All seasons · ← 2021 · 2023 →

2022 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Biloxi Shuckers · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · Carolina Mudcats · ACL Brewers Blue · ACL Brewers Gold · DSL Brewers 1 · DSL Brewers 2

Top 100 prospects

  1. #70Sal Frelick RF
  2. #100Joey Wiemer RF

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · International League
91-58 (.611) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Abraham AlmonteOF3348213111.293.380.533
Alex JacksonC263111921.225.319.382
Andruw Monasterio3B256824916.237.321.329
Brent DiazC2631200.250.250.250
Brian NavarretoC274314241.269.324.369
Brice TurangSS221316031334.286.360.412
Cam Devanney2B25135630.306.357.571
Corey RayCF273714357.199.231.390
David DahlOF286728093.294.357.468
Dustin PetersonLF2731100.143.455.286
Esteury RuizLF2337167325.329.402.459
Garrett MitchellCF23208519.342.435.466
Garrett WhitleyOF254818639.196.360.311
Jakson ReetzC26197131.212.254.424
Jamie Westbrook3B2731200.500.545.600
Joey WiemerOF234317466.287.368.520
Jon Singleton1B30134581243.219.375.434
Jonathan DavisCF3048221414.293.395.429
Keston Hiura1B25135960.319.458.723
Mario FelicianoC237731162.274.326.386
Mark Mathias2B275020288.318.421.518
Matt LipkaOF3032105212.258.337.398
Mike Brosseau2B282900.333.333.444
Nick KahleC244800.375.375.500
Omar NarváezC302800.375.375.500
Pablo Reyes3B28994321115.273.348.439
Patrick Dorrian3B2648185112.248.346.522
Pedro SeverinoC283112642.308.349.496
Sal FrelickOF224621749.365.435.508
Tyler White1B3175325134.230.357.431
Tyrone TaylorCF282801.375.375.375
Weston Wilson3B271184621117.228.297.358
Willy AdamesSS262810.333.500.833
Yeison Coca3B231000.000.000.000

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Houser29338.13.241.56107
Alec Bettinger2613634.26.491.792121
Andy Otero3016034.13.411.281613
Angel Perdomo28302.10.002.5756
Brandon Woodruff29112.23.381.1371
Caleb Boushley282525127.13.251.179143
Cam Robinson2211013.06.921.85168
Connor Sadzeck3024028.00.961.043512
Dylan File262619114.14.571.239534
Ethan Small252721103.04.461.3611458
Freddy Peralta26225.11.690.9481
Hobie Harris2953053.02.041.085628
J.C. Mejía2524029.12.760.953313
Jake Cousins2721022.22.781.153111
Jandel Gustave29404.02.251.0030
Jason Alexander29131063.12.841.184717
Josh Lindblom352624133.14.051.2513347
Justin Topa3117018.24.341.66178
Kent Hasler26101.09.002.0010
Lucas Erceg2733239.13.431.454223
Luis Contreras26909.08.001.89149
Luis Perdomo2924330.12.670.82334
Luke Barker3023025.03.601.202810
Marcus Walden3316959.24.531.315219
Matt Hardy2632034.24.151.503215
Matt Lipka30101.09.001.0000
Miguel Sánchez2817019.03.791.16186
Nash Walters25201.10.000.7500
Nick Bennett24100.281.009.0014
Nick Kahle24101.09.001.0000
Pablo Garabitos21103.06.001.6713
Peter Strzelecki2727031.22.840.885010
Rex Brothers34704.217.363.4368
Robbie Baker27213.012.002.6722
Robert Gasser235526.14.441.593116
Thomas Jankins2613115.17.041.89166
Trevor Gott29303.20.000.8251
Trevor Kelley2934034.12.361.144210
Trevor Rosenthal32302.018.003.5023
Tyler Herb30201490.25.061.608925
Tyler White31101.045.007.0000
Victor Castaneda233314.05.141.3685
Zach Vennaro26305.010.802.0034
Zack Brown2749050.13.931.195119

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
67-68 (.496) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Andruw Monasterio3B254218889.316.420.513
Ashton McGee3B23206810.135.324.231
Brent DiazC265520274.261.342.422
Cam Devanney2B25115459206.259.340.483
Corey RayCF273817083.237.300.447
Ethan MurraySS22104212.257.381.429
Felix Valerio2B211134801230.228.313.357
Freddy ZamoraSS232410014.209.270.286
Gabe Holt2B2481312010.205.257.243
Garrett MitchellCF234418747.277.353.428
Garrett WhitleyOF2540167710.245.349.462
Jackson ChourioCF1862602.087.154.130
Jakson ReetzC2664273221.281.392.636
Jason LopezC243311220.202.286.313
Joey WiemerOF23843741525.243.321.440
Luis UríasSS2573100.148.258.185
Nick KahleC24228240.236.309.458
Noah CampbellSS236022926.262.364.379
Pedro SeverinoC2862711.435.519.565
Sal FrelickOF225225359.317.380.464
Terence DostonOF214713025.276.349.345
Thomas Dillard1B241215161214.233.364.391
Tristen LutzCF2371295121.259.353.443
Wes ClarkeC22166750.254.328.542
Yeison Coca3B2372268110.211.301.284
Zavier Warren1B232810623.250.340.348

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Abner Uribe22203.00.002.0044
Andy Otero307634.03.441.473411
Arnaldo Hernandez2639048.27.031.916630
Brandon Knarr24161689.03.641.378734
Cam Robinson2213014.21.230.89165
Carlos Luna252814109.15.351.4611138
Clayton Andrews25708.19.721.68167
Harold Chirino2444052.03.291.335025
J.C. Mejía25201.20.000.0030
J.T. Hintzen2627039.05.311.443220
James Meeker27202.00.000.0000
Justin Bullock239928.16.351.981616
Justin Jarvis224420.02.701.501615
Kent Hasler2629036.24.911.364417
Lucas Erceg2716222.06.552.002714
Luis Contreras2626042.03.001.215921
Matt Hardy26608.02.251.2591
Nash Walters2542047.04.601.266615
Nick Bennett242524124.04.791.3412544
Noah Zavolas26141161.26.571.545624
Robbie Baker27607.23.521.0481
Robbie Hitt2642050.24.801.505426
Robert Gasser234420.12.211.08268
Ryan Middendorf24609.25.592.07129
Taylor Floyd2421023.07.832.172521
TJ Shook24181780.15.711.677546
Tyler Herb307634.11.311.11359
Victor Castaneda232322106.23.971.3511047
Zach Vennaro2646049.14.931.605331

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

High-A · Midwest League
69-60 (.535) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex HallC233010810.181.278.277
Antonio PineroSS236021435.185.230.255
Arbert CipionLF2259199213.213.256.314
Ashton McGee3B235621142.237.327.355
Ben Metzinger3B232510231.222.314.344
Carlos RodríguezRF2142166310.268.355.415
Darrien MillerC2189381126.224.372.388
Eduardo GarciaSS192610851.248.269.419
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B23217728.237.403.390
Ethan MurraySS2294360514.213.298.327
Jace Peterson3B3231100.222.364.444
Jackson ChourioCF183114284.252.317.488
Jadher AreinamoSS1872600.077.077.115
Jeferson QueroC19208540.313.329.530
Joe Gray Jr.CF221235271517.193.279.353
Jonathan DavisCF301300.000.000.000
Jose Acosta2B2267248810.216.294.372
Kolten Wong2B312710.167.286.667
Micah BelloLF21207021.206.275.365
Mike Brosseau3B2852000.357.500.429
Reidy MercadoCF21227304.239.250.239
Sal FrelickOF22219226.291.391.456
Tayden HallC1993600.233.333.367
Terence DostonOF2172300.182.217.182
Tristan PetersOF2290383713.306.386.485
Tyler Black2B2164283413.281.406.424
Wes ClarkeC228333890.223.361.392
Yeison Coca3B23154201.056.190.083
Zack Raabe2B22103400.269.412.423
Zavier Warren1B23100419106.220.298.381

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Antoine Kelly22191991.03.861.2311952
Ashton McGee23202.09.002.0010
Brady Schanuel2529554.22.961.465750
Brandon Knarr24101057.11.570.986513
Brandon Woodruff29115.01.800.6071
Brannon Jordan23405.07.202.4032
Cam Robinson2228037.11.451.025217
Carlos Rodriguez207736.11.980.944513
Christian Tripp2519026.15.471.631924
Cristian Sierra24608.17.562.40810
Israel Puello21121258.15.551.515034
James Meeker2742262.12.451.095717
Jeison Pena19302.26.754.5028
Joey Matulovich2437058.25.831.476424
Justin Bullock235522.05.321.23153
Justin Jarvis222424121.04.021.2913451
Justin King24503.212.272.4543
Karlos Morales226010.11.741.5597
Kent Hasler2614017.22.041.13269
Max Lazar2311632.04.221.341911
Miguel Guerrero2119033.27.221.933121
Robbie Baker2734052.13.611.265611
Russell Smith23151568.14.871.326227
Ryan Middendorf245011.22.310.86171
Ryne Moore237630.16.821.42269
Stiven Cruz204419.00.470.63206
Taylor Floyd2420034.13.931.314223
TJ Shook247433.22.411.014311
Trevor Gott29202.013.502.0030
Tyler Gillies2723026.06.581.652916
Zach Mort2524679.14.991.317323

Carolina Mudcats

Single-A · Carolina League
69-62 (.527) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberis Ferrer3B214315557.184.271.338
Alex HallC23155411.104.204.188
Arbert CipionLF223415149.292.391.477
Branlyn JarabaSS20176131.228.279.439
Eduardo GarciaSS19853721014.262.309.403
Eduarqui FernandezOF203413936.252.331.398
Eric Brown Jr.SS2123100315.262.370.440
Hedbert PerezOF19105441159.216.272.393
Hendry MendezLF1810544657.244.357.318
Jace AvinaLF192811952.245.336.471
Jackson ChourioCF18622711210.324.373.600
Jadher Areinamo2B182811002.299.373.320
Jean CarmonaSS22269815.167.320.256
Jeferson QueroC1975320610.278.345.412
Jesus Chirinos1B20117480123.237.344.358
Jesus GarciaC19113601.097.222.097
Jheremy VargasSS198731439.179.325.245
Jose SibrianC236824520.244.331.332
Luis CastilloOF182811334.250.336.360
Luis SilvaC205516704.170.234.216
Micah BelloLF21187022.356.435.559
Oswal LeonesOF215722228.194.279.281
Robert Moore2B202712536.264.352.418
Willy AdamesSS261310.500.6672.000
Zack Raabe2B227630807.228.364.284

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Vallecillo196420.09.002.051713
Alexander Cornielle202219101.23.191.3212453
Arielbi Gonzalez19319.08.001.6744
Brandon Ramey21809.17.712.25713
Brannon Jordan2324557.24.061.467137
Cameron Wagoner213111.20.771.11161
Carlos Rodriguez20191371.13.531.128427
Christian Tripp2516024.23.281.223212
Edwin Jimenez202517113.24.751.4110441
Fernando Olguin21201069.25.301.457029
Israel Puello2113649.05.511.336117
Jacob Misiorowski20221.25.404.8037
Jakob Brustoski2321021.012.862.624836
Jeferson Figueroa21211276.26.811.519442
Jeison Pena1914027.02.331.373520
Jesus Garcia19102.04.502.0000
Junior Montero2326032.04.781.413929
Karlos Morales2226035.22.521.234615
Leoni De La Cruz2411021.13.381.172111
Logan Henderson205511.24.631.71186
Lun Zhao20201.036.007.0025
Max Lazar23327.02.571.0061
Michele Vassalotti2133047.22.641.115624
Miguel Guerrero2114024.01.501.293112
Miguel Segura20221074.04.381.626461
Pablo Garabitos2124056.01.610.966116
Ryan Middendorf24408.00.000.88132
Ryne Moore236635.02.311.063811
Stiven Cruz20151572.14.601.318918
Trevor Tietz2124025.15.331.423315
Tyler Woessner22111.25.402.4022
Yerlin Rodriguez20304.018.003.5048
Yujanyer Herrera184214.29.822.45913

ACL Brewers Blue

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
19-34 (.358) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex JacksonC2612001.0001.0002.000
Alexander PerezSS1944174412.239.312.406
Ben Metzinger3B2331000.250.400.500
Beyker PastranSS194515001.186.287.233
Daniel GuilarteSS183614408.306.403.371
Darlin LoraC18113700.242.324.303
Eduarqui FernandezOF203112454.257.323.496
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B2372530.263.440.737
Felipe ValderramaC17216821.207.324.345
Garrett MitchellCF2341701.083.353.167
Jace AvinaOF1936149102.294.436.630
Jamal ZalmSS193511315.202.336.319
Jason OllarveC1852002.375.500.375
Jesus GarciaC1951400.273.429.273
Jheremy VargasSS19113812.250.368.406
Jhonnys CabreraC20256840.235.426.510
Jonatan GuzmanSS184113816.236.297.291
Larry ErnestoOF211100.000.000.000
Luis MedinaOF193511833.239.280.339
Matthew WoodC212500.200.200.200
Nader GarciaC203800.125.125.250
Ney SerranoSS184013935.212.353.336
Oswal LeonesOF2193202.250.438.292
Quinton Low1B194313520.254.370.386
Reidy MercadoCF21249608.247.365.296
Robert Moore2B2031300.091.231.182
Tayden HallC19103900.424.513.545

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Vallecillo198737.23.821.354511
Andy Garcia2010628.27.221.923126
Angel Perdomo28202.00.000.5030
Anthony Perez2013126.06.231.623616
Arielbi Gonzalez1911644.23.221.164714
Brian Fitzpatrick22213.22.450.5571
Edrian Robinson20202.13.862.1422
Jake Cousins27101.00.000.0020
Jared Albir199735.26.811.823918
Jesus Rivero1916530.06.901.534627
Jhonnys Cabrera20101.20.001.8001
Jonathan Beymer23304.02.251.2551
Jose Chavez1920024.06.001.832418
Junior Castillo1916117.111.423.001927
Justin King24101.00.002.0031
Leoni De La Cruz2414019.12.331.24268
Logan Adams22111.00.001.0010
Logan Henderson20222.00.000.5050
Max Lazar23111.00.001.0010
Michael Perdomo20608.15.401.5664
Nick Merkel23337.23.521.3042
Phili Silverio20101.133.754.5003
Quinton Low1910011.00.820.73165
Rafael Garcia21331.154.007.5014
Raul Mendoza217010.04.502.00118
Ryan Brady23314.02.250.7581
Samuel Dario1922031.25.401.803520
Trevor Tietz21203.12.701.5081
Yujanyer Herrera1811843.25.361.334610

ACL Brewers Gold

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
32-21 (.604) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberis Ferrer3B2141500.231.333.308
Ben Metzinger3B231500.500.600.500
Blayberg DiazC193513435.185.306.278
Branlyn JarabaSS20249000.244.333.282
Carlos RoaSS20206626.211.318.386
Diego LarezCF193611227.190.393.310
Dylan O'RaeSS1883304.308.424.308
Eduarh ColinaCF193713211.191.295.270
Eric Brown Jr.SS2141704.308.471.538
Gregory BarriosSS1848200013.291.360.343
Jadher AreinamoSS183414914.323.416.472
Jason OllarveC18186411.211.266.281
Jesus Parra3B194115533.217.277.377
Jose Caballero2B193713609.292.404.319
Kay-Lan NicasiaSS204316452.232.341.435
Luis CastilloOF183313731.297.387.483
Luke Adams3B18114119.375.512.563
Miguel BricenoLF18256801.328.382.431
Nader GarciaC2061000.375.500.500
Rafael MartinezCF20196702.232.343.304
Reece WallingRF18134801.143.375.143
Robert Moore2B201501.250.400.250
Satchell NormanC19103804.344.447.406
Tayden HallC191500.000.000.000

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Caden Vire187211.09.822.271115
Cameron Wagoner21428.03.380.6381
Carlos Roa20101.018.003.0010
Clayton Andrews25202.00.000.0030
Delson Guzman19417.02.571.1495
Domingo Mejia204416.07.881.63149
Fraudy Maldonado1915019.27.321.682412
Fray Morelo2013021.19.282.162120
Gerson Calzadilla1911848.03.941.353819
Henrison Mota1810932.13.621.764439
Jakob Brustoski23708.29.352.081710
Jeison Pena197216.24.321.02274
Justin King24403.20.001.0941
Justin Topa31101.00.000.0010
Kevin Briceno196321.03.001.29179
Michael Perdomo2012013.07.622.00612
Patricio Aquino198734.14.721.344916
Phili Silverio2016020.15.751.722615
Raul Mendoza2112015.15.871.831110
Ryan Middendorf247013.01.380.85191
Scott Sunitsch26111.00.001.0010
Shane Smith22333.06.003.0043
Trevor Tietz2117023.04.301.57318
Tyler Wehrle22213.06.001.3321
Tyler Woessner22326.00.000.50111
Yerlin Rodriguez2010426.15.471.563117
Yorman Galindez1913437.26.451.755026

DSL Brewers 1

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
22-37 (.373) · 7th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Angel PereiraSS174115205.236.375.285
Arnys RodriguezSS184013614.220.360.294
Darlin LoraC1851603.200.250.200
Deylin GomezOF17339411.131.213.167
Duncan GarciaOF1855209419.246.344.408
Edgardo OrdonezC183512021.290.400.410
Erick ReyesSS181201.500.500.500
Fabricio ValeraOF17145701.132.421.132
Gery Holguin3B165320326.191.350.235
Jhonny SeverinoSS1748198310.268.333.391
Jose Pena2B173912102.139.273.168
Juan RosaC1951000.100.100.100
Ludwin TejadaC17196201.269.387.288
Luis LaraOF175822927.260.341.385
Luis Watter2B194515509.259.355.311
Miguel BricenoSS1852000.294.400.412
Richard RojasSS184413806.218.304.277
Roman La TorreC17247600.209.303.284

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aneuris Rodriguez1810734.23.891.303318
Anthony Perez20227.09.001.7133
Braudin Ciprian21303.24.911.6424
Bryan Rivera177524.05.631.542611
Cristofher Carrasco194110.05.401.60176
Dikember Sanchez1813025.14.971.622119
Gregory Baez2016025.25.611.683615
Hamlet Vasquez198019.03.321.681613
Jesael Cabrera188022.04.091.412111
Jhofez Mejias1813328.24.081.573413
Justin Caceres1716031.06.971.772519
Kevin Briceno196628.01.290.75315
Leonardo Rivera1815025.06.481.602017
Manuel Rodriguez1612535.24.541.26249
Michael Perdomo20101.20.000.0020
Osbriel Mogollon18121046.02.741.005724
Ranwell Smith169624.26.201.861921
Raul Mendoza21101.00.001.0010
Royer Cabrera177314.09.642.36912
Wande Torres17111140.13.791.514533

DSL Brewers 2

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
27-32 (.458) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brayan OropezaC182810331.220.369.390
Demetrio Nadal3B1748176117.239.375.317
Donis Rodriguez2B163311209.176.357.188
Edgardo Reyes3B17289101.145.286.158
Edwin TamoyC17144410.244.295.341
Eric MartinezC183713331.272.356.447
Erick ReyesSS183292213.167.391.318
Estefano Lozano1B1851300.100.308.100
Francisco NinaOF173613315.212.301.271
Irving IgualasOF184817818.231.298.288
Jamal ZalmSS1942000.316.350.368
Johan BarriosSS173413103.292.351.350
Jose GonzalezOF194215114.188.285.250
Juan BaezIF1754221317.268.326.359
Ludwin TejadaC173801.375.375.625
Mendy FerreiraLF193595111.212.263.294
Reminton BatistaOF1746187118.252.348.333
Yeison PerezOF184215973.331.409.654

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Anfernny Reyes18111146.21.541.484824
Anthony Flores1711734.25.971.673022
Braudin Ciprian21807.25.871.9675
Daniel Corniel1710941.24.971.304714
Darling Solano1811733.26.421.544930
Daurys Mora1810934.15.501.403111
David Dominguez1813026.13.761.253014
Dencer Geraldo1912630.26.161.702521
Felipe De Los Santos196423.13.471.332714
Franddy De Los Santos1811011.013.913.001623
Hamlet Vasquez19706.06.002.3353
Jeral Vizcaino2012537.01.461.033813
Jose Meneses1714022.03.681.641921
Nelson Cuevas2118022.22.781.372111
Reybert Reyes1911012.19.492.111111
Roman Perez2116022.16.451.662715
Stanley Encarnacion2014128.15.401.27279
Waldin Rodriguez2017018.25.791.611914

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.