All seasons · ← 2024

2025 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Biloxi Shuckers · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · Carolina Mudcats · ACL Brewers · DSL Brewers Blue · DSL Brewers Gold

Top 100 prospects

No Top 100 list on record for 2025 yet.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · International League
85-63 (.574) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam HallRF2643160112.222.300.313
Andrew Vaughn1B27166530.259.338.500
Andruw Monasterio3B283013048.250.346.411
Anthony Seigler2B2672307823.285.414.478
Blake PerkinsCF2883412.192.382.346
Bobby Dalbec1B3061264123.266.356.498
Brandon LockridgeLF28136304.351.413.404
Caleb Durbin2B25135823.278.316.481
Daz CameronLF28602781818.287.381.599
Drew AvansLF2952222424.251.329.367
Eddie RosarioOF33208326.290.373.449
Eric HaaseC32197710.203.312.313
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B268031161.255.357.388
Ethan MurraySS252911414.198.272.248
Freddy ZamoraSS26104396413.257.353.348
Garrett MitchellCF2631100.556.636.556
Garrett SpainRF24114303.162.256.216
Jackson ChourioCF2152100.053.143.105
Jake BauersLF2952230.211.318.737
Jared OlivaRF29953981157.252.335.413
Jeferson QueroC225825062.255.336.412
Jimmy HerronLF2878270318.219.297.287
Jorge AlfaroC32823261512.244.285.430
Luis Urías2B28135711.260.351.380
Nick KahleC27257720.250.307.397
Oliver Dunn3B27110465825.208.315.338
Raynel Delgado2B25125474540.281.363.378
Rhys Hoskins1B32146222.275.371.471
Steward BerroaRF2626105111.195.330.268
Tyler Black3B2461268422.243.369.360
Wes Clarke1B254618262.216.352.358

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby27406.01.501.3345
Aaron Civale30229.00.000.5652
Alexander Cornielle233314.03.211.501910
Blake Holub2639041.13.701.555331
Brandon Woodruff327725.13.551.22238
Brian Fitzpatrick2513018.16.871.531814
Bruce Zimmermann302821138.04.111.2310930
Bryan Hudson2825025.06.841.562512
Carlos Rodriguez23171577.23.821.358238
Chad Patrick268842.14.041.284517
Coleman Crow24227.07.711.86124
Craig Yoho2543047.20.940.976020
Deivi García2610633.05.451.732717
DL Hall26215.20.001.2474
Easton McGee2732147.23.591.115319
Elvin Rodríguez2716229.24.251.25256
Elvis Peguero2827025.13.551.462515
Evan McKendry27417.06.431.5741
Garrett Stallings27301599.13.991.207222
Grant Anderson28202.013.501.5011
Grant Wolfram28203.06.001.6734
Jacob Misiorowski23131263.12.131.098031
Jesús Liranzo3048058.13.391.226423
Joel Payamps3127026.24.731.13306
Josh Maciejewski2925647.25.661.554020
Julian Merryweather3311011.07.361.45163
Justin Yeager2718021.10.841.081714
Logan Henderson23161577.23.591.118724
Michael Fowler22101.018.005.0003
Nate Peterson25305.20.000.8852
Nestor Cortes303314.01.290.71163
Nick Kahle27303.015.001.6701
Nick Mears28303.20.000.8211
Rob Zastryzny33917.09.001.8674
Robert Gasser2610632.02.251.093610
Ryan Middendorf2714012.07.502.0887
Sam McWilliams2918020.25.661.983117
Shelby Miller34101.00.000.0030
Tate Kuehner24229.25.591.6654
Tobias Myers26121259.23.771.315517
Tucker Davidson296625.04.681.40257
Tyler Jay3128027.03.331.192114
Vinny Nittoli3427128.03.861.543711
Will Childers2424026.04.501.422118

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
74-64 (.536) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam HallRF2632123013.245.350.294
Bladimir RestituyoOF23101351518.198.227.287
Blake Burke1B2237159113.300.377.579
Brock Wilken3B2379344182.226.387.489
Cooper PrattSS20120527831.238.343.348
Darrien MillerC248131674.192.381.329
Eduardo GarciaOF223312805.212.297.265
Eric Brown Jr.SS242811112.157.225.235
Eric MartinezC2151400.167.286.333
Ethan MurraySS2564258812.257.385.438
Garrett SpainRF24120486166.207.282.377
Hedbert PerezLF2241401.250.357.250
Jesús MadeSS1852402.261.292.348
Jheremy Vargas2B2288321010.220.287.234
Luis LaraCF20136612244.257.369.343
Luke Adams3B21642781110.232.409.450
Matthew WoodC245924568.271.371.415
Mike Boeve2B236830158.233.329.336
Ramón RodríguezC26218120.359.457.484
Victor TorresC2441300.000.231.000
Zavier Warren1B261174781111.228.314.371

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Abdiel Mendoza2633681.14.091.387828
Alexander Cornielle232626123.03.881.3511661
Austin Roberts2612017.04.761.35174
Bayden Root26406.09.002.0043
Bishop Letson20114.09.001.5063
Brett Wichrowski22222299.13.441.387244
Brian Fitzpatrick2523034.21.821.013810
Chase Costello2513015.15.282.021210
Coleman Crow24101043.02.510.91528
Jaron DeBerry227737.13.621.133410
Jesús Broca215010.24.221.13145
Josh Maciejewski2910022.04.501.272610
Justin Yeager2731036.02.751.033311
K.C. Hunt242626121.14.451.2712243
Kaleb Bowman2838045.22.761.123719
Manuel Rodriguez19116.03.000.6740
Mark Manfredi2544060.03.301.277638
Nate Peterson2528868.24.331.575432
Nick Merkel2618024.23.281.422912
Raúl Alcantara2410011.06.551.3697
Ryan Middendorf2720021.27.482.081917
Stiven Cruz2314022.04.911.23195
Tate Kuehner242121100.22.501.3211253
Travis MacGregor2711010.13.481.65112
Tyler Bryant2631036.14.951.384920
Tyler Woessner25505.07.201.4063
Tyson Hardin23101038.13.291.23348
Will Childers2430038.22.330.984717
Zach Peek2726045.13.971.434522
Zavier Warren26100.10.000.0000

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

High-A · Midwest League
56-74 (.431) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Andrew Fischer3B21198718.311.402.446
Andrick NavaC23197102.219.296.266
Blake Burke1B2295408512.289.380.403
Blayberg DiazC225320001.228.290.293
Daniel GuilarteSS21102345115.157.247.193
David GarcíaC2572200.105.227.105
Eduardo GarciaOF22964111336.252.341.435
Eric MartinezC214700.000.000.000
Hedbert PerezLF2284345147.209.330.411
Jadher Areinamo2B21944151115.297.355.463
Jesús MadeSS182712325.343.415.500
Jheremy VargasOF22113303.194.242.226
Josh AdamczewskiOF20166503.196.292.250
Juan Baez3B2011044206.201.287.224
Kay-Lan NicasiaRF2375257611.156.307.303
Luis CastilloRF212911420.096.246.202
Luis PeñaSS182510933.168.220.297
Luiyin Alastre3B1985303010.223.290.255
Luke Adams3B2183700.217.472.304
Marco DingesC2151205101.273.371.483
Matthew WoodC243011612.222.374.300
Steward BerroaRF2682903.143.379.286
Tayden Hall1B228833648.157.336.261
Victor TorresC2451300.000.000.000
Yhoswar GarciaLF2386302148.204.267.280
Yophery RodriguezCF1931300.417.462.667

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Rund2636046.05.091.464426
Aidan Maldonado25709.21.860.93113
Bayden Root2629048.13.911.144317
Bishop Letson2010837.11.690.99439
Brandon Woodruff323316.21.621.08124
Brian Fitzpatrick25204.23.861.2962
Chandler Welch227732.15.851.891720
Daniel Corniel20103.03.001.0040
Daniel Guilarte21100.10.009.0002
Dikember Sanchez2111011.216.203.261023
Jack Seppings2220035.13.821.732525
Jaron DeBerry2212954.25.431.465520
Jeferson Figueroa2426042.15.531.803242
Jesús Broca2130061.02.951.444734
Jose Nova23201.018.002.0001
Jose Quintana36114.06.751.7531
Luiyin Alastre19302.216.883.0023
Manuel Rodriguez19181883.23.010.998415
Miles Langhorne2212014.08.362.211514
Nestor Cortes30114.00.000.7520
Patricio Aquino2233267.04.161.515727
Robert Gasser26335.03.600.8051
Ryan Birchard212522103.23.911.3912173
Sam Garcia23151366.15.561.456329
Stiven Cruz2321143.24.121.634426
Tanner Gillis24141464.13.221.074114
Tanner Shears26504.020.253.50512
Travis Smith226626.14.101.25169
Tyler Woessner25304.16.232.5436
Tyson Hardin23111157.22.341.14629
Victor Torres24101.018.004.0000
Yerlin Rodriguez2343056.05.301.778360
Zach Peek2717024.03.001.17309

Carolina Mudcats

Single-A · Carolina League
68-60 (.531) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Blayberg DiazC22124600.310.370.333
Brady EbelSS17166600.241.333.259
Braylon PayneOF1877342831.240.354.382
Demetrio NadalOF2040171111.206.357.250
Edgardo OrdonezC21258310.141.325.219
Eric Bitonti3B191185051917.238.341.421
Eric MartinezC2193420.355.382.677
Filippo Di TuriSS19116479106.212.322.336
Gery Holguin3B195421105.158.289.203
Handelfry EncarnacionCF182811400.155.237.214
Jesús MadeSS1883378440.267.373.388
José AndersonCF188434187.193.270.340
Josh Adamczewski2B204620654.359.459.569
Josiah RagsdaleOF21219209.300.437.314
Juan OrtunoSS1841302.200.385.200
Kay-Lan NicasiaRF2331410.167.286.500
Kevin GarciaC17145400.300.352.340
Luis Lameda3B197828707.211.362.259
Luis PeñaSS1871309641.308.375.469
Luiyin Alastre3B19176911.311.391.508
Marco DingesC212611234.353.500.576
Pedro IbarguenRF18176816.268.397.321
Reece WallingRF217027720.140.332.209
Tyler Rodriguez3B1991343222.217.388.266
Yannic WaltherC216523610.200.318.270

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Anfernny Reyes2135044.24.431.795340
Bjorn Johnson2030072.24.331.447538
Bryan Rivera2025372.25.821.578449
Bryce Meccage19191970.14.351.246926
Caden Vire21503.219.643.27710
Carlos Carra182211.02.451.09111
Chandler Welch225521.15.911.832217
Dikember Sanchez2113015.06.601.60138
Enderson Mercado187526.14.101.41229
Ethan Dorchies1813855.03.271.155727
Garrett Hodges2232041.23.671.495435
Griffin Tobias197122.04.501.68208
Jack Hostetler215514.25.521.50145
Jack Seppings2217026.03.461.653114
Jaron DeBerry22338.21.041.04131
Jayden Dubanewicz1914758.22.301.094111
Jesús Broca21406.29.451.65113
Jesus Flores2016038.23.031.584015
John Holobetz225324.03.000.88315
Jose Meneses20201.221.604.2016
Jose Nova2318022.24.761.592916
Josh Timmerman22505.111.812.81811
Joshua Quezada214111.02.451.18135
Luis Lameda19405.26.351.7623
Melvin Hernandez182417121.22.000.999722
Michael Fowler22908.11.080.96113
Miles Langhorne2215024.13.331.072811
Miqueas Mercedes185213.213.832.341714
Nick DeCarlo23304.02.252.0066
Sam Garcia2310234.22.081.244419
Tanner Gillis247027.11.321.35288
Travis Smith22191976.03.201.205720
Tyler Renz185319.12.331.142110
Wande Torres20232386.04.811.408536

ACL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
30-30 (.500) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Blake PerkinsCF2872201.389.500.389
Demetrio NadalOF202911436.247.351.423
Engel PaulinoCF1849178119.247.371.384
Frederi MonteroSS185523205.265.371.316
Freider RojasC19175200.200.308.267
Garrett MitchellCF261200.000.000.000
Gery Holguin3B19155540.347.418.694
Handelfry EncarnacionCF184821456.289.369.463
Jadyn Fielder2B204818338.268.426.444
Jeferson QueroC22114450.371.500.886
Jorge QuintanaSS1850229319.264.349.403
José AndersonCF18104533.333.467.750
Josh Adamczewski2B2093700.333.432.500
Juan OrtunoSS18209233.250.467.422
Kevin EreuSS194718115.148.320.211
Kevin GarciaC174014251.240.345.397
Luis CastilloRF2151800.235.278.294
Luis CoroboC183814601.246.363.303
Mike Boeve2B2313001.0001.0001.000
Pedro IbarguenCF1828106212.303.415.461
Roderick Flores1B184317123.235.386.341
Steward BerroaRF261300.000.000.000
Tyler Black3B24103910.387.513.613

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby27111.120.253.7512
Aldrin Gonzalez19607.118.413.0078
Alex Vallecillo22110.1108.0012.0002
Argenis Aparicio1915028.27.531.742013
Ayendy Bravo187015.25.741.85135
Carlos Carra1812441.14.791.234411
Carlos Rodriguez23226.14.261.4240
Cesar Espinal1914015.07.202.201210
Connor Thomas27101.018.004.0001
Daurys Mora2111013.02.081.381510
DL Hall26225.00.000.6082
Enderson Mercado18121146.15.051.365519
Ethan Dorchies186327.01.670.85328
Gabriel Colmenarez193011.04.911.5556
Griffin Tobias199236.25.151.23291
Hayden Robinson197712.18.762.191015
Ismael Yanez19909.09.002.33911
Jayden Dubanewicz195423.22.661.18238
Jose Meneses2016022.27.541.853123
Jose Nova23707.14.911.3684
Joshua Quezada2114235.18.151.503811
Miqueas Mercedes18121146.04.111.484520
Nick DeCarlo23100.240.504.5021
Nick Merkel26202.00.000.0010
Robert Gasser26111.00.001.0000
Roderick Flores18101.00.001.0000
Tanner Shears26203.09.001.0052
Tyler Renz1812954.03.501.204615
Wenderlyn King199025.14.261.42279

DSL Brewers Blue

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
29-25 (.537) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Angel GonzalezCF1835140113.252.414.402
Brailyn AntunezOF1755241121.215.353.282
Carlos DoneCF1846198517.252.379.409
Frandy LafondCF1847176213.209.375.331
Gerlyn PayanoOF1762002.176.300.176
Jefer ListaOF175523309.229.395.263
Jhoanjel SaezSS1833118111.202.347.298
Joan GutierrezSS1941144012.226.431.264
Johanderson TarazonaC17218515.262.435.415
Kegnnalex SeijasC19226412.292.438.438
Leonard RijoSS1754230021.214.365.253
Moises PolancoSS1849199211.286.437.416
Sharlisson De La Rosa3B17228402.236.345.375
Yoneiker LugoC183012311.313.398.414

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Ayendy Bravo18115.00.000.6070
Brailin Aguirrez17539.012.002.1148
Bryan Regalado18221.120.256.0013
Carlos Galindo1711546.14.081.252812
Diustin Mayorquin1711547.22.451.07497
Fausto Barreras17101.00.001.0001
Jean Rodriguez1813226.06.921.882031
Jhosep Ospino2017027.22.931.413314
Johan Zapata199011.210.802.23118
Johandry Ramirez177511.15.561.68107
Josue Toledo1911440.14.911.714627
Justin Lugo1917022.04.501.682917
Lenin Mendez2017023.28.372.111721
Lonell Downs1811738.15.871.573726
Luis Velasquez1711439.16.181.732537
Lukas Gonzalez185219.13.721.401810
Manuel Moreno1811742.04.501.213219
Merwin Manrique17908.116.203.36917
Santiago Martinez16333.018.002.6706
Steven Duran169526.02.771.082216

DSL Brewers Gold

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
27-29 (.482) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexander FriasOF172711217.316.411.400
Cristian MontillaSS174516708.276.353.345
Cristopher AcostaSS1750218116.172.349.243
Eryks RiveroOF174216022.182.375.273
Francis SosaOF173814166.153.307.360
Isais ChavezC173915369.232.359.424
Joandrew PenaSS1862000.214.450.286
Jonathan RangelC184115925.288.434.500
Juan MartinezSS1847191224.321.445.532
Kenny FenelonOF1750219518.206.356.347
Matthew MosesSS173814445.214.296.405
Nicolas BarriosOF173110418.209.327.349
Pedro TovarRF19206105.238.443.381
Romano DonatoSS1641129110.176.341.245
Roniel PaulinoC17185112.190.333.310

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Albert Vargas1915017.16.751.73125
Aldrin Gonzalez19225.24.760.8882
Alejandro Parra19222.018.003.0033
Carlos Canales1911025.02.161.201910
Chang Tzu-Chun Lin19222.04.501.0001
Christopher Peralta1811637.05.841.513924
Daniel Garcia177518.03.001.11138
Derlin Garcia187219.11.860.93226
Enrique Velasquez179215.29.191.91318
Fabian Reyes2015017.07.941.652415
Gabriel Colmenarez195521.02.140.90236
Gustavo Garcia1711744.23.631.123218
Joan Pena1710644.13.251.244215
Jose Arias1811839.05.771.542826
Josue Toledo19104.00.000.2530
Linbel Jimenez2013017.25.091.702120
Raymond Sarmiento1711542.04.501.143711
Ruben Saldana1914231.15.171.953123
Saul Sanchez1817022.25.961.50225
Wandy Cabrera1912221.29.141.941922

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.