All seasons · ← 2023 · 2025 →

2024 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Biloxi Shuckers · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · Carolina Mudcats · ACL Brewers · DSL Brewers 1 · DSL Brewers 2

Top 100 prospects

  1. #2Jackson Chourio LF · spent the year in Milwaukee
  2. #33Jacob Misiorowski P
  3. #35Jeferson Quero C
  4. #46Tyler Black DH
  5. #63Joey Ortiz SS

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · International League
78-68 (.534) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Andruw Monasterio2B27104706.243.362.297
Andy YerzyC251500.400.400.400
Ben Metzinger3B251100.000.000.000
Brewer HicklenRF281154992244.246.363.470
Brian NavarretoC294015910.224.272.293
Carlos RodríguezRF233112802.245.344.309
Chavez YoungOF264717127.209.302.324
Chris RollerCF2794372109.201.275.353
Christian Arroyo2B293012821.237.305.360
Eric HaaseC314117091.279.367.503
Francisco MejíaC2890376111.274.348.428
Freddy ZamoraSS256725527.195.294.250
Garrett MitchellCF25125244.318.404.636
Gary SánchezC312800.167.375.167
Isaac CollinsLF261135001424.273.386.475
Jeferson QueroC211100.0001.000.000
Joey WiemerLF255323536.242.387.358
Nick KahleC26144810.256.333.372
Noah CampbellLF253713810.196.348.304
Oliver Dunn3B2683312.310.394.517
Owen Miller1B279138159.276.354.392
Patrick Dorrian2B287527632.172.275.251
Tyler Black3B231024621420.258.374.429
Vinny Capra3B27110489810.261.348.382
Wes Clarke1B2487373182.243.340.458
Yonny HernándezSS2681322213.241.333.309

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby26251484.08.042.009273
Abner Uribe24708.21.041.1577
Blake Holub2525023.18.492.063022
Bryan Hudson27808.22.081.38132
Carlos Rodriguez222522129.24.511.2412961
Chad Patrick252624136.12.901.0914539
Corbin Martin28707.06.432.57710
Craig Yoho2414014.11.261.26189
Darrell Thompson3015014.02.571.431712
Devin Williams29303.00.001.0032
DL Hall25141440.03.831.533525
Easton McGee2611224.17.031.44203
Elvis Peguero27605.18.441.8843
Enoli Paredes2823026.01.730.964111
Evan McKendry26241086.25.301.276933
Garrett Stallings2617552.24.271.414224
Harold Chirino2630034.24.672.133230
J.B. Bukauskas27605.01.800.8030
Jacob Misiorowski2214217.22.550.852210
Jakob Junis31224.12.080.6942
James Meeker2928037.23.821.253319
Janson Junk2818335.12.551.273515
Jared Koenig30606.21.350.75112
Joe Ross313312.08.251.8396
Joel Kuhnel29707.12.451.23103
Kevin Herget3338047.22.270.945911
Logan Henderson226623.24.561.06266
Mitch White2918757.24.061.406822
Nick Bennett2616435.15.091.472314
Nick Kahle26202.00.000.0000
Nolan Blackwood2922024.12.221.321911
Patrick Dorrian28101.09.004.0000
Rob Zastryzny3230029.23.031.043911
Robert Gasser253312.05.251.50176
Ryan Middendorf2652059.24.681.476028
Sam McWilliams28101.027.005.0000
Shane Smith24506.22.701.0573
Taylor Clarke31221568.04.901.325617
Tobias Myers255318.21.451.07247
Trevor Megill30202.00.001.5032
Tyler Jay3013015.14.701.63198
Tyler Woessner2415538.27.222.022934
Vladimir Gutierrez28214.213.502.1423
Wade Miley37113.03.001.3332
Yonny Hernández26101.00.002.0010

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
66-69 (.489) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam HallRF2553208010.262.377.279
Andy YerzyC25227521.194.267.299
Ben Metzinger3B256600.000.333.000
Brock Wilken3B22108471171.199.312.363
Carlos RodríguezRF2384372415.298.376.396
Casey MartinSS255419953.147.231.254
Connor ScottLF244115440.243.305.421
Darrien MillerC239340322.212.392.291
Dylan O'RaeCF2064298129.171.310.211
Eduardo GarciaOF21103611.241.389.448
Eric Brown Jr.SS23105441420.185.270.262
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B251104571320.284.365.466
Ethan MurraySS248231726.177.273.253
Felix Valerio2B231310.333.3331.333
Freddy ZamoraSS252710722.186.336.291
Jose Acosta2B24143301.143.250.143
Justin DirdenCF26248803.177.239.241
Lamar SparksRF251033921012.277.337.420
Mike Boeve2B226628961.306.374.447
Nick KahleC263010710.172.271.226
Noah CampbellLF254616923.273.402.410
Wes ClarkeC24135231.250.365.545
Zavier Warren1B2599370114.206.308.342

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adam Seminaris25251074.26.151.637323
Ben Metzinger25202.00.001.5001
Blake Holub2520026.10.341.03295
Bradley Blalock23161675.04.081.286427
Brett Wichrowski21171774.14.121.336136
Chase Costello24306.00.000.8364
Craig Yoho2418023.01.170.96468
Harold Chirino267010.25.061.13163
Jacob Misiorowski22191979.23.501.2810550
James Meeker2910013.10.001.20135
Justin King2619019.19.311.662611
Justin Yeager2647051.03.881.255619
K.C. Hunt236632.22.201.01399
Kaleb Bowman2739170.13.071.126722
Logan Henderson229946.13.300.88587
Nate Peterson24271592.24.081.459642
Nick Kahle26100.20.000.0000
Nick Merkel2540378.23.431.178733
Russell Smith2529152.22.731.295228
Sam Carlson2544048.24.251.445119
Sam Gardner2722034.22.340.874812
Sam McWilliams28101.00.000.0000
Shane Smith24271687.23.081.0510626
Tate Kuehner237635.24.041.353321
TJ Shook26171164.14.901.357725
Tyler Woessner2417537.06.811.624917
Will Childers2328033.24.281.573915
Zavier Warren25100.10.003.0000

On the roster with no games for this club: Cooper Pratt

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

High-A · Midwest League
77-54 (.588) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alejandro RodriguezC243300.000.333.000
Ben Metzinger3B2551500.000.267.000
Blake Burke1B2151800.250.333.250
Cooper PrattSS19239552.221.258.442
Dylan O'RaeCF2062284033.266.405.323
Eduardo GarciaOF215924648.249.297.387
Eduarqui FernandezCF22113430820.190.281.316
Felix Valerio2B235520139.213.318.299
Gregory BarriosSS2061256118.325.367.429
Hedbert PerezLF21197920.219.278.397
Jadher Areinamo2B201104671032.301.349.442
Jesus Chirinos1B228532761.222.318.335
Jheremy VargasOF21100353523.210.303.301
Joey Ortiz3B251300.000.333.000
Jose Acosta2B24132712.217.308.435
Luis LaraCF19110489445.245.332.327
Luke Adams3B201014181128.227.443.397
Matthew WoodC239137942.235.346.332
Mike Boeve2B22135301.553.642.632
Ramón RodríguezC2574303105.252.340.427
Tayden Hall1B217630425.221.342.289
Terence DostonLF234514819.231.311.277
Victor TorresC2371101.182.182.273

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Rund2539057.03.001.215624
Aidan Maldonado249014.04.501.501411
Alexander Cornielle222220104.14.311.239839
Bayden Root2526033.24.541.753320
Brailin Rodriguez21307.14.911.6463
Brett Wichrowski214414.22.451.09213
Brian Fitzpatrick2420770.12.691.127623
Chase Costello2434042.13.831.305715
Craig Yoho2416020.10.440.69376
Devin Williams29101.00.000.0030
Dikember Sanchez20406.24.051.2071
DL Hall25111.00.000.0010
Edwin Jimenez228643.05.021.263610
Enoli Paredes28415.23.180.8871
Harrison Durow22102.00.000.5030
Hoby Milner33202.00.000.5010
Jake Polancic2614012.29.241.971214
Jeferson Figueroa2310025.23.161.132814
Joe Ross31112.20.001.1310
Jose Acosta24101.036.004.0002
Joseph Hernandez24507.17.361.5042
Josh Timmerman21114.27.711.5033
K.C. Hunt2311850.12.150.976812
Logan Henderson22226.21.350.90102
Mark Manfredi24281276.03.911.379543
Miguel Guerrero23202.013.502.0004
Patricio Aquino21201079.03.651.235723
Ryan Birchard205510.18.712.901314
Stiven Cruz2233663.03.431.404930
Tate Kuehner23161368.22.751.248233
Trevor Megill30212.00.000.5020
Tyler Bryant2511014.01.291.14158
Tyler Wehrle2428259.24.071.495227
Victor Torres23302.04.501.5000
Will Childers2315018.13.931.09173
Will Rudy232322113.14.611.2110636
Yerlin Rodriguez2241050.05.941.767151
Yujanyer Herrera2012951.03.181.295017

On the roster with no games for this club: Chandler Welch, Mason Molina, Yophery Rodriguez

Carolina Mudcats

Single-A · Carolina League
78-51 (.605) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Blayberg DiazC217425813.249.326.319
Braylon PayneOF1741904.438.526.625
Cooper PrattSS1973311325.295.394.395
Daniel GuilarteSS20110468340.245.348.328
David GarcíaC248433602.233.393.286
Eric Bitonti3B182813283.221.318.487
Filippo Di TuriSS186628505.192.312.233
Jose Acosta2B242271011.258.310.273
Josh Adamczewski2B1994110.273.415.515
Juan Baez3B1981356111.272.331.361
Kay-Lan NicasiaRF2229112410.227.313.433
Luis CastilloRF20115462184.207.310.389
Marco DingesC20135500.271.364.354
Miguel BricenoLF2094337316.277.320.365
Reece WallingRF207931251.206.333.323
Reidy MercadoLF2363164120.205.284.260
Satchell NormanC213111407.210.272.286
Tayden Hall1B212610000.378.480.524
Victor TorresC2372200.250.227.350
Yhoswar GarciaLF22104394165.291.351.346
Yophery RodriguezCF1811048477.250.343.383

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aidan Maldonado2422038.13.290.974910
Anfernny Reyes2015020.03.601.452320
Anthony Flores197326.13.421.03289
Bayden Root2515019.22.291.582816
Bishop Letson19161463.13.131.115727
Blake Whiting2516019.14.661.762016
Brailin Rodriguez2122047.13.231.274725
Bryan Rivera196426.24.391.462616
Chandler Welch21111.20.001.2030
Cristofher Carrasco219111.13.971.24128
Daniel Corniel19212198.24.291.349546
Dikember Sanchez2019032.21.380.982911
Enniel Cortez186623.25.321.612410
Eric Prado18103.012.002.0012
Gerson Calzadilla21506.12.841.4234
Harrison Durow2231058.04.971.435823
Jack Seppings21304.09.002.0023
Jason Woodward21336.12.841.42135
Jeferson Figueroa2322240.12.901.265220
Jeison Pena2130043.05.021.513526
Jesús Broca207014.25.521.57175
Jesus Flores196015.15.281.761513
Jesus Rivero2118648.15.591.416335
Jose Nova22709.06.002.221012
Josh Knoth18212184.14.481.409640
Josh Timmerman21171256.13.991.426232
K.C. Hunt238019.01.420.68324
Manuel Rodriguez18181894.23.230.977710
Mason Molina20225.00.001.0061
Melvin Hernandez17206.03.001.3371
Miguel Briceno20605.16.751.8812
Morris Austin2436169.24.261.447946
Osbriel Mogollon206014.07.711.931015
Ryan Birchard20328.03.381.38125
Tyler Bryant259010.22.531.31186
Tyson Hardin22213.24.911.6422
Yorman Galindez21111140.12.451.196424
Yujanyer Herrera204017.02.120.94276

ACL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
28-32 (.467) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam HallRF251400.333.250.333
Angel PereiraLF19164913.175.306.325
Antony GomezCF184718129.191.365.284
Brian NavarretoC2941600.200.250.333
Brock Wilken3B221400.333.500.667
Chris RollerRF271501.000.400.000
Christian Arroyo2B2972500.143.280.143
Edgardo OrdonezC203012570.272.392.495
Eduardo GarciaOF2141601.200.250.400
Eric Bitonti3B185122689.320.451.580
Eric MartinezC203312222.208.311.283
Felix Valerio2B2383401.517.588.690
Filippo Di TuriSS182310615.325.481.475
Garrett MitchellCF252900.286.444.286
Gery Holguin3B184920143.220.308.384
Johan Barrios1B194817337.282.399.394
Josh Adamczewski2B193214228.336.472.478
Juan Baez3B1952200.333.500.467
Luis Lameda3B184215513.193.387.228
Luiyin Alastre3B1850220211.260.341.344
Pedro IbarguenCF173814509.158.310.184
Ramon MorenoCF1933106012.253.349.352
Satchell NormanC2131100.000.273.000
Tyler Rodriguez3B183111219.277.455.361
Yannic WaltherC20165100.182.275.250

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aneuris Rodriguez20317.13.681.50154
Anfernny Reyes208012.10.001.05186
Anthony Flores1912443.16.231.645718
Bjorn Johnson198619.18.382.281618
Brailin Rodriguez21202.013.502.5050
Brandon Knarr26313.110.801.8043
Bryan Rivera1912846.25.791.485424
Caden Vire207010.112.192.321211
Cristofher Carrasco21202.210.132.6363
Dencer Geraldo21805.111.812.6377
Dikember Sanchez2011015.24.021.21286
Easton McGee26549.04.001.33121
Enniel Cortez187524.15.551.36273
Eric Prado1812641.07.021.633715
Felipe De Los Santos2117126.011.772.462728
Gerson Calzadilla21404.211.572.7903
Hayden Robinson186318.22.411.13287
Isaiah Jackson2212013.07.622.151917
Ismael Yanez188413.111.482.331616
J.B. Bukauskas27101.00.001.0010
Jason Woodward21445.27.942.2965
Jesús Broca206010.01.800.90123
Jesus Flores195010.11.741.2693
Johan Barrios19101.018.003.0010
Jose Meneses197119.010.892.681324
Jose Nova2211015.14.111.50179
Logan Henderson22224.20.000.43100
Melvin Hernandez1712846.05.091.594914
Osbriel Mogollon2013018.28.202.631529
Rafael Garcia23504.16.232.3145
Ryan Birchard20223.06.002.0051
Sam Gardner27202.10.000.4350
Samuel Valerio2218018.17.851.962821

DSL Brewers 1

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
32-23 (.582) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Danny Puerta1B18309702.195.320.256
Engel PaulinoCF1749183113.240.350.390
Freider RojasC18258905.190.427.238
Handelfry EncarnacionCF173112724.210.378.330
Idalberto SantiestebanLF20276403.185.297.204
Jeremy GeorgeCF17174713.105.277.184
Jesús MadeSS1751216628.331.458.554
Jhoanjel SaezSS17155004.250.340.364
Joan GutierrezSS183813408.153.284.216
Joandrew PenaSS173813335.200.293.313
José AndersonCF171401.333.500.333
Juan MartinezSS1750195015.256.349.351
Juan OrtunoSS1749192322.344.464.481
Kegnnalex SeijasC182800.143.250.143
Kevin GarciaC16258833.187.284.347
Ludwin TejadaC19184201.194.381.226
Luis CoroboC1751901.250.368.250
Luis PeñaSS1744184139.393.457.583
Yohandy CruzSS17185812.196.293.275

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Ayendy Bravo1712445.12.381.043416
Carlos Canales1811339.07.851.412518
Carlos Carra178621.21.661.292716
Danny Puerta18101.00.001.0000
Dariel Jaquez179631.01.740.942916
Fabian Reyes19403.00.001.3323
Francisco Guevara17301.072.009.0017
Gabriel Colmenarez189724.13.331.481916
Idalberto Santiesteban201009.12.891.5064
Jhosep Ospino1912016.15.511.591712
Johan Zapata18202.233.754.1325
Joshua Quezada209534.03.441.294014
Linbel Jimenez19606.114.212.0569
Luis Guevara1810015.12.931.50159
Lukas Gonzalez1710426.04.501.582617
Manuel Moreno1710536.04.001.08316
Oliver Camilo18202.20.000.7521
Ranwell Smith1813020.02.251.701321
Ruben Saldana18908.15.401.5685
Saul Sanchez1715020.21.741.06179
Victor Garcia176212.29.952.371419
Wande Torres198715.21.720.83336
Wenderlyn King1810637.23.351.27436

DSL Brewers 2

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
30-23 (.566) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Angel GonzalezCF173612519.179.368.242
Eduardo Charles2B182373010.203.342.322
Frandy LafondCF1735133315.267.417.419
Frederi MonteroSS1751216012.245.356.304
Jeremy GeorgeCF172600.000.167.000
Jonathan RangelC1730109010.272.385.315
Jorge QuintanaSS1753238222.250.361.380
José AndersonCF1745197814.282.401.515
Kegnnalex SeijasC18132801.200.357.250
Kevin EreuSS183815407.250.416.300
Luis CoroboC1728108410.240.324.406
Luis GarciaC19122501.368.480.579
Moises PolancoSS1740169023.260.420.359
Pedro TovarRF183815707.301.357.420
Roderick FloresSS1738145113.245.441.349
Yoneiker LugoC17259715.291.412.367

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aldrin Gonzalez186511.24.631.46107
Alejandro Parra18328.06.752.0099
Argenis Aparicio1811548.02.811.084111
Christopher Peralta1711536.14.211.382816
Dalvin Bodre17546.114.212.3784
Enderson Mercado1711842.15.951.615119
Ever Urena19605.10.000.1931
Fabian Reyes199013.21.981.24197
Francisco Guevara17909.16.751.82513
Jean Rodriguez178318.28.201.821414
Jesús Broca20405.26.352.29121
Jesus Flores19229.03.001.11133
Johan Zapata1810017.13.120.9895
Josue Toledo1810534.06.881.622517
Justin Lugo189215.06.001.332215
Lenin Mendez1917021.12.951.641011
Linbel Jimenez19201.16.753.7521
Lonell Downs1711337.13.861.233519
Miqueas Mercedes17315.110.131.3162
Oliver Camilo1814017.12.081.21126
Paul Hoff178529.23.641.282118
Victor Garcia17202.00.001.0011
Wandy Cabrera1811330.22.051.272518
Yeferson Tales20708.06.752.13129

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.