All seasons · ← 2011 · 2013 →

2012 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Huntsville Stars · Brevard County Manatees · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #49Wily Peralta P
  2. #55Jean Segura SS · also played for Arkansas Travelers, Los Angeles Angels
  3. #97Jed Bradley P

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
67-77 (.465) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adrian Williams2B213700.333.429.333
Andy GonzálezSS308731983.221.304.375
Brooks Conrad2B322185100.405.482.905
Caleb GindlRF23127498124.261.317.423
César IzturisSS3241300.083.083.083
Corey PattersonOF321173901018.251.285.410
Dayton BullerC313711330.248.315.416
Edwin MaysonetSS306925932.208.268.320
Eric Farris2B26131528735.286.329.377
Erick AlmonteSS34358500.200.286.240
Hainley StatiaSS264914301.279.336.318
Humberto QuinteroC322510010.263.283.379
Jason JaramilloC294115122.188.272.256
Jay GibbonsLF353410960.204.275.439
Jeff BianchiSS2573278511.317.374.438
Jonathan LucroyC262801.429.500.429
Jordan BrownRF2810438882.306.346.440
Juan SanchezSS2561000.100.100.100
Khris DavisLF243214041.310.414.522
Logan SchaferCF251245131116.278.332.438
Martín MaldonadoC253513840.198.270.347
Paul PhillipsC35144800.209.271.209
Sean Halton1B25119412170.274.354.497
Taylor Green3B257731371.273.345.408
Travis Ishikawa1B2862100.222.333.389

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Amaury Rivas2650267.05.241.553932
Brandon Kintzler278011.21.540.86112
Brian Baker292521109.14.361.558653
Claudio Vargas342020109.23.691.318432
Daniel Meadows2413018.14.421.471510
Donovan Hand2644379.23.841.365418
Erick Almonte34100.0——01
Fautino De Los Santos2611013.21.981.54174
Hiram Burgos248846.12.911.173515
Jesus Sanchez2420026.11.711.22239
Jim Henderson2935048.01.691.215622
Johnnie Lowe2719033.03.551.612021
Josh Butler274417.14.671.44911
Juan Pablo Pérez3338040.03.601.305420
Marco Estrada28228.01.131.5055
Mark Rogers26181895.14.721.487449
Mike Fiers27101055.04.421.224918
Mike McClendon2733043.04.191.352718
Mitch Stetter311007.24.701.57126
Rob Wooten2640052.23.931.234916
Seth McClung312120103.16.361.758060
Tim Dillard2814014.19.422.5198
Tyler Thornburg238837.23.581.354213
Victor Garate2729039.17.781.884022
Vinnie Chulk3316025.21.751.01259
Wily Peralta232828146.24.661.5814378

Huntsville Stars

Double-A · Southern League
65-74 (.468) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC234716420.187.294.252
Anderson De La RosaC276424460.228.279.366
Andy GonzálezSS304217151.301.444.444
Brock KjeldgaardOF264818981.234.349.443
Domnit Bolivar2B237823135.198.260.271
Hainley StatiaSS265923706.244.321.291
Hunter Morris1B23136571282.303.357.563
Jason JaramilloC293413400.258.336.325
Jay GibbonsLF35249101.316.429.421
Jean SeguraSS2283704.433.500.533
Jeff BianchiSS25198503.351.398.403
Josh PrinceCF24137596741.251.346.360
Juan SanchezSS254613510.189.256.254
Kentrail DavisRF24122498719.274.357.404
Khris DavisLF244415482.383.484.641
Lee HaydelLF24109316210.284.346.333
Matt ClineSS264512610.162.238.207
Michael ReedOF193800.000.000.000
Scooter Gennett2B22133573511.293.330.385
Scott KriegerOF25154310.300.349.400
T.J. Mittelstaedt3B244414843.189.318.344
Tommy ManzellaSS296225213.252.336.298

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Ariel Peña237732.17.241.952923
Bradley Blanks2714020.24.351.451910
Brandon Kintzler2731035.23.281.322012
Brandon Williamson23229.05.001.3373
Brian Baker292213.02.080.69102
Brian Garman2319024.03.001.54178
Dan Merklinger2624862.16.501.736351
Daniel Meadows2433351.24.181.303422
Darren Byrd2550073.02.591.297136
Eric Marzec2410014.17.531.741810
Evan Anundsen242824118.24.851.516745
Hiram Burgos24131383.11.941.157728
Jesus Sanchez2432045.11.591.044113
Jimmy Nelson23101046.03.911.544237
Johnnie Lowe27111053.05.261.584030
Johnny Hellweg237220.02.701.551715
Josh Butler27609.04.001.7842
Josh Stinson242924145.13.161.649171
Kyle Heckathorn243517119.14.751.388838
Mitch Stetter3131022.21.990.972810
Philippe Valiquette2511011.28.492.1446
R.J. Seidel2439467.13.341.385331
Rob Wooten2617020.21.741.21217
Roque Mercedes259014.013.502.571212
Santo Manzanillo2312013.16.081.731010
Tim Dillard28305.05.401.2081
Tyler Thornburg23131375.03.001.087124

Brevard County Manatees

High-A · Florida State League
62-72 (.463) · 5th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC23238701.260.372.315
Brent DeanC25196801.239.250.239
Brock KjeldgaardRF263212341.183.301.346
Cody HawnDH23124505124.211.271.352
Franklin RomeroRF2492315117.221.248.262
Héctor GómezSS24238510.105.179.211
Jason Rogers1B246727957.300.416.412
Joey PaciorekC234616912.235.284.320
John DishonRF2348174017.203.276.268
Juan SanchezSS25238113.205.259.274
Michael ReedOF19114103.281.425.281
Miguel VelazquezOF243614230.178.232.318
Mike Walker3B241285221210.280.362.416
Nick ShawSS2312454239.250.357.337
Parker BerberetC224617420.247.318.344
Reggie KeenCF24124527345.253.299.331
Scott KriegerOF253814025.238.309.349
Shawn ZarragaC232811222.292.384.438
Shea Vucinich2B23121485515.248.339.351
T.J. MittelstaedtLF2475321913.257.360.467

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alan Williams2226035.13.061.473512
Andy Moye24121159.25.131.344521
Austin Ross233311.21.541.0394
Brandon Kintzler27606.03.001.6793
Brandon Williamson23201994.05.651.536431
Brian Garman2322138.11.881.124612
Brooks Hall22151263.04.571.593732
Casey Medlen2246054.12.981.276317
Connor Whalen249011.26.941.97127
Drew Gagnon22111167.02.821.104918
Eric Arnett2433060.23.561.406131
Eric Marzec2422235.12.551.302913
Greg Holle2343061.23.941.123713
Hiram Burgos247641.10.870.65416
Jed Bradley222020107.15.531.676043
Jimmy Nelson23131381.12.211.087725
Matt Miller234420.07.201.90205
Nick Bucci216631.21.991.263715
Philippe Valiquette25509.04.001.5664
Seth Harvey2416025.03.241.242815
Stosh Wawrzasek21606.25.401.0532
Taylor Jungmann222626153.03.531.349946
Thomas Keeling2440052.25.641.565230
Tommy Toledo2311019.16.051.861313

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
78-61 (.561) · 1st in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adrian Williams2B214314405.151.255.160
Ben McMahanLF22109449159.288.337.501
Brandon Macias3B23127560811.286.387.421
Cameron GarfieldC2166257113.298.385.524
Carlos George2B237527929.235.257.303
Carlos GómezCF2641410.154.214.385
Chadwin StangCF231275401026.271.335.421
Greg Hopkins3B2310442597.269.304.396
Jason Rogers1B246627965.303.396.487
John DishonOF2348157111.220.355.307
Jonathan LucroyC2641301.333.385.417
Lance RoenickeLF244215727.245.284.322
Max WallaRF21101409712.234.325.341
Michael Garza3B223815111.209.236.281
Mitch HanigerOF21145811.286.379.429
Nick Ramirez1B2296414160.248.295.446
Parker BerberetC22145603.261.375.283
Rafael NedaC237425710.228.307.289
Tyler RobertsC213110240.185.265.348
Yadiel RiveraSS20127506127.247.290.402

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alan Williams22306.10.001.4287
Andy Moye248737.11.450.88338
Brandon Williamson23116.04.501.0032
Brent Suter22308.22.081.6283
Chad Pierce242712124.23.471.2311541
Chad Thompson21181885.24.311.247437
David Goforth232828150.24.661.449363
Drew Gagnon22141482.22.831.046519
Eric Semmelhack219530.25.871.702215
Jacob Barnes2225793.23.841.428346
Kevin Shackelford2327364.14.061.454323
Mark Williams222714116.03.881.329042
Matt Miller232222132.03.681.299538
Maverick Lasker225014.27.982.11913
Michael White227014.27.982.1879
Mike Strong2321042.12.761.326026
Santo Manzanillo23406.07.501.6725
Seth Harvey2422023.22.661.27328
Seth Lintz22608.211.422.6537
Shaun Marcum303312.22.840.95103
Stephen Peterson2425041.23.241.343627
Stosh Wawrzasek2115031.02.611.03309
Tommy Toledo2321037.01.950.843111
Tyler Cravy2224050.23.381.185315
Will West195520.16.201.921510

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
19-37 (.339) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alan Sharkey1B184117406.240.322.279
Angel OrtegaSS184619219.242.284.315
Brock KjeldgaardOF261400.000.000.000
Clint CoulterC184921453.302.439.444
Deivi MejiaC22175620.255.268.455
Dionis HinojosaRF2137131110.258.321.350
Dustin HouleC184719410.206.271.280
Edgardo RiveraOF183214809.262.356.310
Jalen Harris3B193113402.172.246.230
Joe AndradeC2251200.417.417.667
Jose GarciaLF21186521.220.266.373
Jose PenaOF194018351.299.350.527
Jose Sermo2B214519746.284.335.432
Khris DavisLF2462231.368.455.842
Malcolm DowellLF194416308.268.370.297
Renaldo JenkinsSS192910908.299.370.371
Taylor Brennan3B203414116.159.362.290
Tyrone TaylorOF1883803.389.395.694

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alejandro Lavandero1811011.215.433.43820
Andre Lamontagne26334.011.252.2554
Andres Martinez20100.213.506.0012
Anthony Banda1814441.25.831.874324
Austin Blaski2112018.13.931.47177
Austin Hall2313332.24.411.563113
Carlos Sosa2015020.13.541.08204
Daniel Keller2014545.19.332.103019
David Otterman21223.00.001.0041
Deivi Mejia22100.10.000.0000
Eduard Reyes217430.02.701.203310
Francisco Rivero21658.02.251.2551
Joel Dicent2014852.05.191.634330
Jono Armold2312029.23.641.583213
Jorge López197325.15.331.542012
Josh Butler27426.04.501.0040
Juan Francisco2113242.06.431.933518
Maverick Lasker226612.06.751.92813
Nick Bucci214411.01.640.6470
Ryan Fasano2210018.23.381.34203
Santo Manzanillo23202.210.131.5020
Taylor Mangum235011.10.791.41116
Vinnie Chulk33212.00.000.0010
Yefri Saba207012.113.142.51910
Zach Quintana1813443.15.821.523922

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
26-39 (.400) · 5th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alejandro Mendoza2B2063252113.237.354.266
Carlos BelonisOF1747191225.259.319.351
Carlos PenaC193111740.223.302.417
Elvis RubioRF176024726.242.348.327
Francisco CastilloCF1953236130.272.348.320
Jose Dicent3B215321617.234.362.286
Juan De Leon1B203010240.209.294.385
Juan OrtizLF1762247318.229.328.332
Kevin MartinezC173712202.143.256.162
Leudi OtanoOF21112801.273.429.500
Natanael MejiaC19277310.262.329.338
Raphachel Colatosti3B1859240114.221.338.256
Sthervin Matos3B18124602.184.326.184
Yunior De La CruzC223814000.191.279.226
Yunior SantanaOF184616637.175.274.245

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Angel Ventura1913230.17.121.952713
Doni Arias1913013.15.402.251412
Eduard Reyes218845.11.391.065111
Eliezer Montano2013439.24.541.613620
Felix Paulino2113018.03.501.56186
Gian Rizzo18111050.01.081.04526
Hitaniel Arias21201.00.003.0011
Joan De La Cruz179111.25.401.46146
Jorge López195322.24.761.412610
Jorge Ortega19131378.02.541.215313
Joshua Torres189012.25.681.2686
Juan Santiago2112854.11.491.146522
Junior Flores1717025.07.921.722119
Marcos Padilla18808.210.382.19611
Melvin Tejada1715027.12.961.322415
Miguel Díaz1715125.14.621.662115
Milton Gomez18131056.13.511.544620
Orlando Torrez206311.27.711.71119
Pedro Peguero18322.027.003.0015
Victor Diaz1813023.21.901.272614

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
24-52 (.316) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam Giacalone1B206929833.317.394.425
Adrian Williams2B2193502.125.364.125
Alfredo RodriguezSS227231717.281.379.356
Andres Martinez3B20216214.241.267.431
Chris McFarland2B1972313615.301.358.433
Emmanuel QuilesC224919531.249.273.368
Joe AndradeDH22135501.170.291.234
Jose PenaLF19219231.306.337.529
Kevin BerardSS20238405.152.193.190
Lance RoenickeOF2431401.538.571.615
Michael Garza3B22198625.407.442.580
Michael NemethIF232510200.235.363.259
Michael ReedCF1948208111.246.337.302
Michael TurayC224617940.255.303.406
Paul EshlemanC214016640.250.265.385
Raúl Mondesi Jr.OF196829858.231.282.374
Renaldo Jenkins2B1941702.200.294.267
Ruben OzunaOF2056226215.267.315.366
Tyrone TaylorCF18104523.385.467.641
Yonki HernandezLF2138142114.250.326.306

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Brent Suter2211243.23.921.31428
Connor Whalen2422030.22.351.373613
Damien Magnifico219121.25.821.662515
David Otterman214110.09.001.7074
Elliot Glynn2315024.18.512.012421
Eric Semmelhack216631.14.021.15209
Joel Pierce1916125.27.361.872217
Jono Armold23303.10.001.8031
Leonard Lorenzo20141264.05.481.556426
Manuel Ruiz2313016.18.272.272324
Martin Viramontes2216037.16.271.905327
Michael Francisco2320029.04.971.522111
Michael Schaub2015550.27.281.843534
Michael White2214021.04.711.712212
Preston Gainey2112738.08.051.763121
Ryan Fasano22205.07.202.2023
Ryan Gibbard22141054.25.271.343913
Taylor Mangum239015.05.401.40126
Taylor Wall22141054.13.981.564020
Tyler Wagner21141348.27.771.754722
Will West198841.17.841.943516

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.