jheremy Vargas2B20186401.241.313.276
Joe Gray Jr.CF231014401116.249.305.378
Jose Acosta2B235017855.225.282.419
Luis LaraCF18177908.290.351.377
Matthew WoodC228336112.242.349.284
Micah BelloLF22144600.186.239.256
Mike Boeve2B21198411.250.333.333
Robert Moore2B21123563826.233.321.361
Terence DostonLF2263211116.251.319.309
Willy AdamesSS272911.333.5561.000

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby25333.24.912.1855
Alex Hall24101.018.003.0000
Alexander Cornielle21201889.04.551.259234
Bradley Blalock224413.25.271.46177
Brandon Woodruff30227.01.290.8670
Brannon Jordan2426033.23.211.313913
Cameron Wagoner222422100.05.671.508738
Edwin Jimenez212115102.04.501.259331
Gus Varland26202.013.502.5001
Jacob Misiorowski216623.21.901.232814
Joey Matulovich25505.18.442.0644
Joseph Hernandez23121047.04.021.363430
Julio Teheran32113.03.001.0040
Justin King2528030.22.931.575425
Kaleb Bowman2613013.02.770.92153
Karlos Morales2333047.24.911.665440
Luis Amaya2417037.12.410.96319
Max Lazar2416043.12.911.15439
Michele Vassalotti2224034.26.751.934232
Miguel Guerrero2214028.06.111.462410
Nate Peterson237731.04.941.452313
Nick Merkel2419048.23.881.115313
Russell Smith248117.14.151.852711
Ryan Brady2419049.02.760.98469
Sam Gardner2621044.22.221.325925
Shane Smith2317026.11.370.843410
Stiven Cruz21241990.06.901.737454
Tanner Shears2426029.21.521.314425
Taylor Floyd2515023.23.040.97327
Tyler Woessner232422121.04.021.4011254

Carolina Mudcats

Single-A · Carolina League
72-55 (.567) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexander PerezSS20215901.151.220.189
Blayberg DiazC205219501.249.277.281
Daniel GuilarteSS1958265026.269.377.314
Dylan O'RaeCF1923107016.330.439.375
Eduarqui FernandezOF21176512.231.385.346
Gregory BarriosSS19106445132.232.283.302
Hedbert PerezLF206325769.216.288.345
Jace AvinaLF20993991410.233.373.442
Jadher Areinamo2B19103420416.306.333.407
Jesus Chirinos1B216727672.291.438.460
Jesus Parra3B204516421.235.280.366
Jheremy VargasSS2049187010.236.358.306
Jhonnys CabreraC21123300.069.182.103
Jose SibrianC246124490.278.358.481
Juan Baez3B1893402.233.265.333
Kay-Lan NicasiaRF2190342627.216.327.352
Luis CastilloRF194016631.226.307.322
Luis LaraOF1870318222.285.379.354
Luke Adams3B19994401130.233.400.401
Matthew WoodC222510931.293.468.488
Reidy MercadoLF22257108.162.197.221
Tayden Hall1B204921703.266.406.312

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aidan Maldonado2315839.16.181.964325
Alex Vallecillo20171154.06.171.375832
Bayden Root24404.00.000.5040
Blake Whiting24203.00.000.0050
Brian Fitzpatrick236421.24.151.381810
Chase Costello2328064.23.761.115320
Edwin Jimenez214118.02.001.00235
Fernando Olguin22202.022.503.0013
Gerson Calzadilla20206.09.002.1723
Jacob Misiorowski219926.23.040.834612
Jakob Brustoski24303.09.002.0044
Jeferson Figueroa2227145.02.801.335129
Jeison Pena2036046.17.961.815141
Jesus Rivero2011439.03.001.284927
Jhonnys Cabrera21100.10.000.0000
Jose Chavez2017027.26.511.633217
Logan Henderson21181878.22.750.9710626
Miguel Guerrero2218029.12.761.023311
Nate Peterson2312543.12.911.155518
Nick Merkel2415027.13.621.02416
Patricio Aquino20211988.12.751.268631
Quinton Low2014732.24.681.504729
Shane Smith2319031.12.591.055010
Tanner Shears2415020.01.351.453317
Tyler Wehrle2328181.04.111.327431
Will Childers2214859.05.951.544227
Will Rudy22181880.23.461.296926
Yerlin Rodriguez2128036.04.001.474021
Yorman Galindez204218.01.500.94207
Yujanyer Herrera19221179.14.081.476547

ACL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
31-25 (.554) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alejandro RodriguezC2392800.217.357.261
Alexander PerezSS20123011.222.300.370
Angel PereiraLF183614217.155.331.273
Beyker PastranSS205800.286.375.429
Brock Wilken3B2172811.333.464.571
Cooper PrattSS18125404.356.426.444
Daniel GuilarteSS1952205.450.500.450
Duncan GarciaCF19197417.242.338.403
Dylan O'RaeSS1937178028.362.522.408
Edgardo OrdonezC19269912.253.384.392
Eduarqui FernandezOF2141502.250.333.333
Eric Bitonti3B17124820.179.333.410
Eric Brown Jr.SS2241521.182.400.727
Felipe ValderramaC18193602.303.361.333
Hendry MendezLF1941500.600.600.800
Jason OllarveC1971900.389.368.444
Jesus GarciaC20142200.278.409.333
Jhonny SeverinoSS18125245.250.288.583
Johan Barrios1B184014514.228.338.276
Jonatan Guzman2B19246313.233.254.317
Jose Caballero2B20113702.100.270.133
Josh AdamczewskiSS183800.000.125.000
Josh VanMeter2B2852001.294.400.294
Juan Baez1B1848205417.370.395.557
Keston Hiura1B2631100.400.455.500
Luis CastilloOF1962600.471.538.647
Luis MedinaOF20369712.234.247.340
Miguel BricenoLF19308903.313.348.361
Mike Boeve3B2193640.500.5561.000
Ney SerranoSS19307202.167.292.200
Reece WallingRF193513323.232.346.357
Reidy MercadoCF22196506.345.400.431
Sal FrelickOF2331200.333.500.556
Satchell NormanC203011338.308.425.473
Tayden HallC20103603.333.500.375
Yeison Perez1B193914013.250.329.347

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adam Seminaris24335.13.382.0662
Anfernny Reyes1915029.24.851.284115
Anthony Perez2113111.213.892.311614
Bayden Root24302.23.381.8832
Bennett Sousa28101.00.002.0011
Blake Whiting24302.10.000.0040
Brailin Rodriguez2011328.28.162.063417
Brian Fitzpatrick23539.012.002.11158
Craig Yoho23302.210.132.6331
Cristofher Carrasco2014123.25.321.862522
Daniel Corniel1811836.15.701.574822
Darling Solano1910226.07.962.081929
Edrian Robinson2117217.07.942.241823
Eric Lauer28111.00.001.0021
Felipe De Los Santos2010325.27.712.063125
Gerson Calzadilla2016036.20.980.953610
Henrison Mota1913022.211.122.603536
Isaiah Jackson21201.16.753.7523
Jake Cousins28101.00.002.0032
Jason Alexander30224.23.861.5081
Jesus Rivero203111.13.180.97191
Jose Chavez20404.12.081.38100
Joseph Hernandez23317.14.911.5075
Josh Timmerman20213.06.001.3320
Justin Wilson35303.03.000.6760
K.C. Hunt22404.14.151.3852
Manuel Rodriguez1710541.14.351.233410
Miguel Briceno19203.09.002.0001
Morris Austin23403.27.361.6454
Osbriel Mogollon1911538.23.721.534324
Ryne Moore249618.04.501.9466
Samuel Dario20402.220.254.50510
Tate Kuehner22213.00.001.0021
Yorman Galindez2010737.25.021.704525

On the roster with no games for this club: Brett Wichrowski, Justin Yeager, Mark Manfredi

DSL Brewers 1

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
25-27 (.481) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Argenis AparicioLF17318403.187.274.227
Brayan Oropeza1B19225900.278.339.333
Brian SanchezLF183312808.297.414.446
Eduardo Charles2B1761901.188.316.188
Gery Holguin3B174217735.235.350.383
Idalberto SantiestebanLF1927101012.273.366.295
Irving IgualasRF19236600.169.258.220
Jhon Bencosme2B17308601.147.244.200
Joan GutierrezSS173815607.159.316.238
Kevin EreuSS174116816.162.310.243
Ludwin TejadaC18205310.170.245.277
Luis GarciaC18248900.149.292.189
Luiyin Alastre3B174216318.287.387.375
Pedro TovarRF173615609.220.333.288
Tyler Rodriguez3B17329729.200.412.300
Yannic WaltherC193213210.235.394.304
Yophery RodriguezCF1752224612.253.393.449

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Anthony Flores18111144.23.221.105716
Argenis Aparicio17908.06.751.5071
Brayan Oropeza19101.027.004.0001
Enniel Cortez1711845.21.580.88495
Eric Prado1711741.01.540.933714
Esmir Suarez1810835.12.801.223112
Gabriel Colmenarez1710737.23.111.092615
Jesael Cabrera1912338.14.231.232313
Johan Zapata17608.16.481.8075
Jose Meneses1811534.23.631.593426
Ludwin Tejada18100.10.000.0000
Nestor Mena1812027.24.551.662714
Oliver Camilo1712320.111.512.362027
Roman Perez2221022.16.452.102722
Saul Sanchez1614023.29.892.152319
Wilfredo Cordero20605.15.062.25511
Yeferson Tales1911125.26.661.602711
Yonawil Florimon2016022.04.501.862820

DSL Brewers 2

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
22-31 (.415) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Antony GomezCF173814108.193.376.229
Christopher VasquezRF17269250.203.359.500
Danny Puerta1B17319603.272.385.346
Demetrio Nadal3B1840157233.342.478.525
Donis Rodriguez2B17155005.075.200.075
Eric MartinezC194115750.208.331.377
Estefano Lozano1B19144611.194.370.306
Fabricio ValeraLF18197302.218.397.236
Filippo Di TuriSS1752222012.282.414.354
Freider RojasC17206801.193.324.246
Luis Lameda3B173514104.238.440.277
Pedro IbarguenCF164316737.311.437.447
Ramon MorenoCF1839158214.213.386.344
Roderick FloresSS1649212010.216.368.275
Roman La Torre1B18155501.184.255.204
Smarlin Espinal1B17289403.171.277.220

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aneuris Rodriguez1911441.13.481.164715
Bryan Rivera18121253.03.571.116324
Carlos Maurera186114.23.681.09148
David Dominguez1913024.04.501.673024
Dencer Geraldo20202.23.381.5021
Dikember Sanchez1915026.16.491.753316
Elias Gonzalez198015.15.281.30912
Ismael Yanez177719.24.121.532619
Jesús Broca19223.03.001.0020
Jesus Flores186621.13.801.08168
Johan Zapata17202.26.751.8814
Justin Caceres1815028.13.811.802619
Lenin Mendez1812026.24.731.502617
Linbel Jimenez1810524.26.571.952525
Luis Guevara1712534.05.561.442611
Melvin Hernandez1610735.02.061.17309
Pedro Quintana1912011.23.861.631111
Ranwell Smith1711437.14.341.664122

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.