All seasons · ← 2010 · 2012 →

2011 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Huntsville Stars · Brevard County Manatees · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

No Brewers on the MLB Pipeline Top 50 this year.

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 50.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
71-73 (.493) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Anderson MachadoSS30279010.156.258.208
Andy GonzálezSS29256010.240.316.320
Brandon BoggsLF289433393.241.381.419
Brendan KatinRF2834121110.239.314.624
Brett CarrollRF2893381159.281.356.469
Caleb GindlOF22126538156.307.390.472
Chris Nowak3B28195413.159.283.227
Corey HartRF2951500.133.133.267
Dayton BullerC3041400.300.500.500
Edwin MaysonetSS2910343632.290.347.386
Eric Farris2B25134594621.271.317.372
Erick AlmonteSS338327662.303.380.447
Felipe López2B3141700.250.471.250
George KottarasC282911840.343.432.559
Jeremy ReedLF303611814.233.310.350
Jordan BrownLF2710037782.317.340.465
Juan SanchezSS243300.000.000.000
Logan SchaferCF244019455.331.401.521
Luis FigueroaSS3793300.296.387.370
Martín MaldonadoC243916080.321.410.537
Mat Gamel3B25128545282.310.372.540
Mike RiveraC346121872.238.315.399
Nyjer MorganCF302601.500.667.500
Patrick ArlisC3051100.300.364.400
Taylor Green3B24120487221.336.413.583
Wil NievesC33239510.170.213.227
Zelous Wheeler3B24176110.275.383.431

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Amaury Rivas252828150.24.721.5410881
Brandon Kintzler26101.00.000.0020
Chase Wright28211275.26.071.864437
Daniel Herrera2629042.21.480.94398
Daniel Meadows2320135.24.041.293513
Donovan Hand2539055.03.601.583221
Eric Marzec23203.00.000.6711
Frankie De La Cruz272523137.03.881.4112663
Jim Henderson2820030.15.931.553023
Josh Butler262828141.25.151.749676
Justin James2927034.24.411.672317
LaTroy Hawkins38201.10.002.2512
Manny Parra287110.16.101.6585
Mark DiFelice3417329.02.171.07316
Mark Rogers255515.013.202.871222
Mike Fiers26121064.21.110.976922
Mike McClendon2638058.23.531.364819
Mitch Stetter30201.210.801.2010
Randy Flores3510011.03.271.55114
Robert Hinton26608.07.881.5094
Sam Narron292826160.05.121.499148
Sean Green3233046.03.911.484027
Takashi Saito41605.20.000.5370
Tim Dillard2717037.23.581.173013
Wily Peralta225531.02.031.034011
Zach Braddock23605.24.761.94107
Zack Greinke27227.24.701.5792
Zack Segovia2845063.13.981.715038

Huntsville Stars

Double-A · Southern League
64-73 (.467) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Anderson De La RosaC266119550.239.278.380
Anderson MachadoSS3091000.000.200.000
Andy GonzálezSS294417930.306.430.449
Brandon JonesLF276826541.239.336.365
Brock KjeldgaardOF256122962.271.341.424
Chuckie CaufieldLF273311133.265.312.422
Dayton BullerC30279300.165.237.224
Erik KomatsuOF2393380613.294.393.416
Hainley StatiaSS259534423.279.355.380
Hunter Morris1B2241710.353.353.706
Jonathan LucroyC2541701.273.529.364
Juan Sanchez1B2441000.100.100.200
Khris DavisLF233513620.210.272.331
Lee HaydelLF23120490017.274.329.323
Logan SchaferCF2450211010.302.368.392
Martín MaldonadoC246424132.264.349.370
Matt ClineSS259132223.237.339.318
Sean Halton1B2411648276.298.346.440
Sergio Miranda2B2410940101.270.332.326
Shawn RiggansC307700.167.286.167
Steffan Wilson3B2512346164.236.296.325
Taylor Green3B2431300.364.385.455
Yancarlos OrtizSS2691801.063.167.063
Zelous Wheeler3B246526887.272.377.465

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Anderson Machado30202.09.003.0010
Chase Wright287529.18.902.051919
Chuckie Caufield27101.00.000.0000
Cody Scarpetta222323117.03.851.389861
Corey Frerichs257011.09.002.0987
Dan Merklinger252828158.04.101.3513357
Daniel Meadows2321041.21.510.913910
Darren Byrd2441064.02.951.415032
Donovan Hand259011.12.381.50121
Jameson Dunn24303.06.001.6702
Jesus Sanchez23301499.04.911.536647
Jim Henderson2822030.22.640.98398
Justin James29302.23.381.5051
Kyle Heckathorn237736.17.181.712417
Lucas Luetge2446169.03.131.256923
Michael Bowman242626135.05.271.666157
Mike Fiers2622861.12.640.916314
R.J. Seidel239430.25.871.502612
Rob Wooten2536042.23.381.314115
Robert Hinton2637054.01.671.175819
Roque Mercedes2427033.26.952.113519
Santo Manzanillo2220020.12.211.231912
Wily Peralta222121119.23.461.2911748

Brevard County Manatees

High-A · Florida State League
62-76 (.449) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brent DeanC24196521.224.266.414
Brock KjeldgaardOF25652681813.268.366.558
Chris DennisDH22279622.169.274.253
Chuckie CaufieldLF273915026.258.347.406
D' Vontrey RichardsonCF229739239.284.327.384
Hunter Morris1B22126531197.271.299.461
Josh PrinceSS2375278524.281.332.386
Juan SanchezSS246322715.245.306.314
Kentrail DavisOF23132565833.245.317.361
Khris DavisLF23903711510.309.415.533
Logan SchaferCF2494101.306.390.306
Michael RobertsC23185801.264.316.302
Mike BrownsteinSS234015205.243.313.294
Rafael NedaC2231000.222.300.222
Scooter Gennett2B21134601911.300.334.406
Scott KriegerOF248833187.270.321.427
Sean McCrawC254916730.188.271.295
Shawn ZarragaC226926249.272.325.370
Shea Vucinich2B22125495913.260.348.379

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Rosario21161466.15.831.693933
Austin Ross22131363.27.491.764427
Bradley Blanks2622031.03.771.322611
Corey Frerichs2514018.06.001.611912
Efrain Nieves2141063.04.861.545327
Eric Marzec238120.21.741.0695
Evan Anundsen23321188.23.861.416224
Hiram Burgos232422119.24.891.488035
Jonathan Pokorny2344059.23.771.425528
Kyle Heckathorn23151579.23.951.296521
LaTroy Hawkins38303.24.911.6450
Manuel Ruiz22227.05.141.7198
Mark Rogers255516.19.372.271715
Mark Willinsky2429045.26.901.843814
Maverick Lasker21151458.05.741.724632
Mitchell Conner21609.110.611.5082
Nick Bucci202625150.03.841.2911951
R.J. Seidel2323349.03.311.202817
Rob Wooten2512021.12.530.84183
Rolando Pascual2226025.011.882.641533
Roque Mercedes2422028.02.251.182511
Santo Manzanillo2228041.11.521.094314
Skyler Crawford2312021.13.381.31910
Trey Watten2414017.29.172.43712
Tyler Thornburg22121268.03.571.158433
Zack Greinke27113.00.000.3340

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
67-72 (.482) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Brandon Macias3B22227803.264.321.347
Cameron GarfieldC2061900.118.211.176
Carlos GeorgeSS22268401.238.274.250
Carlos GómezCF2541303.333.385.333
Chadwin StangCF2265261212.269.315.387
Chris DennisDH225120684.263.350.486
Cody Hawn1B2210143863.294.382.406
Franklin RomeroRF2393327219.227.249.322
Greg Hopkins3B22114449716.229.271.333
Jason Rogers1B236427066.275.336.429
Joey PaciorekC224015720.257.318.361
Mike BrownsteinSS234517828.277.381.372
Mike Walker3B23105440157.274.387.455
Nick Ramirez1B213614930.197.248.350
Nick Shaw2B2212656628.260.374.333
Rafael NedaC22103800.114.184.114
Reggie KeenCF23111455341.263.318.358
Robbie GarveyCF224514715.197.245.248
T.J. MittelstaedtLF231134651228.293.410.443
Tony PechekC244816700.159.229.219
Tyler RobertsC204616841.211.274.349
Yadiel RiveraSS193211110.194.224.262

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Rosario2119033.21.340.984212
Alan Williams2113018.23.381.13219
Austin Ross22131269.13.251.177023
Brian Garman2241162.13.181.516134
Brooks Hall211918100.14.131.346325
Casey Medlen2116027.03.000.93355
Charly Bashara2423972.15.231.524119
Damon Krestalude227111.29.262.40811
Dan Britt2330470.03.991.235619
Del Howell23191682.25.661.685052
Eric Arnett235527.05.001.44258
Eric Marzec2332045.21.771.235527
Greg Holle2241061.04.571.254524
Jameson Dunn246527.03.001.152010
Jimmy Nelson222625146.04.381.4512065
Manny Parra28102.00.000.0040
Matt Miller222221111.04.381.418955
Maverick Lasker2111843.25.561.263411
Seth Lintz218010.22.531.13125
Skyler Crawford23409.03.001.0054
Stosh Wawrzasek2036052.24.101.505427
T.J. Mittelstaedt23202.00.001.0000
Thomas Keeling2319018.15.891.582216
Tyler Cravy2115020.15.751.822910
Tyler Thornburg22121268.21.571.087625
Zach Braddock23224.20.000.2171

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
17-39 (.304) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC223313702.276.382.362
Alejandro Mendoza2B19114000.314.385.343
Andres MartinezSS194014055.232.295.400
Brandon MaciasSS223012926.239.344.385
Cameron GarfieldC2093820.361.395.667
Gerald OgrincC233700.000.000.000
Hitaniel Arias1B204217823.237.275.337
Jalen Harris3B184419218.234.311.322
Jimmie PharrC222911930.263.403.442
Jose GarciaLF204317207.250.279.372
Kevin Berard1B1946210114.293.385.368
Malcolm DowellLF183013205.209.336.255
Matthew FrancoOF183012005.160.294.170
Michael ReedOF18146201.232.295.375
Rafael NedaC2272700.278.519.444
Renaldo JenkinsSS1845193015.253.340.313
Ronny PuelloOF213111300.106.168.125
Ruben OzunaOF1973522.375.412.688
Steve FelixC232610848.375.472.636

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Brae Wright27556.17.112.0563
Casey Medlen21607.22.351.5796
Chad Thompson209217.05.821.47166
Connor Whalen2311012.15.111.86163
Daniel Keller1912529.17.061.702110
Del Howell233317.01.060.94125
Elliot Glynn2211016.24.861.56146
Francisco Rivero206210.23.381.13103
Greg Davis2213023.08.611.96158
Joel Pierce1813227.09.002.002112
Jorge López184412.02.251.33103
Jose Oviedo2210214.05.141.50166
Justin James29334.00.001.2520
Manuel Ruiz2214143.03.561.445032
Mark Rogers255313.04.851.38115
Michael Francisco2214022.12.821.342511
Michael Schaub1913445.02.601.313520
Michael White2114643.06.281.634120
Mitch Stetter30423.212.273.0051
Mitchell Conner2111011.04.091.09173
Stephen Peterson2314027.03.001.15328
Will West1813538.13.991.54428
Yefri Saba1914747.25.481.592812

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
44-27 (.620) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alejandro MendozaSS19269215.220.297.305
Carlos PenaC18227501.125.243.141
Deivi MejiaC215622031.313.377.441
Dionis HinojosaCF2061216129.282.404.345
Elvis RubioRF163611511.170.313.245
Francisco CastilloCF1848178012.245.310.316
Joan Abreu2B20215002.256.360.279
Jorge De La Cruz3B18287000.159.243.190
Jose PenaOF185019030.183.263.302
Juan De Leon3B195721030.237.319.317
Julio SoteloC2092201.105.227.105
Leudi OtanoOF20154201.147.310.176
Natanael MejiaC18257800.151.205.178
Orlando ArciaSS1664254613.294.386.459
Raphachel Colatosti3B17419805.247.365.272
Raúl Mondesi Jr.OF185420955.267.335.380
Ruben OzunaOF19113815.323.405.419
Sthervin Matos3B1738138113.274.394.381
Yonki Hernandez2B2061251121.258.399.369

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Angel Ventura1812124.06.001.711616
Carlos Sosa1925025.01.080.92325
Doni Arias1815020.22.611.11119
Eduard Reyes204217.11.561.15183
Eliezer Montano1911849.14.931.343321
Elvis Mora1912222.06.141.681413
Gian Rizzo17131064.11.821.156714
Javier Belen1916023.05.481.831520
Joel Dicent19111160.02.701.105422
Jorge Ortega18131174.03.161.094512
Juan Francisco2013441.23.241.343428
Juan Santiago2013428.03.541.542325
Leonard Lorenzo197742.12.131.113617
Marcos Padilla1711021.24.981.80817
Milton Gomez179727.14.611.46239
Orlando Torrez1913128.00.961.112313
Osmel Perez175318.04.001.17132
Pedro Peguero17406.19.952.84711
Yheris Mateo20405.18.442.0675

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
30-46 (.395) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adrian WilliamsIF2056230012.238.299.262
Ben McMahanOF213916773.315.329.519
Brent DeanC2483010.286.333.500
Doug ElliotC2241500.154.267.231
Gant ElmoreIF22259302.171.269.195
Jason RogersDH2372910.296.345.444
Joey PaciorekC2273320.259.375.593
John DishonOF2257239621.257.359.406
Kenneth AllisonOF214315925.255.346.372
Kyle Dhanani3B235925427.266.321.348
Max WallaRF206929045.285.374.411
Michael NemethIF224718511.213.324.265
Nick Ramirez1B212310780.369.383.689
Parker BerberetC216830371.240.327.393
Robbie GarveyCF224619409.238.314.315
Ruben OzunaOF19124701.227.277.295
Steve FelixC23197850.231.338.538
Tyler RobertsC204215320.263.351.391
Yadiel RiveraSS197434987.248.285.406

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alan Williams219014.02.571.14285
Alex Jones2421037.14.101.23396
Andy Moye23151578.14.481.357619
Brandon Williamson228322.15.641.07193
Chad Pierce2315539.16.641.753319
David Goforth2219040.24.431.334210
Drew Gagnon218719.08.051.842710
Eric Arnett239952.05.191.40499
Jacob Barnes2118029.22.121.04436
Kevin Shackelford2215865.04.151.293110
Mark Williams21608.03.381.3883
Mike Strong22151362.06.101.505530
Sean Albury2216020.00.900.85275
Seth Harvey2316033.12.701.324617
Seth Lintz216012.26.392.21128
Skyler Crawford23306.03.001.1792
Thomas Keeling2320033.25.611.224118
Tommy Toledo2210538.04.261.423521
Tyler Cravy21141170.04.761.278119

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.