All seasons · ← 2012 · 2014 →

2013 Brewers farm system

Nashville Sounds · Huntsville Stars · Brevard County Manatees · Wisconsin Timber Rattlers · AZL Brewers · DSL Brewers · Helena Brewers

Top 100 prospects

  1. #64Wily Peralta P · spent the year in Milwaukee
  2. #93Orlando Arcia SS

MLB Pipeline preseason Top 100.

Nashville Sounds

Triple-A · Pacific Coast League
57-87 (.396) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Anderson De La RosaC286922723.270.313.370
Blake DavisSS2910235725.256.297.352
Blake Lalli1B3082311110.282.334.447
Caleb GindlRF2483347111.295.358.487
Cole GarnerLF287123482.192.261.355
Dayton BullerC32216210.245.355.302
Eugenio VelezLF313817529.377.437.523
Hainley StatiaOF2711434356.241.352.326
Hunter Morris1B24134546243.247.310.457
Jeff BianchiSS26104310.244.279.390
Joey PaciorekC2481600.071.133.071
Josh PrinceCF251154901125.237.338.368
Kentrail DavisOF254922328.270.353.367
Khris DavisLF2569281136.255.349.473
Ozzie ChavezSS294311701.202.235.220
Robinzon DíazC295019340.328.375.458
Scooter Gennett2B2379350310.280.327.371
Sean Halton1B2696399116.273.348.460
Stephen Parker3B2512545683.218.307.333

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Aaron Laffey28111149.27.251.752619
Alfredo Figaro283313.02.771.7789
Brent Leach3017017.15.191.442110
Chris Jakubauskas348013.23.291.32124
Chris Narveson31151577.05.141.425924
Clay Hensley33402.23.382.6323
Donovan Hand2720035.23.281.263811
Dustin Molleken2810014.13.140.91134
Francisco Rodríguez31202.00.001.5032
Frankie De La Cruz29121047.27.931.973037
Greg Holle24202.00.001.5011
Hiram Burgos257730.23.821.212412
Jesus Sanchez2548070.02.831.245018
Jim Hoey30303.129.704.2032
Jimmy Nelson24151583.13.671.499150
Johnnie Lowe2837579.03.531.466221
Johnny Hellweg242323125.23.151.468981
Kyle Heckathorn2548165.03.601.254631
Marco Estrada29112.26.751.8822
Michael Olmsted2649052.16.711.805240
Mike Fiers285528.22.201.263012
R.J. Seidel25181475.24.641.408031
Rob Wooten2740052.02.941.004512
Tim Dillard2938047.04.401.452925
Travis Webb2856055.07.041.956743
Tyler Thornburg24151574.25.791.598729
Zach Kroenke293219129.24.511.418949

Huntsville Stars

Double-A · Southern League
59-79 (.428) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam WeisenburgerC246321350.251.367.394
Anderson De La RosaC2883200.290.313.419
Brock KjeldgaardOF27134526240.222.333.417
Chadwin StangCF245824516.229.298.284
Eric Patterson2B303811102.204.291.235
Héctor GómezSS2511340626.196.238.255
Jason Rogers1B25133549227.270.346.468
Jeff BianchiSS2651600.267.313.267
Joey PaciorekC244212220.252.361.359
Kentrail DavisRF2588359518.266.372.405
Micah OwingsLF30224510.195.250.268
Mike Walker3B25119422122.223.318.367
Nick ShawSS2412453028.253.344.298
Ozzie ChavezSS29176900.226.269.258
Rene TosoniOF26131497115.238.304.359
Robinzon DíazC295817931.276.292.408
Shawn ZarragaC247419010.292.355.363
Shea Vucinich3B249826824.199.327.276
T.J. Mittelstaedt3B25215811.137.241.235

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alan Williams2313330.03.001.233211
Andy Moye252625127.04.251.228841
Arcenio Leon26351071.15.681.654158
Ariel Peña242727142.13.731.3613179
Brent Leach30405.10.001.3151
Brian Garman2420029.24.251.422210
Brooks Hall23171360.24.011.453923
Casey Medlen2348059.23.771.464734
Daniel Meadows2513015.24.601.72616
David Goforth2420446.23.281.073618
Drew Gagnon23161684.05.571.625842
Eric Marzec2543054.11.991.275120
Frankie De La Cruz2924140.24.871.523521
Greg Holle2451063.23.961.375124
Jimmy Nelson24121269.02.741.137215
Joey Paciorek24101.09.004.0003
Kevin Shackelford2420029.10.921.02257
Mark Rogers27505.211.122.8218
Mark Williams2315130.05.401.702822
Micah Owings30606.00.000.67111
Michael Olmsted26607.10.000.6883
R.J. Seidel258013.04.851.46144
Santo Manzanillo2426029.07.452.071921
T.J. Mittelstaedt25101.00.001.0000
Taylor Jungmann232626139.14.331.368273
Thomas Keeling2517017.03.181.471910

Brevard County Manatees

High-A · Florida State League
66-68 (.493) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adrian Williams2B2271501.143.200.143
Ben McMahanLF2372251510.246.293.377
Brandon Macias3B2410739837.208.268.308
Brent DeanC261400.000.000.000
Cameron GarfieldC2210944081.250.280.379
Chadwin StangCF2468260311.254.327.346
Cody HawnDH248935392.248.300.374
D' Vontrey RichardsonOF2452228113.325.372.416
Dionis HinojosaRF22145104.178.275.244
Greg Hopkins2B2412953269.237.278.324
John DishonRF24238112.208.266.292
Lance RoenickeOF256823943.223.257.326
Mitch HanigerOF228836562.250.323.396
Nick Ramirez1B23134561195.258.326.438
Nicky Delmonico3B20218702.194.333.278
Rafael NedaC244415301.203.250.238
T.J. MittelstaedtOF2576309114.211.351.394
Yadiel RiveraSS21129524513.241.300.314

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alex Moore2213026.04.851.691317
Andre Lamontagne2719021.03.001.521912
Brent Leach30305.00.000.4071
Brent Suter232120124.03.631.309736
Brooks Hall23111058.12.781.114018
Chad Pierce253011108.23.401.3310652
Cody Scarpetta24121134.07.152.152536
Damien Magnifico22101026.26.081.841717
Daniel Meadows2523026.15.812.012031
David Goforth24141478.13.101.215828
Drew Gagnon23101045.15.161.355015
Eric Arnett256010.10.871.2682
Eric Marzec25305.21.590.5350
Francisco Rodríguez31202.00.000.5041
Hiram Burgos25114.04.501.2540
Jacob Barnes232114105.13.081.276636
Jed Bradley23161678.14.141.535839
Kevin Shackelford2424032.05.061.34234
Mark Rogers276615.03.601.60127
Mark Williams2313028.01.611.042212
Matt Miller2434056.25.081.684042
Mike Fiers28116.06.001.0080
Santo Manzanillo2420029.24.251.691618
Seth Harvey2516015.24.021.851110
Stephen Peterson2541064.03.231.145812
Taylor Mangum247123.05.091.48168
Tommy Toledo2443055.12.111.104418
Tyler Cravy2325979.12.041.075924

Wisconsin Timber Rattlers

Single-A · Midwest League
59-76 (.437) · 6th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam Giacalone1B216426400.249.331.306
Adrian Williams2B223810202.140.245.163
Alfredo Rodriguez2B23109465210.270.363.324
Brent DeanC26135201.167.216.229
Chris McFarland2B208733937.238.298.358
Clint CoulterC193313531.207.299.345
Dustin HouleC1972700.261.370.435
Garrett Cooper1B223213320.287.346.434
Jose Sermo3B223512925.179.234.299
Lance RoenickeLF25103610.250.333.344
Max WallaRF227128006.254.312.344
Michael Garza3B2310643944.282.312.391
Michael ReedOF20118539126.286.385.400
Mitch HanigerCF224117857.297.399.510
Orlando ArciaSS18120486420.251.314.333
Parker BerberetC239538070.257.327.381
Tyler RobertsC223313110.259.354.366
Tyrone TaylorOF19122549819.274.338.400
Victor RoacheLF21119519226.248.322.440

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alan Williams23306.17.112.0563
Austin Blaski2212853.22.011.123020
Austin Ross24101045.12.381.084112
Brent Suter233315.01.801.27165
Chris Razo23407.06.431.7133
Damien Magnifico2211854.03.831.394624
Eric Semmelhack222215106.14.991.605242
Harvey Martin2312035.04.631.512310
Hiram Burgos25112.04.501.5031
Hobbs Johnson227013.00.691.31234
Jim Henderson30101.00.001.0030
Johnny Hellweg24116.03.001.1742
Jono Armold2426039.13.891.454121
Jorge López202522117.05.231.449248
Leonard Lorenzo2117861.26.131.694232
Marco Estrada29112.220.253.3851
Martin Viramontes2315029.25.161.694125
Mike Strong2425887.03.311.439845
Preston Gainey22251398.25.111.677051
Rodolfo Fernandez2325261.12.351.045011
Ryan Fasano23304.21.931.0730
Ryan Gibbard23251099.25.691.706345
Taylor Mangum2420048.13.351.344717
Taylor Wall2333050.12.151.153518
Tyler Wagner222725148.23.211.2411656

AZL Brewers

Rookie · Arizona League
23-33 (.411) · 3rd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Alan Sharkey1B192910201.209.300.279
Brandon DiazOF1845192321.286.395.460
Clint CoulterC19176631.350.409.617
D' Vontrey RichardsonCF2452600.292.320.292
David Denson1B184016162.244.385.449
Edgardo RiveraOF192910408.180.257.236
Elvis RubioOF184215444.314.386.482
Eric WilliamsOF183714706.260.333.299
Francisco Castillo2B2045192015.282.348.347
Jack ClearyC23257900.233.278.301
Joe AndradeC23164500.175.267.225
Johnny DavisOF2330112017.294.351.363
Jose Sermo3B22134714.372.426.558
Luis Aviles Jr.SS184213606.207.269.256
Micah OwingsOF3061000.222.300.444
Paul EshlemanC22268410.286.333.364
Steven HalcombSS22279705.317.406.354
Tanner Norton1B173011900.191.244.209
Tucker Neuhaus3B185121906.231.311.303

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Alan Williams23202.17.712.1421
Alejandro Lavandero1914234.03.711.533222
Alex Moore22303.110.802.4020
Alfredo Figaro28112.10.000.4340
Austin Ross246611.114.292.12104
Brian Garman24322.10.001.7121
Chris Matulis2311021.27.061.751511
Clint Terry2114446.21.540.995610
Devin Williams1813634.23.381.443922
Drew Ghelfi2214633.27.491.723117
Dylan Brock209012.22.841.3432
Eric Arnett25405.07.201.8031
Gian Rizzo1914748.14.281.32536
Joel Dicent21309.05.001.5687
Jorge Ortega2014556.14.151.264110
Josh Uhen2114637.24.541.543123
Marco Estrada29112.23.381.1340
Mark Rogers27112.00.000.5040
Martin Viramontes23447.11.231.50115
Micah Owings30203.00.000.6741
Milton Gomez199219.25.951.58227
Nick Bucci22110.20.004.5012
Ryan Deeter217011.00.000.8294
Scott Harkin2113016.21.081.14188
Scott Lieser2311018.23.381.29193
Sean Wardour2111019.25.951.78196
Tanner Poppe22206.00.000.8380
Tyler Spurlin2212020.00.900.90232
Will West20325.15.061.1343

DSL Brewers

Rookie · Dominican Summer League
26-45 (.366) · 4th in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Carlos BelonisOF182600.167.167.167
Daniel LeonardoSS176026018.233.340.297
Gregory MunozSS1954212013.292.376.362
Jorge Quiterio2B186025058.278.364.421
Juan De Leon1B215017600.197.326.218
Juan De Los SantosLF196224329.281.384.394
Juan OrtizLF186125744.200.261.302
Kevin MartinezC184013301.215.278.281
Leudi OtanoOF225723435.281.372.404
Natanael MejiaC203510730.253.330.407
Raphachel Colatosti3B194415902.227.297.262
Roosevert Chal2B19153901.200.263.257
Sthervin Matos3B193513948.232.309.416
Yerald MartinezRF175721808.198.298.283
Yunior SantanaOF1962252216.232.310.326

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Angel Ventura2012460.02.701.156522
Axel Cordero2117033.14.591.441911
Boanerges Nova2015024.03.751.292012
Doni Arias2016016.03.941.191610
Felix Paulino228025.11.070.71166
Gian Rizzo193312.03.751.2554
Joan De La Cruz18141249.15.111.605627
Joel Dicent21305.09.002.4078
Joshua Torres1915448.23.701.173814
Junior Flores1815118.212.543.001831
Leudi Otano22100.0——01
Marcos Padilla1911113.110.802.401119
Melvin Tejada187021.04.711.4377
Miguel Díaz1811948.22.401.173421
Nattino Diplan1914439.27.491.743230
Nelson Arguila24607.111.052.73416
Orlando Torrez2113238.24.891.682220
Pedro Peguero1914828.210.672.302638
Raphachel Colatosti19101.00.000.0020
Rodrigo Benoit196213.16.751.8092
Victor Diaz19141170.03.341.305626
Yosmer Leal17131034.28.052.022838

Helena Brewers

Rookie · Pioneer League
43-33 (.566) · 2nd in division

Hitters

PlayerPosAgeGPAHRSBAVGOBPSLG
Adam Giacalone1B214319752.337.426.452
Angel OrtegaSS196327025.222.274.284
Charlie MarksonOF224620908.288.377.367
Clint CoulterC19208111.216.263.311
Dionis HinojosaLF223314015.273.331.359
Dustin HouleC194619411.250.290.311
Garrett Cooper1B22167040.274.357.532
Jack ClearyC2331300.308.308.308
Jalen Harris1B205220214.287.356.376
Jesse WeissDH22156200.273.339.345
Jose PenaLF2057241105.272.344.502
Michael RatterreeRF2265297127.314.391.585
Michael TurayC23239032.256.348.449
Nate Orf2B234317503.312.448.413
Omar GarciaCF1954252028.305.425.335
Renaldo Jenkins2B204517329.289.327.396
Ruben OzunaOF21228304.286.337.325
Taylor Brennan3B2158242124.247.373.500

Pitchers

PlayerAgeGGSIPERAWHIPSOBB
Andy Hillis2217020.20.441.262312
Anthony Banda19141460.24.451.474525
Barrett Astin2112837.24.301.383111
Brandon Moore2113832.16.681.612211
Chris Razo2311020.22.611.06116
Daniel Keller2112534.07.151.761825
David Otterman2214744.24.841.862638
Eduard Reyes2215557.17.381.665329
Estevenson Encarnacion2315024.03.381.461615
Harvey Martin23204.12.081.8561
Hobbs Johnson22408.01.130.8890
Juan Santiago2217031.24.831.772527
Ryan Fasano2313022.04.091.36135
Sean Albury2414018.02.001.17175
Tanner Poppe2213019.22.751.12166
Taylor Williams2112642.14.251.394217
Trevor Seidenberger2110226.26.751.651912
Tristan Archer2215338.03.081.11255
Tyler Alexander2113015.21.720.64273
Tyler Linehan2114440.12.451.413526
Zach Quintana19141466.06.951.924232

Lines are each player's stats for that club only, from the MLB Stats API.