All seasons · ← 2020 · 2022 →

2021 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Biloxi Shuckers · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · Carolina Mudcats · ACL Brewers Blue · ACL Brewers Gold · DSL Brewers 1 · DSL Brewers 2

Top 100 prospects

  1. #64Garrett Mitchell CF
  2. #95Brice Turang 2B

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · Triple-A East
70-58 (.547) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brent DiazC252400.250.250.250
Brice TurangSS214417619.245.381.315
Chad Spanberger1B254810.125.125.500
Christian KelleyC274914910.268.369.346
Christian YelichLF293700.000.286.000
Cooper HummelLF264616860.254.435.508
Corey RayCF263915762.274.325.500
Daniel RobertsonSS27288800.115.216.154
Daniel Vogelbach1B28186530.313.477.500
David DahlOF273112030.327.375.536
David Fry3B25196010.288.383.462
Dee Strange-GordonSS33104512.333.378.500
Derek FisherRF27258510.205.271.308
Dustin PetersonLF267732990.271.347.416
Dylan CozensRF273110024.177.343.329
Hernán PérezLF30239134.357.396.536
Jace Peterson2B31176451.236.344.582
Jake HagerRF28188021.211.288.394
Jamie Westbrook3B2670287112.287.353.486
Jesus LujanoLF226801.143.250.143
Keon BroxtonOF31154202.111.238.111
Keston Hiura1B245120682.256.374.465
Kevin Kramer3B27236600.245.379.321
Logan Forsythe3B34172900.250.483.400
Lorenzo CainCF3593101.241.290.276
Luis Castro1B252810.333.5001.000
Luke MaileC304615512.225.351.318
Mario FelicianoC223211431.210.246.314
Matt LipkaOF2970267924.285.346.446
Mitch LongoLF26205914.182.237.291
Pablo Reyes3B273415341.226.301.368
Payton HenryC24197110.262.338.361
Renato Núñez1B27217510.179.267.254
Rowdy Tellez1B262810.333.500.833
Tim Lopes2B2793370119.226.305.401
Travis Shaw3B31114120.273.415.485
Troy Stokes Jr.RF256915525.199.297.309
Tyrone TaylorLF2793530.500.543.964
Weston WilsonRF2670246168.267.354.548
Yeison Coca3B22132800.296.321.333
Zach Green3B27101378150.214.310.407

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby23211263.14.411.3710032
Alec Bettinger25211896.24.751.349826
Andy Otero297520.29.151.89239
Angel Perdomo2714114.01.290.86254
Blaine Hardy3430868.12.631.266229
Bobby Wahl291108.27.271.62147
Bowden Francis257738.23.490.983912
Bubba Derby2713023.04.701.26249
Chad Sobotka2743039.04.851.412923
Clayton Andrews24709.14.821.29116
Colin Rea307735.22.271.04354
Connor Sadzeck2917017.03.181.35218
Dylan File259942.25.271.523612
Eric Lauer26115.00.000.60122
Eric Yardley3039036.13.221.27309
Ethan Small249935.02.061.372421
Hoby Milner3030032.01.690.66482
Jake Cousins26919.21.860.83162
Jandel Gustave28606.01.500.5080
Jesús Castillo257110.26.751.50118
Josh Lindblom342220104.23.101.2211726
Justin Topa301009.03.001.0092
Kevin Kramer27101.09.001.0000
Kyle Lobstein3123023.24.941.65209
Luke Barker2953061.12.350.807710
Miguel Sánchez2719025.03.601.24249
Patrick Weigel2636143.17.271.964838
Peter Strzelecki26405.03.601.0061
Quintin Torres-Costa2635035.26.811.965038
R.J. Alvarez3038035.14.081.474418
Ryan Weber30228.06.751.75101
Thomas Jankins25251584.06.111.496231
Victor Castaneda223212.02.251.42178
Wade LeBlanc364416.23.781.14147
Weston Wilson26101.00.003.0000
Zack Brown26304.20.001.2944
Zack Godley316530.02.401.103412

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Double-A South
45-69 (.395) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexander PalmaRF2585347130.250.289.416
Brent DiazC255820652.208.307.331
Brice TurangSS2173320511.264.329.385
Cam Devanney2B248733451.175.269.261
Chad SpanbergerRF2586332122.204.289.384
Daniel CastilloSS204800.143.250.143
David Fry3B2575299111.248.341.447
David HamiltonSS2333150311.248.322.414
Gabe Holt2B23154500.316.409.368
Gabriel Garcia3B233212640.217.286.391
Garrett MitchellCF223514835.186.291.264
Hayden Cantrelle2B22134301.143.302.257
Jamie Westbrook3B26198211.261.354.348
Jesus LujanoLF22174800.304.333.391
Jhonnys CabreraC191100.000.000.000
Kekai RiosC2462101.105.190.158
Korry HowellCF222811144.235.318.429
Luis Castro1B256326283.212.305.372
Mitch LongoLF26752931118.308.370.521
Payton HenryC243012510.315.392.405
Ryan AguilarCF267425869.146.286.249
Thomas Dillard1B232711021.256.385.356
Tristen LutzCF226426872.217.291.363
Tyler Friis2B253411908.267.331.343
Yeison Coca3B2252000.211.250.368

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Andy Otero2916751.12.100.80658
Bobby Wahl29201.221.603.0042
Bowden Francis254421.03.861.10265
Braden Webb2641049.04.591.436730
Brooks Hall31223.29.821.9162
Bubba Derby2712325.09.721.802511
Cam Robinson21101.00.001.0020
Carlos Luna246629.13.071.06264
Cody Beckman2630246.26.361.715330
Ethan Small248841.11.961.146721
J.T. Hintzen2536158.03.881.177918
Jake Cousins26809.03.001.00143
Jesús Castillo25191895.04.741.336013
Justin Bullock228834.16.551.543012
Justin Topa30404.02.251.0022
Leo Crawford2425964.04.921.346626
Lucas Erceg26221347.25.291.534535
Luis Contreras25338.25.191.38193
Matt Hardy2527142.13.831.285219
Nathan Kirby2717018.21.931.341913
Nick Bennett2310646.14.661.324324
Noah Zavolas252222120.24.401.1912131
Peter Strzelecki2636047.03.451.266517
Robbie Hitt2536042.12.981.254720
Taylor Floyd23707.10.000.82122
Zach Vennaro2537036.27.611.915023
Zack Brown2614120.04.501.702314

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

High-A · High-A Central
59-60 (.496) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex HallC2283110.250.323.429
Antonio PineroSS223011112.222.297.283
Ashton McGee3B22156011.224.367.347
Chad McClanahan1B237929781.205.307.354
David HamiltonSS2368309541.263.351.422
Felix Valerio2B202913454.229.321.466
Freddy ZamoraSS22229211.342.435.494
Gabriel Garcia3B232910822.217.306.348
Garrett MitchellCF2229120512.359.508.620
Hayden Cantrelle2B2277341728.175.376.313
Je'Von WardRF217531259.259.312.387
Jesus LujanoLF223614334.252.357.374
Joe Gray Jr.CF2159248811.219.306.381
Joey WiemerRF2234152148.336.428.719
Kekai RiosC244314430.270.357.410
Korry HowellCF22693051220.248.361.465
LG CastilloLF216925797.280.316.444
Nick KahleC237026542.186.279.286
Sal FrelickOF21157113.167.296.267
Thomas Dillard1B2378340164.245.359.472
Yeison Coca3B225018526.204.281.275
Zavier Warren1B223615735.267.357.400

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Antoine Kelly21111.154.004.5033
Arman Sabouri2322027.27.811.994313
Brady Schanuel2437057.05.371.567640
Brandon Knarr235522.16.041.572514
Cam Robinson2112015.24.601.852111
Carlos Luna249540.11.790.69486
Chad McClanahan23202.013.503.5001
Cristian Sierra2332260.24.301.436841
Dylan File25225.07.202.2064
Evan Reifert2232051.02.291.248732
Freisis Adames2426982.15.571.517542
Gabriel Garcia23101.00.000.0000
Harold Chirino2335051.03.881.457523
Joey Matulovich238734.16.551.633914
John LaRossa2624034.212.722.194129
Justin Bullock228844.13.650.97439
Justin Jarvis21171763.15.401.556235
Kekai Rios24101.00.001.0000
Kent Hasler25609.13.861.50164
Nash Walters2443060.14.331.498229
Nathan Patterson25504.213.503.4337
Nick Bennett23121156.14.311.387219
Nick Kahle23101.00.000.0000
Reese Olson21141469.04.301.357935
Taylor Floyd2333048.23.331.157222
TJ Shook235520.07.201.802514
Victor Castaneda22202097.05.201.3111437
Zach Mort24161364.17.131.715622

Carolina Mudcats

Single-A · Low-A East
68-52 (.567) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex Binelas3B212913290.314.379.636
Alex HallC224418422.233.304.374
Andre NnebeLF2369252614.205.294.350
Arbert CipionLF212911609.095.241.095
Ashton McGee3B2272297100.301.434.519
Daniel CastilloSS20197215.153.292.220
Darrien MillerC205220474.263.419.419
Eduardo GarciaSS18104201.333.452.455
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B22793111130.274.370.492
Ethan MurraySS212813233.232.341.375
Felix Valerio3B2085377627.314.430.469
Freddy ZamoraSS227032159.287.396.399
Gabe Holt2B2382395117.279.403.337
Hedbert PerezOF18166810.169.206.246
Joe Gray Jr.CF21512311212.289.407.632
Joey WiemerRF22753201322.276.391.478
Jose SibrianC2251800.333.333.444
Micah BelloLF204720641.241.286.377
Mike WilsonCF23258330.188.325.391
Noah CampbellSS22100412520.270.388.387
Sal FrelickOF21168116.437.494.592
Tyler Black2B202310303.222.388.272
Wes Clarke1B21219540.206.411.426
Zack Raabe2B21176800.255.382.255
Zavier WarrenC2253230101.251.374.471

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Abner Uribe2117433.24.011.465225
Alexander Cornielle19228.010.132.13102
Antoine Kelly217717.06.881.712416
Ashton McGee22404.09.002.0001
Brailin Rodriguez183210.25.061.6999
Brandon Knarr23161375.03.841.2810335
Brendan Murphy22201473.25.741.627344
Brock Begue2220436.17.182.044032
Caden Lemons224311.19.532.561415
Cam Robinson2126033.02.451.483919
Christian Tripp2410325.14.971.743320
Evan Reifert22509.01.001.00164
Jackson Gillis239012.29.242.051113
James Meeker2612018.00.500.94225
Jason Munsch225112.26.391.18136
Jeferson Figueroa205519.04.741.422112
Jhoan Cruz21201581.16.421.687923
Joey Matulovich2316240.01.801.155621
Juan Geraldo1927049.05.691.575422
Junior Montero225014.01.931.711010
Justin Bullock224419.01.420.74275
Justin Miller239012.016.502.501011
Keegan McCarville2311018.18.351.75204
Kent Hasler2524034.22.861.336420
Michele Vassalotti20221368.17.241.748260
Miguel Guerrero2031456.15.751.695929
Nate Peden2217041.15.231.653914
Nick Belzer25121263.13.551.224519
Noah Campbell22403.18.100.9020
Peyton Long2322034.18.391.633014
Robbie Baker2611024.24.011.262710
TJ Shook236628.03.861.143611
Zach Mort246632.24.411.164510

ACL Brewers Blue

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
21-33 (.389) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberis Ferrer3B201410.333.5001.333
Alwinson ValdezOF20195303.234.302.277
Antonio PineroSS2282704.458.519.542
Arbert CipionLF214213848.156.254.336
Beyker PastranSS184113805.227.275.281
Blayberg DiazC18155311.217.321.326
Branlyn JarabaSS19165711.231.298.327
Carlos RoaSS192900.250.333.375
Daniel CastilloSS20257314.333.397.444
Eduardo GarciaSS1831410.385.429.769
Erys Bautista1B193110241.253.294.453
Ethan MurraySS2182500.227.320.273
Hendry MendezLF17197403.333.425.460
Jeferson QueroC18238324.309.434.500
Jesus Chirinos1B1931330.455.5381.455
Jheremy VargasSS184417428.230.374.333
Jhonny DavidRF191400.000.000.000
Jhonnys CabreraC195900.000.111.000
Jose Caballero2B183611217.206.279.351
Jose SibrianC22196900.203.261.219
Larry ErnestoRF20288903.200.281.263
Luis MedinaOF184015711.228.255.315
Luis Silva3B19337101.180.271.246
Nader GarciaC19224610.150.261.250
Oswal LeonesOF202800.400.625.600
Quinton Low1B1892600.364.462.364
Reidy MercadoCF20249107.228.330.278
Terence DostonOF20165405.231.434.282
Tristan PetersOF21135516.239.345.391
Tyler Black2B2031212.500.7501.000
Wes Clarke1B213810.250.250.625

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alexander Cornielle199433.04.641.275016
Antoine Kelly21101.00.000.0000
Brailin Rodriguez18113.03.002.0034
Brandon Ramey20545.211.122.4785
Brannon Jordan22224.16.231.3863
Breiner Carvajal19110.254.006.0013
Christian Tripp24101.00.001.0000
Dylan File25222.23.381.8830
Edrian Robinson1915021.28.312.032323
Edwin Jimenez197424.05.251.38275
Fraudy Maldonado18101.216.201.8042
Fray Morelo19305.13.381.8855
Jeferson Figueroa204210.00.900.50142
Jose Chavez1811315.210.342.432614
Junior Montero2212021.12.111.273110
Justin Miller23101.120.254.5012
Justin Topa30202.00.000.5050
Karlos Morales2118027.05.671.744014
Keegan McCarville23101.09.002.0010
Kelvin Bender219013.20.660.95209
Leoni De La Cruz234010.20.840.75102
Luis Silva19202.022.504.0011
Mario Perez1911640.15.361.763424
Nader Garcia19201.221.603.0001
Nate Peden22406.25.401.65141
Oscar Castaneda2015124.17.771.813016
Pablo Garabitos20101.210.801.8021
Rafael Garcia20121049.26.161.575229
Ryne Moore226212.10.730.6584
Samuel Dario18121034.07.151.913326
Santiago Elizondo219014.26.141.77245
Wade Beasley21100.0——01
Wilkerman Chourio209011.24.631.801110
Yerlin Rodriguez19112.17.712.5732
Yujanyer Herrera17318.16.482.2878
Zack Brown26202.13.861.2911

ACL Brewers Gold

Rookie · Arizona Complex League
27-24 (.529) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberis Ferrer3B203912859.307.375.553
Alex Binelas3B2172701.286.444.286
Alwinson ValdezOF20103805.306.342.361
Blayberg DiazC18207431.328.378.478
Carlos RoaSS193410830.146.231.281
Drew Smith2B22124202.294.405.353
Eduardo GarciaSS183313632.238.316.443
Eduarqui FernandezOF1940153611.208.327.369
Erys Bautista1B191400.500.5001.000
Hedbert PerezOF183213262.333.394.575
Jesus Chirinos1B194215920.282.409.389
Jesus GarciaC18164910.205.286.295
Jesus Parra3B183511520.200.261.305
Jhonny DavidRF19163600.125.222.219
Jhonnys CabreraC19122800.192.250.269
Jose SibrianC2272400.227.292.318
Juan FriasLF205700.000.286.000
Kay-Lan NicasiaSS19165001.190.320.190
Keon BroxtonOF3131200.111.333.111
Mario FelicianoC2272900.360.448.560
Micah BelloLF2062502.217.280.217
Oswal LeonesOF203612401.306.379.387
Reidy MercadoCF20145315.280.321.440
Sal FrelickOF2141703.467.529.667
Terence DostonOF20259214.293.424.347
Zack Raabe2B21113500.107.257.107

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Andy Garcia1910832.07.031.943625
Brailin Rodriguez188628.14.761.593215
Brannon Jordan22202.00.000.0040
Breiner Carvajal19607.16.142.051110
Caden Vire17312.23.381.8824
Christian Tripp24409.20.000.52153
Ethan Small24111.00.002.0010
Fernando Olguin2010331.12.871.09308
Fraudy Maldonado1816017.12.601.852421
Fray Morelo19304.04.502.0055
Israel Puello20101027.14.941.21379
Jeison Pena1811228.05.141.713518
Jhonnys Cabrera19200.20.000.0010
Justin Miller239013.25.931.24147
Karlos Morales21101.20.001.2021
Keegan McCarville23304.04.501.7551
Lun Zhao19608.21.040.92132
Miguel Segura195319.11.861.092214
Oscar Castaneda20102.09.002.5030
Pablo Garabitos209013.11.350.90171
Phili Silverio1913019.15.591.863020
Ramon Carrasco1813033.06.001.702127
Santiago Elizondo21221.113.504.5001
TJ Shook23224.21.930.86103
Trevor Tietz20304.10.000.4651
Yerlin Rodriguez1910835.06.691.865032
Yujanyer Herrera178326.29.792.213020

DSL Brewers 1

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
31-28 (.525) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberto Ciprian2B18124302.378.465.514
Arnys RodriguezSS173311111.160.288.213
Bryan NinoCF19227201.226.333.274
Deivid AlvisOF19268310.155.241.282
Diego LarezCF184314934.228.362.390
Edgardo OrdonezC172710303.298.427.440
Egduard WinterdaalC17144401.171.326.200
Eric MartinezC17247703.230.390.246
Gregory BarriosSS173011609.208.302.248
Hendry MendezLF17216410.296.391.481
Jamal ZalmSS1838135115.274.370.393
Jason OllarveC17197101.206.296.270
Jose GonzalezOF184216319.276.350.393
Luis CastilloOF174315603.252.327.302
Manuel RuizC1961600.250.438.250
Mendy FerreiraLF1838108016.195.380.256
Miguel BricenoSS1752196210.237.306.362
Pedro RieraSS173111501.170.348.216
Rafael MartinezCF19248528.257.388.386
Sebastian Burciaga2B19277813.088.205.191

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Albert Caldera1910013.25.931.981217
Anthony Perez1913722.16.851.752525
Arielbi Gonzalez18111043.12.081.253818
Delson Guzman18224.29.642.1453
Dencer Geraldo18708.111.882.161210
Dikember Sanchez1715439.24.541.593529
Erovis Alcantara20101.25.400.6040
Fray Morelo197218.04.001.442211
Hamlet Vasquez1810011.17.151.85178
Jesus Rivero188625.12.491.303219
Kevin Briceno1812226.03.121.00267
Leoni De La Cruz2311018.21.451.18298
Miguel Segura196418.01.500.72257
Nelson Cuevas2018025.22.811.442915
Patricio Aquino18111144.02.661.415427
Raul Mendoza2011019.02.841.05227
Rosmel Reyes1811018.05.501.782718
Stanley Encarnacion1918037.03.891.493817
Stiven Cruz19121152.21.371.037323

DSL Brewers 2

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
29-30 (.492) · 5th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexander PerezSS184416717.214.323.286
Angel BautistaSS19246401.207.266.224
Brayan OropezaC17124201.216.310.216
Darlin LoraC17206012.222.283.333
Duncan GarciaOF1739146315.224.336.336
Eduarh ColinaCF185019032.278.358.383
Egduard WinterdaalC173800.000.000.000
Enmanuel FelizRF18164602.154.283.179
Erick ReyesSS17278301.082.193.110
Felipe ValderramaC163412501.255.368.302
Henry LeonC19103100.160.290.160
Isaac CurbataOF19102500.174.240.217
Jackson ChourioCF174518958.296.386.447
Jadher AreinamoSS174417505.276.366.349
Jason OllarveC171401.667.750.667
Luis Watter2B1834114112.211.342.284
Mauro GarciaSS1882400.273.333.273
Ney SerranoSS1743173111.255.358.349
Richard RojasSS17269001.132.267.132
Yeison PerezOF174316711.244.293.333
Yesbel HerreraCF18309124.232.308.366

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Vallecillo189940.01.800.953613
Angel Bautista19202.00.000.5001
Braudin Ciprian209012.15.111.541311
Domingo Mejia19111150.01.981.026713
Edwin Jimenez195415.21.721.09217
Enmanuel Feliz18101.09.002.0000
Erik Ozuna191006.030.005.00323
Erovis Alcantara20100.10.006.0012
Gerson Calzadilla1813845.02.801.243515
Gregory Baez1917026.15.131.592319
Henrison Mota1717025.13.201.183416
Henry Garrido195511.09.822.27714
Jairo Castillo17302.111.573.4338
Jared Albir18121246.04.501.653234
Jesus Rivero18203.00.001.0062
Jonathan Cruz1917024.26.201.703526
Junior Castillo1813741.13.051.193621
Michael Perdomo1918036.03.001.00478
Rafael Camacho1816345.02.201.044211
Waldin Rodriguez1915019.07.582.052520
Yesbel Herrera18100.227.004.5003

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.