All seasons · ← 2009 · 2011 →

2010 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Huntsville Stars · Brevard County Manatees · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #12Alcides Escobar SS · spent the year in Milwaukee
  2. #26Brett Lawrie 3B

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 50.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
77-67 (.535) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam Heether3B285021692.245.343.440
Adam SternLF308632257.325.399.462
Anderson De La RosaC25124400.263.326.395
Angel SalomeC2451410.333.429.583
Ben JohnsonC284215420.179.204.255
Brendan KatinRF2794393261.286.382.580
Brett DowdySS283700.143.143.143
Carlos GómezCF2483402.286.412.286
Chuckie CaufieldLF264400.000.500.000
Drew T. AndersonOF29134320.333.442.556
Eric Farris2B2460249214.274.311.348
Erick AlmonteDH3211035524.320.377.415
Joe Koshansky1B28131502263.264.370.496
Johnny Raburn2B317724234.264.364.381
Jonathan LucroyC24218320.238.265.363
Josh AndersonRF27175504.245.288.286
Lorenzo CainOF242210005.299.384.425
Luis Alfonso CruzSS26129518100.281.309.414
Martín MaldonadoC235220170.253.309.425
Mat Gamel3B2482359133.309.387.511
Norris HopperOF31119509022.286.337.317
Patrick ArlisC29196300.180.328.220
Ray Olmedo2B29114462410.284.330.387
Trent OeltjenOF2770297813.301.355.496

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
A.J. Murray2823026.14.441.442213
Brandon Kintzler2522026.22.360.94216
Brian Bruney28203.10.001.5021
Carlos Villanueva2611014.13.771.40147
Chase Wright272827151.05.131.489355
Chris Capuano314425.01.801.00164
Chris Smith2947048.03.561.426221
Chris Waters292120105.14.441.496156
Chuck Lofgren242823131.25.191.669175
Dan Merklinger24115.07.201.8023
David Johnson2748065.04.431.426629
David Riske33809.04.001.3384
Donovan Hand2421025.14.621.34115
Doug Davis34228.01.130.88122
Jeff Bennett3012010.111.322.42811
John Axford2712013.12.031.43195
Johnny Raburn31203.00.001.3323
Josh Butler258845.24.531.382720
Kameron Loe28101062.23.161.213919
LaTroy Hawkins37406.10.000.6310
Marco Estrada267740.03.151.033311
Mark Rogers24114.12.081.3833
Marty McLeary35141478.25.151.675627
Mike Jones278012.20.711.66613
Mike McClendon2525355.12.441.214414
Mitch Stetter2941042.06.861.525218
Robert Hinton25202.04.502.5023
Sam Narron281716104.14.141.405421
Tim Dillard26418109.14.121.198232
Todd Coffey29101.00.000.0010
Zach Braddock2211016.04.501.19289

Huntsville Stars

Double-A · Southern League
67-73 (.479) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Anderson De La RosaC252810310.211.240.295
Anderson MachadoSS299929510.265.362.365
Angel SalomeC242200.000.000.000
Brent BrewerOF22174300.275.310.350
Brett DowdySS2831000.111.111.111
Brett Lawrie2B20135609830.285.346.451
Caleb GindlOF21128534910.272.352.406
Chris Errecart1B254516551.226.261.413
Chris Nowak3B274920754.236.314.374
Chuckie CaufieldLF268621542.283.367.413
Dayton BullerC295018820.222.303.323
Drew T. Anderson1B297429662.273.365.449
Jonathan LucroyC24104700.452.500.524
Juan SanchezOF23153100.040.143.040
Lee HaydelLF22127497022.285.337.356
Lorenzo CainOF2462280321.324.409.434
Martín MaldonadoC233412320.252.347.369
Mat Gamel3B2483210.393.469.571
Patrick ArlisC29152900.115.179.115
Scott KriegerRF2381810.176.176.412
Sean McCrawC24216900.177.239.210
Steffan Wilson3B246023363.201.270.340
Taylor Green3B23113451130.260.336.438
Zelous WheelerSS23135569118.275.382.396

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Periard23111163.04.711.522418
Amaury Rivas242525141.23.371.3111455
Anderson Machado29504.10.000.9222
Andre Lamontagne2413744.23.631.323924
Brandon Kintzler2520022.10.400.54231
Casey Baron2513017.26.621.701410
Chris Cody262619109.24.191.408033
Chris Errecart25201.20.001.8011
Chuckie Caufield26503.20.000.2720
Dan Merklinger24114.10.001.3841
Donovan Hand2427150.12.861.29388
Eddie Morlan2432049.12.741.184412
Jeremy Jeffress2211014.11.260.70152
Jim Henderson2745061.05.461.386035
Josh Butler25101053.14.561.543626
Lucas Luetge2323244.03.481.574717
Mark Rogers242424111.23.711.3911169
Mark Willinsky2324046.26.361.934224
Michael Bowman232626131.15.621.539452
Mike Fiers2510431.23.691.17369
Mike Jones2711227.13.951.501916
Mike McClendon257014.20.610.55151
Nick Green2532048.05.251.384512
Patrick Arlis29201.16.751.5000
Robert Hinton2548065.04.151.298125
Wily Peralta218842.13.611.582924

Brevard County Manatees

High-A · Florida State League
64-75 (.460) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Anderson De La RosaC255320712.203.268.273
Angel SalomeOF246627260.286.349.433
Brent BrewerSS22114301.154.190.154
Brock KjeldgaardOF24132539173.245.308.416
Erik KomatsuOF22130573528.323.413.442
Erik MillerOF222811604.206.250.299
Franklin RomeroOF2261500.286.333.286
Josh PrinceSS22106449144.233.287.282
Juan SanchezOF239736024.245.297.318
Kentrail DavisLF223315008.244.380.341
Kyle Dhanani3B222800.167.250.167
Logan SchaferCF2372800.174.286.261
Martín MaldonadoC23103701.121.189.121
Mat Gamel3B2462600.100.308.150
Matt Cline3B24112482014.298.398.355
Michael RobertsC22239102.202.256.250
Peter FatseRF224214906.250.322.303
Scott KriegerDH2369256104.239.298.419
Sean Halton1B23104445102.292.345.416
Sean McCrawC243112511.255.358.330
Sergio Miranda2B23126544314.294.329.362
Shawn ZarragaC217429234.281.380.369
Steve Braun2B254812703.140.252.178

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Andre Lamontagne2411015.12.351.04146
Brandon Ritchie2339270.06.172.133849
Chris Capuano313314.21.230.82170
Cody Scarpetta212727128.03.871.4614267
Corey Frerichs2450085.23.051.097934
Dan Merklinger242521133.23.641.2314241
Daniel Meadows2242091.12.861.139226
Darren Byrd23131160.14.181.344116
David Riske33334.09.002.2532
Dexter Bobo22201.232.405.4022
Evan Anundsen22113.06.001.3310
Evan Frederickson2312015.18.223.201528
Jeremy Jeffress228010.05.401.70147
Josh Butler25336.210.802.4035
Kyle Heckathorn228839.03.001.282310
Lucas Luetge2316135.12.291.302110
Mark Willinsky2315024.04.131.50157
Matt Costello23102.04.502.5010
Mike Fiers25171593.13.471.089423
Mike Ramlow2423354.23.131.215917
Nick Green2513015.01.801.27148
Nick Tyson22506.26.751.6561
R.J. Seidel22221465.23.701.323027
Ruben Flores2632043.24.741.794235
Shawn Zarraga21101.09.002.0000
Trey Watten233510104.23.961.386339
Wily Peralta211917105.03.861.357540

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
58-80 (.420) · 7th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Austin StockfischC243813810.206.261.278
Cameron GarfieldC1910241932.245.287.318
Carlos GeorgeSS21196702.217.250.317
Carlos GómezCF242802.286.375.286
Chris Dennis1B211285221811.270.362.497
Connor Lind2B2393101.154.290.154
Cutter Dykstra3B21100420527.312.416.411
D' Vontrey RichardsonOF21132593717.243.331.368
Erik MillerOF225819003.189.253.213
Franklin RomeroCF223512212.164.205.293
Hunter Morris1B217131497.251.306.436
Joey Paciorek3B214616504.212.337.270
Kentrail DavisOF226429033.335.421.518
Khris DavisLF221285552217.280.398.499
Kyle Dhanani3B22176200.132.217.170
Michael MarsecoSS23126472010.221.273.300
Peter FatseOF225621838.212.315.380
Scooter Gennett2B20118526914.309.354.463
Sean Halton1B23239300.221.269.267

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Rosario2014032.04.501.344415
Alex Jones23201.140.506.0024
Andre Lamontagne2416026.22.361.312614
Andrew Sauter2322029.27.581.922312
Caleb Thielbar2330053.05.601.494314
Chad Robinson2210012.15.841.86814
Damon Krestalude21211990.07.001.706541
Del Howell222416100.04.681.716661
Doug Davis34117.01.291.2943
Efrain Nieves2023769.25.561.785341
Eric Arnett22201684.26.701.626039
Hiram Burgos2219874.14.481.326221
Jake Odorizzi202320120.23.431.1513540
Jeff Suppan35114.12.082.3143
Jeremy Jeffress22508.00.000.38143
Jonathan Pokorny2246060.13.431.218726
Jose Sanchez21201.243.205.4012
Kyle Heckathorn22171385.02.961.246723
Matt Costello2329046.23.661.203717
Maverick Lasker202317105.14.611.347035
Michael Marseco23101.027.004.0001
Nick Bucci192620120.23.511.3610068
Rigoberto Almonte237011.13.971.06103
Santo Manzanillo2126053.05.771.664030
Tony Butler22201.072.008.0004

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
34-22 (.607) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Ben JohnsonC281300.000.000.000
Demetrius McKelvie1B193012511.174.226.287
Derrick ShawOF213010918.269.324.387
Eric Farris2B24103511.250.257.500
Gerald OgrincC221400.000.000.000
Jason Rogers1B224218535.281.368.394
Jhonatan JavierDH22197806.254.308.338
Jody GerutOF32145820.347.448.571
Joey Paciorek3B21146004.308.400.404
John BivensOF22228714.187.276.267
Justin Parker3B23187402.242.342.355
Kenneth AllisonOF2051226216.296.345.389
Kevin Berard1B18103601.212.222.212
Kyle Dhanani3B22135203.250.280.292
Max WallaRF193816526.252.335.364
Nick Shaw2B2148207014.339.471.479
Rafael NedaC212700.143.143.143
Robbie GarveyCF21187906.356.397.493
Steve FelixC22113801.171.237.286
T.J. MittelstaedtIF2245177110.282.383.409
Tyler RobertsC194217560.288.354.513
Yadiel RiveraSS184921806.209.243.257

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Periard23222.119.294.2944
Blakeney Billings20111.09.002.0011
Bobby Bramhall24322.23.383.0003
Brooks Hall2014746.15.441.534316
Charly Bashara2313257.02.371.056415
Dan Britt229724.13.331.48197
Dane Amedee1913640.24.871.354316
Dexter Bobo2216030.12.371.194511
Eric Arnett225116.07.311.69197
Eric Marzec22304.14.151.3871
Francisco Rivero196423.04.701.43205
Greg Holle218122.20.791.10169
Jose Oviedo216125.22.100.90299
Jose Sanchez2117026.12.050.95334
Kevin Shackelford2113640.05.401.232516
Kristian Bueno21111.09.003.0010
LaTroy Hawkins37223.22.451.0950
Marques Kyles2412025.17.111.742317
Michael Schaub1810724.04.881.252112
Seth Harvey2216022.02.451.27328
Skyler Crawford227115.01.801.13156
Tony Butler22102.09.001.0030
Travis Stortz2112019.24.581.63198

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
28-43 (.394) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alejandro MendozaSS18174801.243.417.297
Allixon Cequea3B203814023.283.358.375
Andres MartinezSS1864217116.245.329.303
Carlos PenaC174213220.236.346.364
Deivi MejiaC20143800.161.316.194
Dionis HinojosaCF1981600.071.188.214
Erickson SalayaOF18286206.275.351.294
Hitaniel Arias1B196424421.225.357.335
Jhonatan DiazC17112600.080.115.120
Joan Abreu2B194111401.212.286.222
Jorge De La Cruz3B17246110.250.443.318
Jose GarciaOF1959220313.205.268.315
Jose PenaOF175822724.204.326.339
Juan De Leon3B185117600.201.324.255
Julio SoteloC19215100.256.431.282
Orton RodriguezDH20266014.308.390.404
Raúl Mondesi Jr.OF173613424.233.306.350
Ronny PuelloOF204717942.288.352.454
Ruben OzunaOF1854200019.301.422.368
Yonki Hernandez2B1957224214.207.383.266

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Carlos Sosa1817024.22.921.222411
Cristopher Roman1811012.212.793.161322
Eduard Reyes199739.22.501.184216
Eliezer Montano1812951.04.411.633125
Elvis Mora1815019.06.631.681514
Jairo Mejia1911010.23.381.69512
Javier Belen1810017.05.821.941216
Jean Capellan1810010.16.102.13913
Joel Dicent189421.15.481.592020
Jose A. Garcia19809.17.712.36819
Jose Cepeda2014653.13.041.243524
Juan Francisco199627.23.901.632220
Juan Santiago1912226.03.811.773427
Leonard Lorenzo188738.04.261.533430
Manuel Ruiz2111434.12.881.575233
Osmel Perez1612328.22.511.332710
Pedro Lambertus22505.03.600.8023
Rigoberto Almonte2319036.11.981.024111
Rolando Pascual21131152.04.671.544341
Yefri Saba18121262.13.901.253721

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
41-34 (.547) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brandon Sizemore1B235021572.255.307.423
Brent DeanC234417640.272.335.424
Carlos GeorgeSS215925318.324.347.390
Cody Hawn1B2165295130.308.407.542
Connor Lind2B23164900.136.191.159
Franklin RomeroOF224821257.291.322.434
Gerald OgrincC22208100.208.247.247
Greg Hopkins3B216730564.285.342.412
John BivensOF22229513.143.290.182
John DishonOF2171297513.267.366.416
Kenneth AllisonOF2062010.333.400.556
Mike Walker3B227432981.277.413.434
Nick Shaw2B2151900.235.316.294
Rafael NedaC21114600.250.348.250
Reggie KeenOF22177714.348.421.500
Robbie GarveyCF214318847.291.341.442
Shea Vucinich2B217233254.265.371.393
Tony PechekC23165622.245.327.388
Tyler RobertsC191400.000.250.000

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Rosario205014.11.260.98153
Alex Jones2321022.11.611.303516
Alex Periard23202.00.001.5020
Austin Ross2110546.22.701.05526
Brian Garman2122030.00.901.274218
Caleb Thielbar239014.23.681.0990
Chad Robinson2214018.14.911.471112
Charly Bashara23104.02.251.2531
Connor Lind23100.10.000.0000
Eric Marzec2220029.11.530.99398
Evan Frederickson23141052.25.301.635648
Hiram Burgos226638.02.370.95485
Jimmy Nelson2112026.23.711.613313
Jose Oviedo219629.18.902.081815
Jose Sanchez21101.00.000.0020
Matt Miller21141471.04.061.285328
Robert Currie2324042.13.611.043811
Ryan Bernal2214021.06.861.811311
Seth Lintz2015439.110.072.192725
Stosh Wawrzasek19141259.24.981.395818
Thomas Keeling22907.221.134.04723
Tony Butler228011.23.861.54810
Tyler Cravy20151276.25.871.427028
Tyler Thornburg219623.11.931.113811

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.