All seasons · ← 2016 · 2018 →

2017 Brewers farm system

Colorado Springs Sky Sox · Biloxi Shuckers · Carolina Mudcats · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #18Lewis Brinson CF
  2. #30Corey Ray CF
  3. #38Josh Hader P
  4. #62Luis Ortiz P
  5. #65Isan Díaz 2B

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Colorado Springs Sky Sox

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
80-57 (.584) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC282400.000.500.000
Andrew SusacC275120280.205.307.404
Brett PhillipsRF23105432199.305.377.567
Chris Colabello1B334418360.301.393.494
Eric Sogard2B312410735.330.421.516
Gabriel Noriega3B26357800.247.286.274
Garrett Cooper1B2675320170.366.428.652
Iván De Jesús Jr.3B3011246673.345.407.488
Jett BandyC27125120.310.412.500
Keon BroxtonCF2773414.385.500.577
Kirk NieuwenhuisRF298424745.244.362.361
Kyle WrenLF26128540526.286.364.401
Lewis BrinsonCF23763401311.331.400.562
Lucas Erceg3B2231100.400.455.600
Mauricio DubónSS225824467.272.320.420
Nate Orf2B2712550797.320.397.507
Nick Noonan3B286220423.304.343.419
Quintin BerryCF32104822.286.375.452
René GarcíaC273412730.347.365.471
Ryan CordellCF2568292109.284.349.506
Stephen VogtC323900.250.333.250
Tyler Bortnick2B2982201.158.227.158
Tyler HeinemanC266522822.281.342.407
Yadiel RiveraSS2510741455.218.282.314

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Brooks27227.24.701.5721
Andrew Barbosa2936466.15.291.376527
Andy Oliver2916121.17.592.162015
Angel Ventura24141377.24.061.255225
Brandon Woodruff24161675.14.301.377025
Brent Suter2710836.24.421.36388
Bubba Derby23121263.13.551.204917
Chase Anderson29114.18.311.6221
Damien Magnifico26201.10.002.2522
David Goforth2848054.13.981.533826
Forrest Snow287426.04.851.15266
Hiram Burgos29131242.27.801.804013
Jeanmar Gómez29708.12.160.9671
Josh Hader23121252.05.371.545131
Junior Guerra326630.02.101.302012
Matt Garza33115.01.800.8042
Matt Ramsey27505.118.563.0054
Michael Blazek28261385.03.711.416633
Nick Ramirez27100.10.000.0000
Paolo Espino30161475.24.521.327314
Rob Scahill3027025.21.401.09194
Stephen Kohlscheen2828040.26.201.723916
Taylor Jungmann27171590.12.591.208239
Tim Dillard3334262.25.171.524927
Tom Wilhelmsen3316013.013.152.62117
Tristan Archer2644064.14.761.495719
Tyler Cravy2742053.16.241.593824
Tyler Webb2617016.26.481.68177
Wei-Chung Wang2547057.02.051.214812
Wily Peralta2813016.03.381.441010
Wuilder Rodriguez24113.06.001.6732

On the roster with no games for this club: Aaron Wilkerson, Jacob Nottingham, Johnny Davis, Troy Stokes Jr.

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
71-66 (.518) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Angel OrtegaSS23129503914.248.287.342
Art Charles1B264312220.176.248.287
Blake Allemand2B249737062.256.311.384
Clint CoulterRF23116437142.234.318.403
Dustin DeMuth1B2511643396.244.339.379
Dustin HouleC234616310.225.311.310
Gabriel Noriega3B264714020.234.243.314
George Iskenderian3B23143800.086.158.086
Jacob NottinghamC2210138597.209.326.369
Jake Gatewood1B212310043.239.300.457
Javier Betancourt2B2210736163.243.286.367
Johnny DavisCF27133553552.263.316.341
Mauricio DubónSS2271304231.276.338.351
Michael ChoiceRF274819590.272.349.503
Michael ReedLF245420575.208.346.351
Natanael MejiaC241100.000.000.000
René GarcíaC27145211.311.385.422
Troy Stokes Jr.LF213515369.252.333.452
Tyler Bortnick2B2951700.133.235.133
Tyrone TaylorLF23259512.247.316.376
Victor RoacheLF25228002.176.238.230
Wendell RijoSS21419102.185.275.222

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Wilkerson282424142.13.161.0714336
Angel Ventura2411951.23.481.283625
Bubba Derby2318250.02.881.204620
Cody Ponce233317.21.530.8595
Corbin Burnes22161685.22.101.008420
Forrest Snow2826258.23.381.307820
Freddy Peralta21131163.22.261.089131
Hiram Burgos295319.22.291.02247
Javi Salas257010.25.061.97612
Jon Perrin242312105.12.911.189121
Jorge López243913103.24.251.2510538
Josh Uhen2544058.23.681.525326
Junior Guerra32115.03.601.8043
Luis Ortiz21222094.14.011.237937
Matt Ramsey2748044.13.651.355818
Nick Ramirez2748079.01.371.015624
Preston Gainey26506.10.001.26106
Quintin Torres-Costa2218020.25.231.842517
Tayler Scott2542061.22.341.496335
Taylor Jungmann279633.04.361.583117
Taylor Williams25221446.23.091.355721
Travis Hissong2516135.04.111.233417
Tristan Archer26507.02.571.0082
Wuilder Rodriguez24307.212.912.7474

Carolina Mudcats

High-A · Carolina League
73-65 (.529) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brandon DiazLF2282810.185.185.333
Caleb WhalenLF24124300.167.302.222
Carlos BelonisRF223311204.273.330.293
Charlie MeyerC2431000.250.400.375
Cooper HummelLF225923942.244.368.381
Corey RayCF22112503724.238.311.367
Isan Díaz2B21110455139.225.336.379
Jake Gatewood3B21111470117.269.340.438
Jonathan Oquendo2B21113200.138.219.138
Jose Cuas1B234013920.176.234.296
Lucas Erceg3B22127538152.256.307.417
Luis Aviles Jr.SS22132529638.232.276.309
Max McDowellC237930646.210.318.311
Mitch GhelfiC24176102.304.361.429
Monte HarrisonCF21592521016.278.341.487
Trent GrishamRF20133569838.223.360.348
Troy Stokes Jr.LF211004261422.250.344.445
Wendell Rijo2B213613734.254.363.395
Weston WilsonLF227328833.241.298.326

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aliangel Lopez2312540.05.851.753021
Brad Kuntz2536160.03.301.225818
Cody Ponce232222120.03.381.299425
Colton Cross248010.115.682.81911
Conor Harber23241489.15.041.607464
Corbin Burnes22101060.01.050.885616
Eric Hanhold2330364.03.941.446021
Freddy Peralta2112856.13.041.247831
Jon Olczak2311020.04.951.55198
Jordan Yamamoto212218111.02.511.0911330
Kodi Medeiros212718128.14.981.3112153
Luke Barker2512022.03.681.36146
Marcos Diplán202622125.25.231.5711971
Nate Griep2345049.12.371.114124
Parker Berberet278018.21.451.02166
Quintin Torres-Costa2223045.13.771.176615
Scott Grist2514122.06.951.91215
Trey Supak21151172.14.601.295728
Wuilder Rodriguez2427160.21.630.976523
Zack Brown224425.02.161.04232

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
59-79 (.428) · 8th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
A.J. MurrayC243900.125.222.250
Andrew SusacC272810.429.500.857
Caleb WhalenLF242910120.213.293.382
Carlos BelonisOF222610604.211.286.253
Dallas Carroll3B233012743.261.346.405
Demi OrimoloyeRF201255181138.214.281.351
Devin HairstonSS214417725.210.284.268
Eric Sogard2B312700.000.286.000
Gilbert LaraSS196723430.193.226.269
Jett BandyC272700.400.571.800
Joantgel SegoviaLF20111444111.220.262.254
Jonathan Oquendo2B213411400.165.228.214
Jonathan Villar2B2641500.615.600.846
Jose Cuas3B235420335.195.307.339
Keston HiuraDH202711502.333.374.476
Mario FelicianoC18104446410.251.320.331
Mitch GhelfiC24176500.211.277.281
Monte HarrisonCF21632611111.265.359.475
Nathan RodriguezC215118217.221.287.276
Ronnie Gideon1B22113438146.228.301.413
Ryan Aguilar1B2210540927.206.305.269
Ryan BraunLF3331110.250.364.625
Stephen VogtC3231100.182.182.364
Trever MorrisonSS229334558.204.295.324
Trey York2B23113900.200.333.267
Tucker Neuhaus2B2287355134.245.297.452
Weston Wilson3B223916251.277.366.475
Zach ClarkCF212710834.176.271.341

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Myers2317035.04.371.543717
Adrian Houser24329.01.000.56110
Alec Kenilvort2411017.17.271.73266
Andrew Vernon2322029.05.901.763017
Braden Webb22221386.24.361.289039
Brent Suter27113.00.000.6710
Cameron Roegner24191078.13.561.247224
Carlos Herrera199538.03.791.082617
Chase Anderson29113.12.700.9031
Chase Williams24506.21.351.5053
Colton Cross2419032.13.621.333015
Dalton Brown23203.214.733.2720
Daniel Brown2237072.03.001.427435
David Burkhalter2110532.06.751.63187
Drake Owenby2311637.23.350.984810
Jake Drossner23114.02.251.2522
Jordan Desguin23301087.25.131.416923
Josh Pennington219930.12.971.05298
Luke Barker2522031.22.841.20348
Matt Garza33115.26.351.9482
Miguel Sánchez2332164.04.361.276924
Nattino Diplan23291288.26.601.558839
Parker Berberet2718047.04.791.494315
Rodrigo Benoit236012.16.571.38133
Thomas Jankins212724141.23.621.2212132
Trey Supak218741.01.760.765310
Victor Diaz23211779.05.811.655531
Zack Brown22181385.03.391.328434

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
33-23 (.589) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexandre GuenetteC2261800.250.333.313
Brent DiazC21186904.368.478.509
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B18114800.167.271.190
Francisco Thomas2B18176702.200.333.218
Je'Von WardLF173213202.276.326.325
Jean CarmonaSS17135612.146.232.271
Jesus LujanoCF1850238129.255.321.324
Johan MojicaC213600.000.200.000
Julian Jarrard3B243716221.287.333.433
Julio Mendez2B203511904.255.294.355
Kenny Corey2B222912105.371.496.546
Keston Hiura2B20157240.435.500.839
Kyle Beam1B224610.200.333.800
LG CastilloRF17124701.178.213.222
Mitch GhelfiC242710.200.429.800
Moises PerezC18226800.175.224.175
Nick Egnatuk3B183314100.224.362.267
Pablo AbreuCF1762101.316.381.474
Pat McInerney1B225023098.243.378.487
Rob HenryRF2243185117.261.421.352
Robie RojasC223011605.290.422.333
Tristen LutzCF18167631.279.347.559
Tyler LawrenceC22155210.182.294.341
Tyrone TaylorOF2372642.435.5001.000
Yadiel RiveraSS2542110.381.381.524
Yeison CocaSS183413506.238.281.262

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Houser24668.21.040.92164
Alec Kenilvort24202.04.500.5040
Austin Rubick1914536.26.141.992925
Bowden Francis214210.08.102.00133
Branden Nunn2212028.13.181.20314
Brandon Woodruff24112.04.501.5011
Brendan Murphy189416.06.192.061112
Caden Lemons18332.26.750.7510
Cam Robinson17617.212.912.2293
Cameron Hanes25505.11.691.1351
Chase Williams24629.02.001.3393
Christian Taugner2214345.23.741.34508
Cody Beckman22303.00.001.0031
Drake Owenby23335.23.181.5983
Gabe Friese2210020.10.000.44222
Jake Smith2116021.05.141.482716
Jeanmar Gómez29111.00.001.0020
Joaquin De La Cruz2111642.22.531.204620
Jon Olczak23312.013.502.5040
Josh Pennington21112.00.000.5020
Justin Bullock186111.23.091.37113
Kadon Simmons2216022.15.641.612612
Karlos Morales17519.28.381.7694
Kody Rock2312019.23.661.47173
Landon Holifield2217015.01.801.27167
Matt Hardy21307.00.001.4354
Max Lazar187113.25.931.24141
Michael Gonzalez1812329.211.222.332417
Phil Bickford216517.02.121.411610
Scott Serigstad22212.26.751.8822
Tyler Thorne2213028.04.181.36266
Wilfred Salaman1914551.25.231.663521

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
28-43 (.394) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Aaron Familia3B185923753.289.422.455
Alejandro MarteRF17113000.103.133.103
Anderson MelendezRF176626217.232.266.297
Bryan ConnellRF185619111.177.283.268
Elian GonzalezSS172500.000.200.000
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B183814832.257.419.434
Francis FlorentinoLF1752197014.251.311.318
Jean CarmonaSS174719208.302.406.447
Jean Cruz1B175017504.160.264.207
Joel MunozC20175100.178.275.200
Kelvin Pacheco1B1961901.000.158.000
Luis AvaloC185116431.268.307.386
Luis Manon2B185318315.155.242.217
Luis ValdezOF173611811.178.254.243
Pablo AbreuOF175923627.256.345.355
Roberto MolinaC173912802.186.281.221
Victor Maria3B176224926.191.269.258

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Brayan Salaya17131347.04.601.702336
Davison Gonzalez19403.24.913.8236
Freisis Adames20141374.23.131.138021
Guillermo Paulino2013014.27.361.981018
Jeison Medina20808.26.232.1977
Jenri Montas2023041.05.051.684726
Jesus Brea2124040.22.431.203615
Jesus Colman19405.15.061.5033
Joel Munoz20100.10.000.0000
Joel Pinto2014970.04.241.194812
Johan Dominguez214317.04.241.18186
Jose A. Rodriguez21909.15.791.93712
Jose Parra2014662.12.601.205321
Jose Romero1913947.24.341.803833
Michele Vassalotti169938.21.630.80328
Nestor Batista209016.05.631.69139
Oscar Brito2116027.06.001.781317
Silvestre Berroa2011024.01.500.71156
Victor Vasquez2013628.12.861.66926
Wilber Perez199015.23.451.72169
Wilfred Salaman193314.00.000.50164

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
28-48 (.368) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexandre GuenetteC22124501.189.318.189
Antonio PineroSS185522617.236.258.269
Brent DiazC21125100.267.353.333
Chad McClanahan3B196327735.234.339.315
Charlie MeyerC2461000.167.500.167
Dallas Carroll3B233014255.336.418.525
Franly Mallen2B204820821.225.296.294
Gabriel Garcia1B196428596.300.420.498
Gilbert LaraSS191400.500.500.500
Jay FelicianoLF2163265134.279.336.471
Jose GomezRF235321664.263.366.441
Julio MendezSS203500.200.200.200
K.J. HarrisonDH2048214100.308.388.546
Kenny Corey2B222310301.286.320.347
Nic PierreLF205220220.286.335.362
Nick RoscettiSS234518515.264.290.368
Payton HenryC205524171.242.344.435
Tristen LutzCF182411162.333.432.559
Yerald MartinezRF212610551.213.295.404
Yoel VasquezC204700.200.429.400
Zach ClarkLF213014046.263.370.432

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alec Bettinger2115950.24.971.483923
Andrew Vernon23408.10.000.84123
Brandon Presley2011021.03.431.572316
Brandon Texiera2417029.26.981.722418
Braulio Ortiz25909.213.972.071013
Cameron Hanes259017.24.581.75178
Carlos Herrera194421.04.291.00265
Cody Beckman2214018.13.931.42243
Cody Martin2116025.011.162.401918
Dylan File2112747.04.021.363713
Gabe Friese227633.03.821.27263
Harold Chirino19161146.26.941.784429
Jayson Rose2110631.25.971.36379
Juan Diaz2411017.04.761.821610
Julio Mendez20101.036.007.0004
Karsen Lindell21161154.17.451.993840
Matt Hardy2115028.27.531.50276
Michael Petersen2315946.16.411.774831
Nelson Hernandez20141260.15.221.593815
Parker Bean2220030.04.801.633125
Robbie Hitt2113024.04.881.672410
Roberto Delgado2014026.07.271.771610
Rodrigo Benoit2311125.26.311.60283

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.