All seasons · ← 2018 · 2020 →

2019 Brewers farm system

San Antonio Missions · Biloxi Shuckers · Carolina Mudcats · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · Rocky Mountain Vibes · AZL Brewers Blue · AZL Brewers Gold · DSL Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #20Keston Hiura 1B

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

San Antonio Missions

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
80-60 (.571) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Ben GamelLF2741911.286.474.500
Blake Allemand2B26508540.219.329.452
Corey RayCF245323073.188.261.329
Cory Spangenberg3B281134761428.309.378.498
David FreitasC3085359120.387.459.571
Hernán Pérez2B282712156.290.372.523
Jacob NottinghamC248333256.231.313.355
Jake Hager2B26114366125.242.304.413
Jess Williams3B2021000.111.200.111
Keston Hiura2B2257243197.329.407.681
Lucas Erceg3B24116406152.218.305.398
Mauricio DubónSS2498427169.297.333.475
Michael O'NeillLF27175200.229.288.292
Mike WilsonCF211600.200.333.400
Nate OrfOF291254991111.272.399.410
Skyler EwingC2671800.143.333.214
Travis Shaw3B2942174123.286.437.586
Trent GrishamRF2234158136.381.471.776
Troy Stokes Jr.LF2395381914.233.341.385
Tuffy GosewischC354913430.205.299.308
Tyler Austin1B27156343.333.413.611
Tyler SaladinoSS2979310178.287.384.566
Tyrone TaylorCF2592375145.269.334.461

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Wilkerson30171776.13.421.198129
Adrian Houser264421.11.270.80234
Alex Wilson3229038.02.131.05317
Angel Perdomo2540054.05.171.578638
Brad Kuntz27214.020.254.5025
Brent Suter294211.20.000.51182
Bubba Derby252718115.14.991.4410449
Burch Smith29151577.12.331.118537
Carlos Luna22115.01.801.0051
Chase Anderson31114.04.500.7560
Corbin Burnes248722.18.461.70259
Danny Coulombe2914013.04.151.15182
Deolis Guerra3045166.21.890.898816
Devin Williams24303.20.000.8261
Donnie Hart2840037.14.101.503013
Drew Smyly303312.24.971.03183
Freddy Peralta23407.01.291.00173
Gio Gonzalez33114.21.931.0740
Jacob Barnes2914014.04.501.14152
Jake Faria25607.22.351.7085
Jake Petricka3116019.01.890.95224
Jay Jackson3134040.21.330.935410
Jeremy Jeffress31404.114.542.0850
Jimmy Nelson3016440.14.691.415724
Johan Belisario25225.021.604.2036
Jon Olczak2524036.14.951.35358
Josh Fields33807.28.221.4354
Karsen Lindell23102.013.502.5021
Luke Barker2717130.01.200.67327
Michael Tonkin2914012.24.261.42149
Miguel Sánchez2540560.04.351.326223
Nate Griep25101.20.002.4023
Ray Black29606.01.500.5092
Shelby Miller285520.24.791.602016
Taylor Williams2746054.02.831.135721
Thomas Jankins232321123.14.381.378832
Trey Supak237730.09.301.67279
Tristan Archer2810116.24.321.44146
Tuffy Gosewisch35102.20.000.7501
Zack Brown242523116.25.791.739864

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
82-57 (.590) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alexander AlvarezC224515710.245.321.324
Blake Allemand2B26185420.234.321.426
Bruce Caldwell2B2710035492.217.292.351
C.J. HinojosaSS2412046083.280.338.400
Cooper HummelLF24121419174.249.384.450
Corey RayCF24114603.250.348.325
Devin HairstonSS2361400.091.231.182
Dillon ThomasRF261315041322.265.339.434
Jake Gatewood1B2394385133.187.244.331
Joantgel SegoviaLF227427626.247.295.329
Luis Aviles Jr.SS2484341227.253.322.327
Mario FelicianoC2031400.167.286.333
Max McDowellC258731542.213.333.314
Michael O'NeillLF2757224415.286.344.379
Patrick Leonard3B2699403109.301.375.459
Robie RojasC24123101.296.387.444
Ryan AguilarOF24248132.236.313.389
Skyler EwingC26102400.130.167.217
Trent GrishamRF2263283136.254.371.504
Weston Wilson3B241275101912.231.324.416

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Kurcz2826030.12.080.96336
Alec Bettinger232626146.13.441.0715735
Angel Perdomo257015.11.170.91218
Anthony Bender24405.21.591.5941
Bowden Francis232524128.23.991.2414549
Braden Webb246515.09.002.001315
Brent Suter29203.00.000.3331
Cameron Roegner26171176.04.501.457333
Clayton Andrews2217031.12.591.093315
Cody Ponce2527038.13.291.174412
Daniel Brown2435148.03.191.334631
Devin Williams2431053.12.361.187629
Drew Rasmussen23221861.03.541.287729
Dylan File23141480.22.791.107315
Freddy Peralta23114.25.791.0771
Johan Belisario25231184.13.951.156922
Jon Olczak2511011.21.541.71136
Justin Topa2818024.02.631.25228
Luis Contreras23103.00.001.6722
Luke Barker2723030.11.480.63348
Marcos Diplán2230557.24.991.466337
Nate Griep2543054.21.981.045526
Nattino Diplan2521026.14.442.012320
Rodrigo Benoit25708.25.191.27113
Thomas Jankins232212.02.250.83112
Trey Supak232020122.22.200.879123
Tyler Spurlin2822129.21.820.983111

On the roster with no games for this club: David Fry

Carolina Mudcats

High-A · Carolina League
65-74 (.468) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brice TurangSS194720719.200.338.276
Dallas Carroll3B25186910.125.275.179
Devin HairstonSS2311139112.193.259.250
Eddie Silva2B2312950592.211.279.329
Jackie UrbaezOF2162000.000.250.000
Joantgel SegoviaLF224319458.302.389.444
Julio Garcia2B215316600.143.189.175
LG CastilloRF19134920.204.204.347
Mario FelicianoC20116482192.273.324.477
Nathan RodriguezC23114000.057.175.086
Nick KahleC212600.000.167.000
Nick Roscetti2B25237702.169.224.183
Pat McInerney1B2483312102.234.333.420
Payton HenryC22121482141.242.315.395
Rob HenryLF2499390612.228.356.338
Ryan AguilarOF24105440910.272.403.409
Trever MorrisonSS243412602.142.214.204
Tristen LutzRF20112477133.255.335.419
Wes RogersLF257428229.235.327.346
Zach ClarkCF238429309.191.253.247

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby21131365.03.461.325532
Anthony Bender2415017.01.591.12166
Bowden Francis233314.03.861.36206
Braden Webb248836.23.441.313125
Chad Whitmer247010.03.601.2091
Chris Dula261007.225.833.65717
Christian Meister259011.13.181.41117
Christian Taugner242617110.15.061.507335
Clayton Andrews2222028.03.861.214410
Cody Beckman2441061.04.281.546128
Drew Rasmussen234411.11.590.79162
Dylan File23121266.13.801.18637
Gabe Friese24100.0——01
Gio Gonzalez33112.09.002.0020
J.T. Hintzen2342064.23.201.287724
Justin Topa2815016.04.501.00192
Matt Hardy2339478.23.321.258719
Matt Smith252822115.13.671.299132
Michael Petersen2541054.03.001.286534
Nelson Hernandez222726143.24.641.4110250
Noah Zavolas232222133.02.981.1410223
Peter Strzelecki248014.12.510.84191
Phil Bickford2320032.22.481.045311
Robbie Hitt2312015.12.931.891611
Rodrigo Benoit2533035.23.531.353115
Scott Sunitsch234319.10.930.93235
Wuilder Rodriguez264417.27.641.58106

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
69-70 (.496) · 5th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Antonio PineroSS207827835.189.230.286
Brent DiazC237024547.245.361.385
Brice TurangSS1982357221.287.384.376
Chad McClanahanIF2111345039.194.307.256
Connor McVey3B2498397511.232.381.319
David FryC23134568177.258.329.444
Gabriel Garcia3B2185338115.204.338.391
Je'Von WardLF1910942327.225.311.322
Jesus LujanoCF20122490123.240.292.297
Kekai RiosC222910910.194.266.245
Korry HowellSS2091335219.235.329.317
LG CastilloRF196723623.198.233.266
Manny PiñaC3241500.231.333.231
Pablo AbreuCF192711303.186.248.245
Thomas DillardC215121667.246.398.386
Yeison Coca2B20130504625.203.280.309

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Ashby21111061.03.541.238028
Adam Hill222623121.23.921.3810955
Anthony Bender2410013.21.320.88152
Antoine Kelly19113.018.003.0044
Chad Whitmer2433051.03.531.224812
Drew Rasmussen23112.00.000.5030
Ethan Small225518.01.000.83314
Freisis Adames2218972.23.591.247330
Jake Cousins247014.11.260.56182
Jimmy Nelson30101.09.002.0010
Joey Matulovich219013.07.622.08157
Justin Bullock207319.27.781.782014
Justin Jarvis19181174.23.501.185236
Kekai Rios22101.00.000.0010
Logan Gillaspie223116109.03.961.259230
Luis Contreras236425.03.961.243211
Max Lazar20191079.02.391.0410915
Michael Mediavilla2316019.20.920.66202
Nick Bennett215320.12.210.93244
Peter Strzelecki2431044.23.221.284713
Reese Olson19271494.24.661.608447
Robbie Hitt2332043.22.891.373917
Sal Biasi23304.00.001.0052
Scott Sunitsch232423117.04.621.4212338
Tyler Gillies2442054.03.171.156520
Victor Castaneda2032144.04.501.325314
Wilfred Salaman2132562.24.161.364727
Yohandry Perez22405.09.002.6058

Rocky Mountain Vibes

Rookie Advanced · Pioneer League
32-43 (.427) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex HallC2092500.318.400.364
Antonio PineroSS203716515.316.341.449
Arbert CipionLF1982520.400.520.800
Bryan TorresC2167271021.283.373.356
Cam DevanneySS223313554.246.348.456
Carlos RodríguezOF183615734.331.350.424
Edwin Sano2B206023634.268.313.385
Ernesto Martinez Jr.1B204818864.262.356.445
Gabe Holt2B2193420.219.265.438
Jess Williams3B205721024.250.303.356
Joe Gray Jr.CF193112933.164.279.300
Jose SibrianC204717431.274.326.401
Luis AvaloC204816441.236.268.382
Luis Avila2B204112606.208.224.242
Micah BelloCF185019865.232.308.418
Mike WilsonCF214719357.225.307.391
Nick Egnatuk3B205019057.220.307.396
Nick KahleC214016362.255.350.475

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Abner Uribe19407.09.002.5757
Arman Sabouri2121137.04.621.38377
Austin Rubick21605.220.654.06518
Blake Lillis21114.14.151.6263
Braden Webb24224.25.791.7143
Brady Schanuel2221039.24.761.597030
Brock Begue20131038.06.161.42338
Bryce Milligan20807.21.171.0483
Cam Robinson195520.08.552.052217
Carlos Luna22141470.13.581.147010
Cristian Sierra2122044.14.871.384715
Dylan Prohoroff2411010.05.401.60124
Franklin Hernandez235011.15.561.32105
Harold Chirino21306.00.000.8363
Jackson Sigman2423024.07.131.832918
Jess Williams20202.018.001.5011
Joel Pinto2224035.04.371.662823
Jose Alberro2110013.06.922.081620
Jose Parra22306.06.001.33111
Karsen Lindell2317649.03.121.246728
Luis Avila20101.00.001.0000
Michele Vassalotti18151565.06.091.636031
Nash Walters22131350.13.401.354632
Nick Bennett216312.21.421.50196
Paxton Schultz219123.13.861.41227
Quintin Torres-Costa24414.00.001.5053
Steve Pastora2414019.02.371.471910
Taylor Floyd2111010.16.101.94147
Wuilder Rodriguez266321.06.001.19245

AZL Brewers Blue

Rookie · Arizona League
23-33 (.411) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alex HallC204118314.275.311.380
Anderson MelendezRF193815305.237.314.311
Andre NnebeLF213414846.302.392.496
Arbert CipionLF1947211422.243.351.429
Caleb MarquezC19146013.216.305.333
Cam DevanneySS2228125213.330.424.472
Danny CasalsSS222911536.333.400.500
Darrien MillerC18239603.175.313.213
Jackie UrbaezOF2151226218.209.350.286
Kevin Hardin1B203916150.206.298.362
Luis Silva3B174317706.294.339.344
Orveo SaintSS193110536.176.286.319
Reidy MercadoCF1823107011.235.299.316
Terence DostonOF181355012.222.364.289
Thomas DillardC2141911.278.316.611
Victor Vargas2B183112104.162.223.216
YongKang Kou3B182810110.143.158.184

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Abner Uribe19322.115.433.4324
Alexis Ramirez1911943.25.151.725023
Antoine Kelly199928.21.260.91415
Ariel Vega18211.045.008.0003
Brent Suter29111.00.000.0010
Chris Dula26403.29.822.1863
Dylan Prohoroff24608.01.131.5083
Eddy Tavarez2421026.11.371.373425
Harold Chirino2119033.23.741.404115
Henry Medina2111534.15.241.37268
Ian Exposito235422.22.781.46228
Jake Cousins247014.02.570.71210
Jeyner Baez2318033.14.321.383612
Jhoan Cruz1910541.16.971.654010
Jian Yi188010.07.202.2077
Jose Espiritu20100.20.001.5011
Junior Montero20408.02.251.6363
Karlos Morales197411.010.641.9188
Keegan McCarville2120036.21.720.95468
Leoner Colina18202.00.002.0030
Luis Silva17102.00.002.0011
Moises Ruiz2012952.05.021.673024
Nick Belzer2310648.23.701.154114
Pablo Garabitos1820033.22.141.22348
Shelby Miller28113.06.002.0022

AZL Brewers Gold

Rookie · Arizona League
16-40 (.286) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Aaron Familia1B203915330.262.373.423
Abimael GonzalezOF18228214.099.220.169
Andres MelendezC183614710.250.340.352
Ashton McGeeIF204317021.230.329.372
Carlos RodríguezOF1872201.318.318.364
Corey RayCF2451610.533.563.933
Daniel CastilloSS184016408.218.276.265
Felix Valerio2B1841178016.306.376.389
Francis FlorentinoLF1943174310.272.328.411
Gabe Holt2B212700.500.571.500
Jesus Chirinos1B173112811.203.266.271
Juan MartinezC23185600.224.309.245
Larry ErnestoRF183213225.172.229.246
Matthew Mika2B222811811.258.373.361
Odrick PitreSS18239102.067.231.080
Oswal LeonesOF1840164010.204.305.261
Pablo AbreuCF19146210.226.306.396
Roberto MolinaC19228600.118.202.132
Tyrone TaylorCF2551500.417.533.500
Victor Maria3B19197405.247.257.260
Zane ZurbruggOF223010509.263.333.295

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Anthony DiMeglio22102.00.001.5030
Braden Webb24558.02.250.75135
Brayan Salaya1913448.17.261.905220
Brent Suter29111.00.000.0030
Brock Begue20100.213.504.5012
Cam Robinson1913019.19.312.222314
Carlos Herrera21110.154.0012.0003
Daniel Acosta22708.11.081.56811
Drake Owenby25322.022.502.5041
Eli Nabholz2210731.14.311.603314
Ethan Small22223.00.000.0050
Franklin Hernandez23102.00.001.5042
Ian Exposito235218.23.381.55299
Jian Yi18709.08.001.67120
Joey Matulovich218619.14.191.603012
Jordan Brink26315.10.000.3891
Jose Parra2221030.02.401.10343
Jose Romero2110015.16.461.831414
Josh Shapiro2212334.04.761.62385
Kelvin Bender1911324.111.472.592621
Luis Contreras239022.12.010.94399
Mario Perez1712536.06.502.173425
Max Lazar20336.01.500.67100
Peyton Long2112443.04.191.513815
Quintin Torres-Costa24100.127.0012.0013
Santiago Elizondo197320.21.741.401811
Seth Beard236012.13.651.46177
Shelby Miller28229.02.000.56141
Wilber Diaz18111.127.004.5004
Wuilder Rodriguez26416.04.501.0071
Yohandry Perez2216027.05.331.853221
Zach Vennaro2321028.03.861.46359
Zane Zurbrugg22101.045.006.0001

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
36-36 (.500) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alberis Ferrer3B18259249.268.348.451
Alejandro MarteRF195522192.292.376.500
Branlyn JarabaSS176928045.247.325.352
Carlos Moreno1B2071700.077.294.077
Eduardo GarciaSS16104011.313.450.469
Eduarqui FernandezOF17723021115.214.301.372
Erys BautistaOF175622742.257.323.364
Farlyn ManonC224013431.243.381.411
Henry LeonC17185800.111.255.111
Jesus Parra3B166526969.247.361.410
Jhonnys CabreraC175321733.274.396.402
Joneiker Ponce de Leon2B1745194012.273.306.290
Juan FriasLF183813503.270.393.378
Nader GarciaC1741600.111.250.111
Rafael MartinezCF1743163112.247.302.349
Randy RodriguezLF2352001.222.300.333
Reidy MercadoCF1840170232.329.406.432
Sebastian Burciaga2B1757243016.260.326.326

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Albert Caldera17415.13.382.6369
Alexander Cornielle17304.02.251.5044
Alis Atagua1824037.06.081.702625
Ariel Vega1814132.13.341.362214
Brailin Rodriguez16121150.15.721.573630
Erovis Alcantara1814012.211.372.611224
Farlyn Manon22101.120.251.5010
Fernando Olguin1816443.01.881.265315
Fray Morelo1714021.06.861.901821
Joandris Tolentino1917028.04.502.043713
Juan Gomez22131060.22.821.204223
Junior Montero2018025.02.881.842527
Keiner Alfaro17100.0——03
Kleiber Bordones18131160.03.451.405628
Nelson Cuevas1813016.28.642.101023
Oscar Castaneda18121260.02.851.284422
Rafael Camacho1614123.27.611.861611
Rafael Garcia18131252.14.131.344925
Ramon Carrasco16707.24.701.5741
Raymer Caridad1920034.05.561.742319
Robert Ortiz17504.23.861.0754
Stanley Encarnacion17201.113.503.0011
Wellington Nunez1913840.25.091.822435
Wilkerman Chourio18111.09.004.0003

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.