All seasons · ← 2017 · 2019 →

2018 Brewers farm system

Colorado Springs Sky Sox · Biloxi Shuckers · Carolina Mudcats · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #56Keston Hiura 1B
  2. #69Corbin Burnes P
  3. #96Brandon Woodruff P

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Colorado Springs Sky Sox

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
73-66 (.525) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Andrés Blanco1B349635796.271.362.435
Brad Miller1B2883111.185.258.296
Brett PhillipsCF2471299611.240.331.411
Charlie MeyerC2511001.0001.0001.000
Christian BethancourtC26104418206.297.328.506
Clint CoulterLF24134510.268.333.415
Domingo SantanaRF255522782.283.401.487
Dustin HouleC2481311.444.538.889
Dylan Moore3B25973631117.280.346.492
Emilio Bonifácio2B3351300.231.231.385
Eric Sogard2B322710100.225.297.270
Eric ThamesLF3141510.429.467.643
Gabriel Noriega3B27379510.279.330.360
Jacob NottinghamC2350196102.281.347.528
Jake Hager2B253312312.267.301.379
Jett BandyC285921693.292.353.510
Ji Man Choi1B274016351.302.436.488
Johnny DavisOF2891802.118.167.118
Jonathan Villar2B2731111.600.636.900
Keon BroxtonCF28823341027.254.323.421
Kyle WrenLF274715826.294.357.404
Mauricio DubónSS232711446.343.348.574
Nate Orf2B28108478622.298.397.426
Orlando ArciaSS23229622.341.417.494
Quintin BerryRF334293210.214.290.321
Richie Shaffer1B27195820.167.310.354
Robie RojasC2341300.083.154.083
Rymer LirianoLF273713545.221.341.363
Shane Opitz3B266117025.252.343.374
Tyler HeinemanC2762301.211.348.211
Tyler SaladinoSS2836154310.262.370.408
Tyrone TaylorCF241194812013.278.321.504

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Brooks28261599.13.351.297428
Aaron Wilkerson29151272.12.491.236125
Adrian Houser25131352.05.191.623718
Alec Asher26211696.26.051.594936
Angel Ventura25305.110.131.8853
Ariel Hernández26505.16.752.44511
Boone Logan33101.00.001.0031
Brandon Woodruff25171771.14.041.396832
Bubba Derby243116118.14.491.509650
Cameron Roegner25216.17.112.3765
Corbin Burnes23191378.25.151.458131
Corey Knebel26101.00.002.0011
Danny Reynolds27202.013.503.5012
Erik Davis3149065.13.991.415625
Freddy Peralta22131361.03.101.268728
J.J. Hoover30100.20.001.5000
Jacob Barnes2811011.21.541.11108
Jake Thompson24505.11.691.6963
Jeff Ames27300.254.0012.0015
Jon Perrin2518024.12.591.151812
Jorge López2524028.25.651.502310
Junior Guerra33115.21.590.5361
Matt Albers35101.20.000.6030
Michael Brady3133354.26.911.79469
Miguel Sánchez24102.00.001.5032
Mike Zagurski3549045.03.201.246617
Nick Ramirez2820237.25.731.731821
Paolo Espino31191054.04.831.565222
Quintin Torres-Costa2322024.01.500.922112
Radhames Liz3418022.26.751.902817
Taylor Williams26202.04.501.5021
Thomas Jankins22105.00.000.8042
Tim Dillard3425134.19.702.072417
Tristan Archer2750173.24.521.326625
Zach Davies255517.06.351.761312

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
81-59 (.579) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Blake Allemand2B2510634462.259.334.364
Clint CoulterRF2478248112.256.319.480
Corey RayCF231356002737.239.323.477
Darren Seferina2B24142802.111.143.111
Dustin HouleC24247200.197.306.230
Dylan Moore2B25249136.373.429.639
Gabriel Noriega1B274412711.214.244.248
Jake Gatewood1B2294388192.244.302.466
Jake HagerSS2564257106.292.371.521
Johan MojicaC223200.000.000.000
Keston Hiura2B2173307611.272.339.416
Lucas Erceg3B23123508133.248.306.382
Luis Aviles Jr.SS2364233414.251.328.377
Max McDowellC243712513.225.344.294
Mitch GhelfiC25145501.220.291.240
Nick FranklinRF27207124.288.394.441
Quintin BerryCF331500.250.400.250
Richie ShafferLF27155940.218.271.527
Stephen VogtC333910.286.444.714
Trent GrishamRF21107405711.233.356.337
Troy Stokes Jr.LF221295511919.233.343.430
Tyler HeinemanC277227343.254.361.357
Wendell Rijo2B22329341.200.304.375
Weston Wilson3B23124911.239.286.326

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Houser258826.24.731.39307
Angel Ventura258123.16.171.802813
Boone Logan33503.09.002.3334
Brad Kuntz2636253.23.521.536126
Braden Webb234320.01.801.152410
Cameron Roegner255515.25.741.72116
Cody Ponce24291195.04.361.288834
Conor Harber244420.13.981.33186
Corey Knebel26302.20.000.7541
Danny Reynolds2721030.13.561.352413
Jeff Ames2710013.20.661.10147
Jon Olczak2442056.11.440.966018
Jon Perrin2510123.05.091.35268
Josh Uhen2624023.26.851.942230
Kodi Medeiros222015103.13.051.3110745
Luis Ortiz22161168.03.711.196518
Marcos Diplán21121157.04.581.655736
Matt Albers35304.00.000.5060
Miguel Sánchez2423041.02.631.126214
Nate Griep2451056.23.341.465335
Nattino Diplan248013.23.951.39139
Nick Ramirez2819030.21.760.983313
Quintin Torres-Costa2321031.01.160.974413
Thomas Jankins222321130.14.421.279536
Trey Supak22161686.22.911.187528
Tristan Archer27203.00.000.3310
Wade Miley317725.13.551.22284
Wuilder Rodriguez2511119.14.191.55148
Zach Davies252211.04.091.00124
Zack Brown232221125.22.441.0411636

On the roster with no games for this club: Dillon Thomas

Carolina Mudcats

High-A · Carolina League
65-73 (.471) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Carlos BelonisRF233511923.165.277.252
Clint CoulterRF24156410.241.313.448
Cooper HummelLF2310340483.260.397.410
Dallas Carroll3B2413458779.224.314.317
Demi OrimoloyeCF216528077.237.304.372
Devin HairstonSS225823410.195.254.256
Dillon ThomasRF25135601.293.464.341
Dustin HouleC24176400.296.355.370
Joantgel SegoviaLF216226112.232.309.285
Keston Hiura2B215022874.320.382.529
Luis Aviles Jr.SS2367258217.256.301.345
Mario FelicianoC194216532.205.282.329
Max McDowellC244717622.222.306.314
Mitch GhelfiC2572201.143.182.143
Nathan RodriguezC223612221.202.320.288
Nick Franklin2B2731410.636.7141.273
Nick Roscetti2B244716502.243.337.286
Pat McInerney1B233311700.112.241.153
Rob HenryLF234816126.202.371.315
Robie RojasC23134400.351.455.405
Ronnie Gideon1B235823871.225.298.380
Ryan Aguilar1B2312650685.223.324.370
Trever MorrisonSS23197321.194.301.323
Tucker Neuhaus2B237933885.232.296.402
Weston WilsonLF23105424137.274.330.446

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alec Bettinger22131254.26.911.595617
Alec Crawford2610013.02.771.31153
Alec Kenilvort2540068.04.241.286626
Bowden Francis224424.04.881.17119
Braden Webb232121100.24.201.4410456
Braulio Ortiz2610010.08.101.50129
Cameron Roegner251919108.12.161.157128
Chase Williams2518021.06.861.951921
Christian Taugner235525.24.911.32197
Cody Beckman2315021.24.981.572419
Conor Harber24251195.22.071.227845
Cooper Hummel23202.013.504.0003
Daniel Brown2339064.14.201.416134
Devin Williams23141434.05.821.823522
Jon Olczak24202.00.001.5031
Jorge Ortega258624.18.881.8174
Luke Barker2646061.02.211.036316
Marcos Diplán21131361.13.521.586038
Miguel Sánchez2410021.12.530.94306
Nathan Kirby24271171.04.821.637546
Nathan Rodriguez22101.027.005.0000
Nattino Diplan2434046.03.911.614031
Phil Bickford2221034.24.671.594118
Rodrigo Benoit247011.12.381.06180
Trey Supak229951.01.761.044816
Victor Diaz242713126.14.421.469951
Wuilder Rodriguez2516030.25.281.701814

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
68-71 (.489) · 7th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brent DiazC22268730.194.310.347
Chad McClanahanIF20218810.171.261.237
Darren Seferina2B2463281313.242.349.346
David FryC222900.222.222.222
Demi OrimoloyeRF2161245515.260.343.419
Devin HairstonSS223914902.218.349.266
Eddie Silva2B223314253.321.359.511
Franly Mallen2B21113800.176.243.294
Gabriel Garcia3B2010638155.197.302.305
Gilbert Lara3B2011545251.249.281.353
Jay FelicianoLF226925540.187.267.291
Joantgel SegoviaLF2150223212.347.397.441
K.J. Harrison1B21115466122.228.298.384
Kenny Corey2B234517003.253.310.307
Keon BroxtonCF2831402.167.286.167
Manny PiñaC311400.333.500.333
Nic PierreCF21309702.174.198.217
Nick Roscetti2B244014705.326.347.383
Pat McInerney1B2356230105.230.362.444
Payton HenryC2198389101.234.327.380
Rob HenryRF232610008.253.350.333
Trever MorrisonSS235422508.253.320.293
Tristen LutzRF19119503139.245.321.421
Tyler SaladinoSS2831100.000.273.000
Zach ClarkCF22108427819.246.317.390

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby207737.12.171.31479
Alec Bettinger22121162.23.731.215017
Bowden Francis222219104.04.411.439529
Braulio Ortiz2610013.13.382.032217
Carlos Herrera20281085.25.461.676048
Christian Meister24708.04.501.63109
Christian Taugner232222123.23.491.259019
Clayton Andrews2114027.01.330.70425
Cody Beckman2325038.02.841.113616
Dylan File222525136.13.961.3211428
Freddy Peralta22112.04.500.5050
Gabe Friese2335061.14.701.353717
J.T. Hintzen2215136.13.221.164110
Jenri Montas21507.28.222.4859
Joaquin De La Cruz22419.07.002.7839
Jose Cuas2413019.18.381.861910
Josh Pennington22202.00.001.5023
Matt Albers35101.00.000.0010
Matt Hardy2236050.15.721.314517
Michael Petersen2432067.23.461.276225
Nelson Hernandez212828134.24.951.528347
Nick Roscetti24101.00.003.0010
Robbie Hitt2239062.14.041.485823
Rodrigo Benoit2431043.03.561.355618
Sal Biasi226013.12.031.35118
Scott Sunitsch224421.01.711.48146
Wilfred Salaman209628.06.431.822917
Zach Davies254419.02.841.00190

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
22-33 (.400) · 5th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Aaron Familia1B193212202.206.336.255
Alex HallC19279521.244.305.407
Anderson MelendezRF18239510.135.170.202
Andres MelendezC1731100.182.182.182
Arbert CipionLF182610302.118.204.172
Brice TurangSS18135708.319.421.362
Bryan TorresC202600.500.667.500
Caleb MarquezC18196910.164.261.279
Carlos RodríguezCF1752202.350.409.350
Connor McVey3B23113712.267.389.400
Edwin Sano2B1937144111.281.340.391
Eric Sogard2B322700.429.429.571
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B193514605.224.336.280
Francis FlorentinoLF182910609.253.321.284
Jess Williams3B193915204.270.309.348
Joe Gray Jr.CF18249826.182.347.325
Kekai RiosC21196001.333.533.452
Korry HowellSS1928119012.311.398.350
Larry ErnestoRF1752200.350.364.450
Luis AvaloC192811810.213.254.333
Luis AvilaSS1972502.320.320.520
Mario FelicianoC1941600.286.375.357
Micah BelloCF1739174110.240.324.325
Mike AlescioC2241100.364.364.545
Moises PerezC1961500.077.143.077
Nic PierreLF2141900.333.368.611
Nick Franklin2B273810.500.500.875
Orveo SaintSS182810903.126.303.207
Pablo GarabitosRF17258603.230.329.284

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Brady Schanuel219010.24.221.22197
Brayan Salaya1811536.23.931.642126
Caden Lemons195413.01.380.92115
Cam Robinson1811736.05.501.893725
Carlos Luna2111429.13.380.95227
Christian Meister24606.01.501.33125
Franklin Hernandez225210.22.531.59125
Freisis Adames2110537.03.891.243111
Jayson Rose22223.00.001.0011
Jesus Brea2219020.01.801.05204
Joel Pinto217324.14.071.27216
Johan Dominguez2215019.10.000.62217
Jorge Ortega256618.04.501.06141
Jose Parra2112220.17.971.92195
Justin Jarvis1810319.06.631.47184
Karlos Morales1810229.18.282.152520
Logan Gillaspie21203.10.000.6012
Luis Gonzalez197211.16.352.47613
Lun Zhao16304.10.000.9242
Michael Mediavilla228010.21.690.8492
Michele Vassalotti177328.03.211.11198
Mitchell McIntyre2318018.22.411.34239
Moises Perez19101.00.001.0010
Peter Strzelecki23202.04.501.5030
Reese Olson184210.15.231.4564
Renny Tolentino2115023.26.081.52319
Tate Budnick22508.13.241.3252
Tyler Tungate22507.25.871.7072
Wade Beasley18528.210.382.3134
Zack Brown23112.00.002.0031

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
40-32 (.556) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberis Ferrer3B1742148111.226.327.363
Alwinson ValdezRF1755211714.258.367.433
Andres MelendezC174116414.290.374.399
Carlos RodríguezOF1756230212.323.358.419
Daniel CastilloSS175720409.212.328.241
Farlyn ManonC213411114.211.318.295
Francis CasadoRF17123901.111.179.167
Francisco Gonzalez1B18309403.146.191.202
Jean Cruz1B1871800.143.333.214
Jeicor CristianRF17289803.195.320.232
Jesus Chirinos1B165821820.254.394.387
Jhonny DavidRF16123802.314.368.429
Juan FriasLF173211819.221.305.269
Larry ErnestoOF175322159.236.294.394
Luis Silva3B165923005.238.287.271
Luis ValdezOF183600.200.333.200
Oswal LeonesLF1756225312.289.389.374
Victor Maria3B1859213125.223.332.268
Victor Vargas2B1744118016.302.414.438

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Abner Uribe1812019.03.321.052110
Alexis Ramirez184421.04.711.05206
Alis Atagua17504.020.254.0039
Ariel Vega17203.00.000.3311
Claudio Mota20205.09.002.2044
Dantel Ramirez1919033.22.941.13356
Davison Gonzalez20203.03.001.3321
Deybi Arias17402.022.504.5036
Farlyn Manon21101.00.000.0000
Henry Medina20131376.11.411.063310
Jean Cruz18100.20.000.0010
Jhoan Cruz1818133.13.510.96284
Joandris Tolentino1810016.06.752.061410
Johan Dominguez226011.21.541.03125
Jose Alberro2018045.01.800.875611
Jose Espiritu19407.22.351.70411
Jose Romero20121154.02.831.434925
Leoner Colina17131370.02.311.205017
Leony Rosario1715640.26.421.973323
Robert Ortiz167010.03.601.9019
Santiago Elizondo1814753.04.421.174413
Starling Javier17100.227.003.0011
Victor Vasquez21201.221.602.4023
Wellington Nunez181008.218.693.23412
Wilber Diaz1710226.21.350.79259
Wilber Perez208840.12.010.944713
Wilmy De Jesus1810733.23.741.252021

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
36-40 (.474) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Antonio PineroSS1952200.238.238.286
Brice TurangSS182913516.268.385.348
Bryan ConnellLF19218021.219.288.342
Bryan Torres1B203713514.278.311.365
Chad McClanahan3B204921283.301.382.541
Connor McVey3B23166412.250.391.346
David FryC2261261122.315.406.563
Eddie Silva3B22207912.361.410.556
Je'Von WardLF1864271213.307.391.403
Jean CarmonaSS183917245.239.298.406
Jesus LujanoCF196021918.281.338.372
Jose SibrianC193714010.197.271.260
LG CastilloRF186527155.285.307.400
Luis Avila2B19269302.300.312.367
Mike AlescioC22216910.180.235.262
Nick Egnatuk3B193012542.220.258.364
Pablo AbreuCF186124179.250.335.418
Robie RojasC233910.429.556.857
Yeison Coca2B1968304316.281.315.413

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby206320.16.201.28198
Austin Rubick20807.214.092.61615
Blake Lillis20121046.15.241.552720
Brady Schanuel21809.116.393.111310
Brandon Presley2118018.29.161.981810
Caden Lemons195518.26.271.88179
Chad Whitmer2322023.22.661.31247
Chris Hall24403.12.702.1053
Clayton Andrews21506.06.001.83122
Franklin Hernandez22202.26.751.5001
J.T. Hintzen22203.10.000.6071
Jenri Montas2116026.06.921.881310
Joel Pinto215413.28.562.1256
Joey Matulovich2012236.02.751.144914
Johan Dominguez22202.04.502.0031
Justin Bullock19131358.25.681.556623
Kody Rock24406.19.952.6822
Logan Gillaspie2110016.03.941.06152
Lun Zhao16304.02.251.0020
Max Lazar19141468.04.371.315515
Michael Mediavilla2214019.20.000.51223
Michele Vassalotti176421.07.292.00128
Peter Strzelecki2321027.15.601.353811
Roberto Delgado2117026.12.731.711810
Scott Sunitsch228530.14.751.322312
Tate Budnick2213024.15.921.36255
Tyler Tungate2215025.23.511.25226
Victor Castaneda1914847.15.131.564015
Wilfred Salaman208844.02.661.253120

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.