All seasons · ← 2015 · 2017 →

2016 Brewers farm system

Colorado Springs Sky Sox · Biloxi Shuckers · Brevard County Manatees · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #6Orlando Arcia SS
  2. #16Lewis Brinson CF · also played for AZL Rangers, Frisco RoughRiders
  3. #32Brett Phillips P
  4. #57Jorge López P
  5. #61Josh Hader P
  6. #73Luis Ortiz P · also played for Frisco RoughRiders, High Desert Mavericks
  7. #83Trent Grisham CF

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Colorado Springs Sky Sox

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
67-71 (.486) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC2731310.077.077.308
Alex PresleyRF3093511.344.400.563
Andrew SusacC26114300.125.163.150
Andy WilkinsRF2791374123.235.321.419
Ben GuezOF29195013.171.300.317
Brandon Macias3B27316820.203.239.313
Domingo SantanaRF2331400.556.714.778
Eric Young Jr.LF31116329323.263.338.339
Garin Cecchini1B25126469513.271.325.380
Garrett Cooper1B253613950.276.331.433
Hernán Pérez3B25166712.339.364.484
Jake Elmore2B2957182213.320.428.380
Josmil PintoC2786315110.308.362.517
Keon BroxtonCF2647199818.287.362.562
Kyle WrenLF2577320120.339.425.432
Lewis BrinsonCF22239344.382.387.618
Manny PiñaC296326251.329.371.506
Michael McKenryC31144810.250.500.406
Michael ReedCF23121492820.248.366.365
Nate Orf2B268938126.288.366.383
Orlando ArciaSS21100440815.267.320.403
Parker BerberetC264800.125.125.125
Ramón FloresCF2483110.250.290.393
René GarcíaC26176400.290.297.355
Shane PetersonRF28155734.347.429.694
Will Middlebrooks3B2768264101.282.308.508
Yadiel RiveraSS248332624.227.262.322

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Wilkerson27111154.26.421.525716
Ariel Peña2716537.28.362.203532
Austin Ross2747171.23.891.237923
Ben Rowen278010.21.691.31123
Brent Suter262615110.23.501.297514
Brooks Hall2613023.16.941.67117
Corey Knebel2411213.21.320.59143
Damien Magnifico2552062.04.061.456133
David Goforth2742051.14.911.773835
Drew Gagnon2631455.05.561.474821
Hiram Burgos282725143.14.401.4811555
Jacob Barnes2617022.11.210.94237
Jaye Chapman2919022.05.731.552311
Jim Miller3411017.07.411.821911
Jorge López23171679.16.811.976655
Josh Hader22141469.05.221.438836
Junior Guerra315526.24.051.092511
Michael Blazek27518.14.321.5683
Michael Kirkman2942032.02.811.783417
Mitch Lambson25708.24.151.15115
Rob Scahill29809.14.821.7145
Sam Freeman2930355.15.201.644628
Stephen Peterson28606.26.751.9545
Taylor Jungmann268831.09.872.392435
Tim Dillard3223347.15.131.445317
Tyler Cravy2621956.15.911.496528
Wei-Chung Wang245526.04.851.31232
Wily Peralta27101041.16.311.743917
Zach Davies23229.02.000.89112
Zack Jones25201.018.005.0003

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
72-67 (.518) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Angel OrtegaSS226625434.235.252.312
Brandon Macias3B273912120.198.298.321
Brett PhillipsCF221245171612.229.332.397
Chris McFarland2B238024624.185.222.238
Clint CoulterRF222810221.337.382.442
Domingo SantanaRF2331011.333.600.833
Dustin DeMuth1B243412800.270.336.339
Dustin HouleC222600.167.167.167
Gabriel Noriega3B257125533.267.301.343
Garrett Cooper3B259232943.299.350.419
Jacob NottinghamC21112456119.234.295.347
Javier Betancourt2B2111038353.224.285.321
Johnny DavisCF2669238116.261.312.330
Kyle WrenCF255015119.283.383.370
Nate Orf2B263815603.211.335.242
Nick ShawSS273913202.250.315.302
Omar GarciaLF22193705.185.389.185
Parker BerberetC26123210.111.200.296
René GarcíaC263812901.225.268.250
Tom Belza3B26319511.233.295.337
Tyrone TaylorCF2213451999.232.303.327
Victor RoacheLF245116942.243.337.412
Will Middlebrooks3B271400.500.500.500

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Houser23131370.15.251.395622
Angel Ventura2311955.04.091.365225
Brandon Woodruff232020113.23.011.0412430
Brett Lee2518020.07.202.10813
Brooks Hall2620775.03.481.095918
Daniel Tillman2714019.20.461.17256
Drew Gagnon265113.10.000.60154
Gage Smith2511015.22.871.2152
Hobbs Johnson2516025.16.041.971920
Jacob Barnes26302.20.000.7540
Javi Salas24131247.15.131.523538
Jaye Chapman2912011.10.000.18150
Jed Bradley2617024.26.201.58206
Jon Perrin23113.124.303.3023
Jorge López238845.13.971.354716
Jorge Ortega23181897.14.991.305415
Josh Hader22111157.00.951.007319
Josh Uhen24407.20.001.3042
Junior Rincon2421023.23.801.232912
Luis Ortiz206623.11.931.541610
Martin Viramontes26406.28.101.8028
Mitch Lambson25806.14.261.4252
Preston Gainey259010.10.871.26147
René García26101.00.000.0000
Stephen Kohlscheen2750049.22.541.176717
Stephen Peterson2852055.12.771.284924
Tayler Scott2424026.24.391.312114
Taylor Jungmann26131375.12.511.178135
Tristan Archer2549181.23.421.13829
Tyler Spurlin2541041.13.481.453624
Wei-Chung Wang241919107.13.521.269133
Will Smith26101.00.000.0010

Brevard County Manatees

High-A · Florida State League
40-97 (.292) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC2783100.292.452.292
Angel OrtegaSS226729118.275.317.317
Blake Allemand2B237129842.238.311.317
Brandon DiazLF215718607.166.261.190
Clint CoulterRF228736262.220.285.333
Corey RayCF215725459.247.307.385
David DensonDH21218101.125.222.139
Dustin DeMuth3B249641162.287.358.404
Dustin HouleC229436011.202.293.249
Elvis RubioRF2110842366.216.268.293
Fidel PenaC248832743.247.291.322
George IskenderianSS229035758.260.312.338
Greg McCallC24216430.180.206.344
Johnny DavisCF2658254016.295.390.341
Jose Cuas3B2212044145.170.263.240
Malik CollymoreLF215920809.167.227.208
Mitch Ghelfi1B233012101.248.273.333
Omar GarciaLF224516806.213.280.233
Scooter Gennett2B262700.333.429.333
Taylor Brennan3B243513122.176.313.269
Trey York2B2272501.333.440.571
Wendell RijoSS205020116.202.259.257

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Angel Ventura2315962.23.731.296325
Brad Kuntz2431042.03.431.334014
Brandon Woodruff238844.11.830.974910
Bubba Derby222625132.05.591.6110947
Clint Terry2428377.12.561.324428
Cody Ponce22171772.05.251.406917
Corey Knebel24213.00.001.0061
David Lucroy23203.06.002.0002
Devin Williams215225.04.321.562012
Eric Hanhold221919101.04.811.516433
Freddy Peralta208222.05.731.772012
Gage Smith257010.11.740.7761
Javi Salas245213.211.202.41118
Jon Olczak2238056.13.041.126718
Jon Perrin231916110.22.601.159519
Josh Uhen2432049.24.351.434720
Junior Rincon2419036.03.501.443320
Kaleb Earls2318021.07.711.951622
Kender Villegas2332071.14.161.237013
Kodi Medeiros20232285.05.931.946463
Marcos Diplán1910643.14.981.504018
Phil Bickford206527.03.671.523015
Preston Gainey25708.21.041.3896
Tyler Spurlin259010.21.690.8491
Will Smith26203.00.000.3340
Zach Hirsch2520158.23.681.075211
Zack Jones25303.18.101.5043

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
71-69 (.507) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alan Sharkey1B227125824.182.258.238
Blake AllemandSS235423522.306.372.426
Brandon DiazCF21289603.174.253.267
Carlos BelonisRF21100380313.255.293.314
Corey RayCF2131601.083.313.083
David DensonOF2193373102.231.327.378
Domingo SantanaRF2382810.174.321.304
Elvis RubioRF21176712.266.288.328
Isan DíazSS201355872011.264.358.469
Jake Gatewood3B20126524143.240.268.391
Jonathan Oquendo2B20207600.232.293.275
Juan OrtizDH212911122.168.279.242
Lucas Erceg3B214218071.281.328.497
Luis Aviles Jr.SS21120493921.239.288.373
Max McDowellC2298400121.270.359.345
Mitch GhelfiC237331553.326.387.439
Monte HarrisonCF207529868.221.294.337
Natanael MejiaC2393300.100.182.100
Nathan RodriguezC2041900.111.158.111
Sthervin Matos3B224114431.182.229.295
Trent GrishamCF195926225.231.346.344
Troy Stokes Jr.LF2086366420.268.358.395
Tucker Neuhaus2B2182800.370.393.519
Will Middlebrooks3B272700.286.286.286

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Farina2333054.02.831.463926
Chase Williams23404.02.252.0063
Christian Trent23306.14.261.74112
Conor Harber2220756.23.021.136719
Corbin Burnes219528.22.201.263116
David Burkhalter2012955.23.561.10468
David Lucroy2331259.24.831.816041
Devin Williams21171072.13.611.357434
Drake Owenby2217767.12.671.266521
Freddy Peralta2016860.02.851.157724
Jake Drossner22251594.04.691.719156
Jon Perrin236636.02.500.89471
Jordan Desguin226530.23.231.243013
Jordan Yamamoto202718134.13.821.2015231
Marcos Diplán19171170.01.801.168932
Matt Garza323311.14.761.24101
Matt Smith225215.25.741.60125
Miguel Díaz21261594.23.711.189129
Miguel Sánchez226014.12.511.26176
Mitch Ghelfi23101.09.004.0012
Nate Griep2249057.02.051.045418
Quintin Torres-Costa2141059.04.271.367425
Scott Grist2444069.22.711.086014
Thomas Jankins208725.13.201.54216
Trey Supak2011644.13.861.474017
Zack Brown219433.03.001.03295

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
24-29 (.453) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Chad McClanahan3B183515931.208.277.333
Francisco Thomas2B17238800.110.253.123
Gabriel Garcia1B183715024.300.393.500
Ignacio OtanoSS19268501.233.321.274
Jay FelicianoRF204316662.263.307.454
Johel AtencioC19175700.174.291.217
Jomar CortesSS1741100.091.091.091
Jose GomezCF224519028.280.372.348
Julio MendezSS193211914.231.316.308
Mario FelicianoC172912702.265.307.359
Monte HarrisonRF2052500.211.375.368
Nic PierreCF19218102.237.259.316
Nick CainRF223412201.183.270.257
Nick RoscettiSS22135603.277.370.340
Nicol Valderrey1B19186801.220.324.305
Payton HenryC19249300.256.333.341
Ryan AguilarOF2152203.278.364.333
Trey York2B2247208114.283.387.387
Tucker Neuhaus3B2141600.385.500.538
Tyrone Perry1B2041800.235.278.294
Yoel VasquezC193600.200.200.200
Zach ClarkLF203014026.252.314.409
Zach TaylorC20165800.149.293.191

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Myers226011.01.641.00114
Andrew Vernon2214017.22.551.64236
Blake Lillis186416.02.811.38147
Boanerges Nova2315025.14.261.663011
Cameron Roegner23409.01.000.6772
Carlos Herrera1814650.04.501.284912
Chase Williams23203.20.001.0942
Christian Trent237116.11.651.04183
Corbin Burnes21317.01.290.71102
Dalton Brown22609.00.000.5642
Daniel Brown21314.16.231.3851
Emerson Gibbs229327.02.001.11293
Jack Finnegan228019.03.791.32159
Jake Smith20809.22.791.451812
Javi Salas24335.29.532.2975
Jeremy Newton23608.110.802.1651
Joan De La Cruz217310.06.301.50125
Juan Diaz2311017.02.121.18267
Junior Flores21708.04.501.50116
Kaleb Earls23304.04.501.5031
Matt Smith224010.10.870.77102
Michael Gonzalez1710522.18.062.151315
Miguel Sánchez2210018.13.441.15202
Mitch Lambson25506.00.001.00120
Nash Walters194414.03.861.711813
Nattino Diplan224111.04.911.55102
Nelson Hernandez1914656.24.291.29448
Parker Bean21222.04.501.5012
Preston Gainey25505.23.181.5986
Victor Diaz2210919.15.591.34182
Wilson Adams2212425.02.160.80231

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
26-44 (.371) · 8th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Aaron Familia3B173714320.171.336.252
Antonio PerezLF18216211.125.210.179
Antonio PineroSS172811106.235.296.255
Bryan ConnellRF175420930.189.311.286
Bryan TorresDH184916508.259.354.329
Edwin Sano2B174316822.230.321.331
Javier Castillo3B186020622.268.338.339
Jay FelicianoLF2093912.156.308.344
Jesus LujanoCF1760238012.232.342.276
Jose PenaLF17309901.220.273.264
Jose SibrianC173213300.216.303.259
Josue Herrera1B19124501.293.356.366
Luis AvaloC175017614.202.256.258
Luis AvilaSS174919607.192.262.192
Luis Manon2B174115407.211.349.260
Marcos PineroLF204313503.200.378.257
Melvin MendezRF18134001.059.200.118
Moises Perez1B174717575.226.339.438
Nic PierreLF1983003.200.300.320
Yorki FrancoRF173310802.192.259.273

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alberto Paulino2514023.20.380.97237
Axel Cruz2110017.22.551.252013
Daniel Acosta1911010.28.443.001223
Deymar Alvarado187619.26.411.93922
Francisco Pena23507.21.171.0492
Freisis Adames1922044.23.631.19369
Harold Chirino18111157.23.121.254014
Henry Medina1813755.24.041.223015
Jefry Tamares1813015.25.741.721512
Jenri Montas19121046.15.241.553722
Jesus Brea2021147.02.111.383016
Joaquin De La Cruz20121155.03.441.334615
Joel Pinto19121253.16.241.673418
Johan Dominguez2016858.12.781.056224
Jose Alberro18607.05.141.7185
Luis Benitez24607.18.591.2371
Luis Cordero179322.13.221.611114
Miguel Sánchez22216.26.751.50105
Starling Duval219018.16.871.911511
Wilfred Salaman189017.12.601.791513
Yunior Juan22806.28.102.40510

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
28-46 (.378) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Caleb WhalenLF234717518.222.293.320
Charles GalianoC22114110.175.175.325
Cooper HummelC213513314.176.359.275
Demi OrimoloyeRF1961247518.205.293.324
Franly Mallen2B195019032.279.317.391
Gilbert LaraSS185924622.250.293.320
Joantgel SegoviaCF195624302.294.370.327
Johel AtencioC1982800.160.222.160
Jonathan Oquendo3B20238901.296.395.296
Juan Ortiz1B21125212.362.404.553
Lucas Erceg3B212611528.400.452.552
Nathan RodriguezC204317334.272.360.395
Ronnie Gideon1B2159245171.321.371.638
Ryan AguilarLF214017526.248.370.366
Trever MorrisonSS213714605.265.315.288
Weston Wilson3B216226945.318.390.498
Yerald MartinezRF2052214103.198.283.385
Yoel VasquezC19103310.107.242.214

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Myers2211232.21.380.70447
Blake Fox23607.02.571.0092
Cameron Roegner2310432.03.661.382014
Colton Cross2320024.21.821.01338
Dalton Brown226011.04.091.2783
Emerson Gibbs226319.25.491.83183
Gentry Fortuno1914746.18.161.923515
Jack Finnegan22709.015.002.4497
Jonathan Oquendo20101.018.004.0002
Jordan Desguin228440.03.601.134011
Juan Diaz234011.23.091.29146
Karsen Lindell207426.18.892.09821
Matt Smith225322.04.501.55174
Michael Petersen2210523.17.712.311913
Nash Walters1910524.26.202.153032
Nattino Diplan2213746.07.242.042822
Quintin Torres-Costa21405.10.001.3174
Rodrigo Benoit2216856.07.231.88359
Santos Saldivar2319022.05.731.732211
Scott Serigstad2114943.110.592.033514
Shawn Clowers2319035.07.202.003610
Thomas Jankins204211.23.091.20142
Trey Supak204214.01.290.79111
Wuilder Rodriguez2317760.14.481.264111
Zack Brown21325.113.503.0055

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.