All seasons · ← 2014 · 2016 →

2015 Brewers farm system

Colorado Springs Sky Sox · Biloxi Shuckers · Brevard County Manatees · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #71Domingo Santana RF · also played for Fresno Grizzlies, Houston Astros
  2. #88Orlando Arcia SS

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Colorado Springs Sky Sox

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
62-81 (.434) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Ben GuezRF283814168.287.410.504
Brandon Macias3B26236101.250.311.339
Bryan PetersenLF294712710.218.260.294
Chris Nelson3B29297511.143.200.243
Domingo SantanaRF22208521.380.424.544
Donnie Murphy2B325516220.257.352.371
Elian Herrera2B305623334.357.413.490
Jason Rogers1B273314780.344.449.607
Juan CentenoC255118702.295.312.364
Kyle WrenCF2476314116.251.298.320
Logan SchaferCF287228213.258.292.342
Luis SardinasSS22103416116.282.319.359
Matt Clark1B28132548201.291.367.492
Matt Dominguez3B257228760.281.324.434
Matt LongCF28132501711.260.323.404
Michael ReedRF223814801.246.351.381
Nevin AshleyC309438180.306.374.442
Pete Orr2B36103376215.303.346.392
Robinzon DíazC314412700.322.354.355
Scooter Gennett2B25177920.307.342.507
Shane PetersonLF274719470.320.387.523
Yadiel RiveraSS238130614.238.266.303

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Ariel Peña2643782.24.141.328332
Austin Ross2623032.16.961.923114
Brandon Kintzler3016019.05.211.42144
Brent Leach32607.02.570.5772
Brent Suter256635.13.311.16196
Chris Leroux317117.28.151.92178
Chris Perez29607.29.392.3534
Corey Knebel2316015.14.701.37227
David Goforth2638047.02.681.343427
Drew Gagnon25201889.26.931.815152
Hiram Burgos27151580.23.351.176528
Jaye Chapman2838042.23.161.224613
Jed Bradley2520126.09.002.121510
Jeremy Horst2918021.03.861.431712
Jim Henderson3229129.24.551.622517
John Ely29227.29.392.0985
Jorge Ortega22116.01.501.5031
Josh Roenicke322523123.06.151.727139
Michael Kirkman2833032.02.811.473428
Mike Strong2612116.17.161.841211
Nick Additon27211174.15.331.495227
Preston Guilmet2713018.02.500.83144
Rob Wooten2944152.04.671.355014
Taylor Jungmann2511959.16.371.525429
Tim Dillard3127654.05.501.544421
Tyler Cravy25171795.13.971.297531
Tyler Thornburg26171788.25.281.605736
Wei-Chung Wang23116.00.000.6750
Wirfin Obispo3011016.05.631.38177
Zach Davies225527.05.001.852112

Biloxi Shuckers

Double-A · Southern League
78-59 (.569) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC269033422.231.356.311
Brandon Macias3B264711322.245.310.373
Brett PhillipsOF21239802.250.361.413
Garrett Cooper3B2493600.552.639.690
Josh FellhauerLF277323628.240.342.310
Kyle WrenCF2460258020.300.370.326
Michael ReedRF2293377525.278.379.422
Nate OrfIF2512751125.274.378.368
Nick ShawSS269830806.195.318.231
Orlando ArciaSS20129552825.307.347.453
Parker BerberetC255318322.232.293.317
Taylor Green3B2810435951.225.291.319
Tyler LaTorreC32142100.133.381.200
Tyrone TaylorCF21128504310.260.312.337
Victor RoacheLF236724982.247.321.430
Yadiel RiveraSS235220818.277.345.375

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Adrian Houser227737.02.921.05326
Austin Ross2626038.02.611.16479
Brent Suter25201183.01.951.256433
Brooks Hall252519106.04.421.267928
Damien Magnifico2442053.21.171.173822
Derek Eitel27709.13.861.29102
Drew Gagnon256121.05.571.381810
Eric Marzec27507.24.701.0472
Hiram Burgos275529.13.681.193612
Hobbs Johnson242525117.13.841.429477
Jacob Barnes2539675.03.361.398430
Jaye Chapman2821022.00.821.00219
Jed Bradley2523032.23.311.193110
Jeremy Horst29101.00.000.0020
Jim Henderson32404.00.001.0052
Johnny Hellweg265515.09.602.801122
Jorge López222424143.12.261.1013752
Josh Hader217738.22.790.985011
Manny Barreda2632045.13.381.415126
Martin Viramontes2537049.16.391.823232
Mike Strong2638049.22.540.934920
Tanner Poppe24505.16.751.8863
Trevor Seidenberger238013.16.751.20115
Tyler Wagner242525152.12.251.1512045
Wily Peralta26228.21.040.8182
Wirfin Obispo3017017.18.831.621611
Yhonathan Barrios2316020.03.151.35165

On the roster with no games for this club: Daniel Fields, Jorge Ortega

Brevard County Manatees

High-A · Florida State League
55-80 (.407) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Angel OrtegaSS2112443104.212.251.239
Brandon Macias3B2683001.345.367.414
Cameron GarfieldC245520224.233.267.306
Chris McFarland2B22137591320.274.317.335
Clint CoulterRF21137569136.246.329.397
Dustin HouleC21258900.300.337.375
Garrett Cooper3B2411947081.294.356.436
Johnny DavisCF25104004.216.256.270
Jonathan LucroyC2941800.250.333.250
Jose PenaRF226421231.218.248.307
Michael RatterreeRF247528220.150.260.221
Omar GarciaLF21128479153.264.318.294
Paul EshlemanC244013920.198.245.282
Rafael NedaC266724021.215.303.311
Robinzon DíazC31114500.205.222.227
Steven HalcombSS246820602.177.249.199
Taylor Brennan3B23132535313.241.335.330
Victor RoacheLF2363264103.259.326.448

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Brandon Woodruff222119109.23.451.327133
Casey Medlen2510011.04.911.8289
Clint Terry2312439.22.041.11385
Cy Sneed22111162.02.471.135511
Eric Marzec27101051.15.961.772716
Hiram Burgos277739.14.121.224714
Javi Salas232422128.24.131.418239
Jim Henderson32212.04.501.5031
Johnny Hellweg26111146.04.891.592830
Jorge Ortega222220141.22.411.047211
Kaleb Earls2229045.23.151.12279
Manny Barreda26304.00.000.7531
Mark Williams2515029.22.431.15344
Preston Gainey2433050.02.701.304321
Scott Lieser25608.211.421.8571
Stephen Peterson2729064.13.221.374725
Trevor Seidenberger2322035.13.061.303721
Tristan Archer2428271.03.421.316313
Tyler Spurlin2428044.13.051.512817
Wei-Chung Wang232525139.23.541.329139
Zach Hirsch248535.04.891.43173

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
50-89 (.360) · 7th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alan Sharkey1B218834632.247.341.337
Blake AllemandSS226126723.272.323.337
Brandon DiazCF2082340623.241.357.362
Carlos LealC237631021.309.367.397
David DensonOF203915131.226.311.361
Dustin DeMuth3B238635154.285.361.388
Elvis RubioRF2012450642.237.301.322
Francisco Castillo2B226125814.231.257.265
Greg McCallC238332303.248.309.317
Gregory Munoz2B2161219012.193.293.219
Jake Gatewood3B195519345.209.275.316
Jose PenaRF22176110.228.250.386
Khris DavisLF2762400.100.208.100
Luis Aviles Jr.SS205719021.195.207.297
Mitch MeyerLF237527515.217.276.297
Monte HarrisonRF194618426.148.246.247
Natanael MejiaC22216400.237.286.271
Omar CottoOF232910402.135.178.188
Scooter Gennett2B2541501.308.333.462
Sthervin Matos3B21117466823.224.301.339
Tucker Neuhaus3B2010441340.249.307.355

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Angel Ventura222814122.13.091.2812646
Brock Hudgens23203.113.503.3053
Cody Ponce2112746.02.151.13369
Cy Sneed22151377.12.681.136717
David Burkhalter192812101.04.991.249322
David Carver235420.16.642.07129
Devin Williams20221389.03.441.258936
Eric Hanhold2110734.17.601.63238
Gian Rizzo2136055.13.091.12387
Harvey Martin25202.220.253.3822
Jarret Martin25302.04.502.0002
Jon Perrin2210839.24.311.21344
Josh Uhen2329453.14.391.434716
Joshua Torres218324.16.291.731611
Kodi Medeiros19251693.14.441.289440
Luis Ortega2225983.05.311.476841
Luke Curtis2340053.03.061.323426
Mark Williams25404.23.861.7143
Milton Gomez2111540.05.401.682224
Nathan Kirby215212.25.681.7477
Orlando Torrez2311533.24.811.601622
Scott Lieser2529144.13.051.08415
Tyler Linehan2339047.15.511.653626
Victor Diaz216423.22.281.56916
Wily Peralta26112.23.380.7540
Zach Cooper2520024.01.881.00267
Zach Hirsch24121168.23.281.06489

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
23-33 (.411) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Beau Te Wera BishopC211200.500.500.500
Beau WallaceC223010805.267.380.344
Ben GuezRF284800.167.375.333
Daniel Leonardo2B19239006.272.302.272
Demi OrimoloyeOF1833144619.292.319.518
Dustin HouleC2193321.259.394.667
Gilbert LaraSS175121413.248.285.332
Gregory Munoz2B21207106.279.328.279
Joantgel SegoviaOF182510807.368.434.389
Jonathan OquendoSS19259000.250.333.300
Jorge Quiterio2B204015327.257.289.386
Juan OrtizLF204317137.279.347.435
Julio MendezSS18124800.195.283.220
Kevin MartinezC20123801.121.216.152
Max McDowellC21239523.228.340.354
Mitch GhelfiC22134001.189.250.243
Nic PierreCF184015103.200.227.234
Trent GrishamCF1843200120.309.422.442
Tyrone Perry1B193213030.278.400.426
Yerald MartinezOF194216527.234.319.345
Zach TaylorC19249601.188.301.238

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Myers217010.11.740.68140
Alex Farina226013.10.000.83223
Brad Kuntz239127.20.650.83378
Brandon Kintzler30313.10.000.6030
Brent Leach32405.01.801.2062
Caleb Smith2214445.23.741.342720
Christian Trent22101.00.000.0000
Colton Cross2214018.12.451.42138
Connor Baits21815.246.066.00123
David Lucroy2215243.05.861.773318
Derek Eitel27314.02.251.0051
Drake Owenby21215.26.351.7643
Eric Hanhold21112.04.501.5000
Evan Parker22505.16.751.8832
Gentry Fortuno1813733.11.891.14194
Jack Finnegan214312.26.391.82116
Jarret Martin25524.022.504.5057
John Ely29335.24.761.5970
Jon Olczak21609.11.931.39133
Jon Perrin223110.00.900.5083
Jordan Desguin218428.12.861.48286
Jose Flores2212021.24.981.48107
Karsen Lindell1912731.05.812.002913
Michael Petersen21436.21.350.7552
Miguel Díaz207520.12.211.23235
Nash Walters1811621.24.151.751520
Orlando Torrez237112.22.130.79133
Quintin Torres-Costa208020.22.611.11265
Scott Grist2314231.13.451.21304
Shawn Clowers2210027.02.000.78224
Trevor Lubking227010.16.101.65146

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
32-40 (.444) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adolfo MorilloCF174716107.214.281.269
Anderson JesusRF2158232211.266.307.397
Ariel EstadesCF212694015.275.376.350
Bismar NunezC203211610.311.351.415
Bryan TorresDH1783202.250.344.321
Dilson FernandezC21288502.247.271.296
Franly MallenSS186026545.268.351.421
Henry Correa2B184215001.157.287.228
Ignacio OtanoSS1850220117.322.359.462
Javier Castillo3B174818004.264.326.288
Jay FelicianoLF19208022.301.363.507
Josue Herrera1B183914111.244.326.333
Julio Mendez2B184317406.260.341.312
Marcos PineroLF1945165218.235.373.303
Nicol Valderrey1B186828910.300.360.365
Roosevert Chal2B21227801.205.247.233
Sandy MartinezC223811500.190.278.240
Yerison Pena1B234317251.327.424.551

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Boanerges Nova2214346.12.721.213314
Carlos Luna189855.21.461.014910
Deymar Alvarado178012.23.551.5058
Isaac Silva2215011.213.113.001317
Jesus Brea1917026.25.061.732517
Joaquin De La Cruz1915139.04.621.44398
Joel Pinto1814115.15.281.89716
Juan Diaz2221038.14.461.414623
Junior Flores20111140.15.801.563626
Nattino Diplan21121263.14.551.504424
Nelson Hernandez18121258.24.761.333711
Rodrigo Benoit21121273.02.100.925211
Starling Duval2013021.26.231.711015
Wuilder Rodriguez22121260.23.261.243714
Yan De La Cruz2012020.14.431.722114
Yomelbin Almonte2215033.13.511.412617
Yunior Santana2112010.010.802.70919

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
32-42 (.432) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Blake AllemandSS22115503.373.418.451
Carlos BelonisRF2061238721.252.335.410
Charles GalianoC21217800.206.263.235
David Denson1B205121265.242.340.412
Dustin HouleC2172800.385.393.462
Franly Mallen2B1831001.500.500.600
George IskenderianSS213613719.307.346.378
Gilbert LaraSS17124900.205.286.273
Jake GatewoodSS195423863.274.331.476
Joantgel SegoviaCF1862403.174.208.174
Jonathan Oquendo3B192810701.240.318.292
Jose Cuas3B216828576.260.319.430
Kevin MartinezC2072201.000.227.000
Luis Aviles Jr.SS20156114.356.377.475
Malik CollymoreLF202913816.311.375.434
Milan PostC214416901.189.295.245
Mitch GhelfiC22208300.306.398.375
Monte HarrisonRF1928119314.299.410.474
Omar CottoOF232076013.292.395.385
Steven Karkenny1B227232488.244.330.421
Trent GrishamCF18125215.310.431.381
Troy Stokes Jr.LF1962271526.270.384.407
Yerison Pena1B23207703.209.303.239

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Farina228120.04.501.35167
Brad Kuntz236013.11.351.13143
Brock Hudgens23607.06.432.5766
Bubba Blau2217037.06.571.573519
Chad Reeves248016.14.961.84513
Christian Trent2212534.24.151.15254
Cody Ponce21225.03.600.8040
Conor Harber219424.03.381.13218
David Carver235221.15.911.64123
Donnie Hissa2310017.111.422.421220
Drake Owenby2111729.17.671.672311
J.B. Kole2214649.14.381.503125
Jake Drossner2114747.03.641.494619
Jon Olczak218018.12.450.71302
Jordan Yamamoto19141162.07.841.955922
Joshua Torres2115755.03.271.224313
Junior Rincon2318231.04.651.523816
Marcos Diplán1813750.13.751.355421
Milton Gomez2114857.06.321.613722
Nate Griep2114533.28.021.842714
Quintin Torres-Costa206011.14.761.76173

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.